Girls Basketball Rosters
A-C Valley
Name Ht. Pos. Yr.
Emma Fox 5-4 G Jr.
Brook Irwin 5-6 F-G Jr.
Allie Sherman 5-7 G Jr.
Ellie Thompson 5-8 F-G Jr.
Annie Viertel 5-0 G Jr.
Olivia Boocks 5-6 G So.
Madelyn Dittman 5-7 F So.
Kylee Eaton 5-9 F So.
Cami McNany 5-3 G-F So.
Angelina Pierotti 5-6 F So.
Chloe Dittman 5-3 G Fr.
Allison Lewis 5-4 G Fr.
Butler
Name Ht. Pos. Yr.
Mia Rader 5-5 G Jr.
Jenna Kunst 5-10 F Jr.
Alyssa Eyth 5-10 F Jr.
Morgan Gage 5-5 G Jr.
Nicole Pepmeyer 5-5 F Jr.
Sydney Hanratty 5-7 G So.
Heidi Gross 5-5 G So.
Audrey Hilliard 5-8 G So.
Emilee Altman 5-8 F So.
Julia Gibson 5-10 F So.
Jordan Kauffman 5-9 F Fr.
Anna Michalek 5-5 F Fr.
Hailey Metzger 5-3 G Fr.
Emma Monteleone 5-3 G Fr..
Kylee Lewandowski 6-0 F Fr.
Emma Simmers 5-4 G Fr.
Allison Schnur 5-6 G Fr.
Victoria Clawson 5-8 F Fr.
C.W. North Catholic
Name Ht. Pos. Yr.
Sam Breen 6-1 F Sr.
Kylie Huffman 6-2 F Sr.
Amanda Bucklew 5-11 G-F Jr.
Ashley Robbins 5-4 G Jr.
Lauren Gaertner 5-4 G So.
Lizzy Goetz 5-6 G So.
Dani Short 6-0 F So.
Branygan Bianchin 5-4 G Fr.
Cassie Foster 5-6 G Fr.
Tess Myers 5-10 G Fr.
Belle O'Hara 5-10 F Fr.
Emma Pospisil 5-3 G Fr.
Lucy Waskiewicz 5-6 G Fr.
Freeport
Name Ht. Pos. Yr.
Kim Mixon 5-7 G Sr.
Asti Brestensky 5-2 G Jr.
Lauren Winters 5-10 F Jr.
Sarah Copeland 5-7 G-F Jr.
Ashley Sullivan 5-6 G Jr.
Jenna Manke 5-9 F Jr.
Haley Graham 5-10 F So.
Delanie Toy 5-6 G Fr.
Cassie Arbuckle 5-0 G Fr.
Samantha Clark 5-7 G Fr.
Sophia Hower 5-8 F Fr.
Madeline Clark 5-7 G Fr.
Sidney Shemanski 5-8 PG Fr.
Louisa Fennell 5-4 G Fr.
Tori Radvan 5-8 F Fr.
Kylie Hoffman 5-3 PG Fr.
Grove City
Name Ht. Pos. Yr.
Carli Cook 5-5 G Sr.
Halle Culmer 5-2 G Sr.
Abby Fulkerson 5-6 G Sr.
Hannah Santom 5-10 F Sr.
Megan Wise 5-4 F Sr.
Tayler Persinger 5-5 G Jr.
Abby Biddle 5-7 F So.
Lily Burtch 5-5 G So.
Mackenzee Dye 5-9 C So.
Delaney Barr 5-7 F Fr.
Olivia Guthrie 5-7 F Fr.
Mackenzie Haggart 5-7 F Fr.
Emma Isenberg 5-7 F Fr.
Morgan Wentz 5-4 G Fr.
Karns City
Name Ht. Pos. Yr.
Alyssa Gibson 5-6 G Sr.
Mackenzie Craig 5-9 F Sr.
Emily Hegedus 5-9 F Jr.
Livia Andreassi 5-10 F Jr.
Olivia Mourer 5-10 F Jr.
Haley Scherer 5-9 G Jr.
Emma Clark 5-5 G Fr.
Brittney Friters 5-6 F Fr.
Sara Knox 5-8 G Fr.
Brooke Stahlman 5-4 G Fr.
Rozina McCanna 5-6 F Fr.
Kate Slaugenhoup 5-5 G Fr.
Lizzie DeRose 5-6 F Fr.
Ashley Crispen 5-5 G Fr..
Madison Kelly 54 G Fr.
Peyton Turner 5-4 G Fr.
Alexis Moore 5-6 G Fr.
Emily Huff 5-7 F Fr.
Knoch
Name Ht. Pos. Yr.
Carly Burdett 5-10 F Sr.
Sabine O'Rorke 5-6 F Sr.
Gabby Fennell 5-6 G Jr.
Casey Kretzer 5-3 G Jr.
Emily Fraser 5-5 G Jr.
Kayla Grafton 5-11 F Jr.
Anna Neff 5-5 G Jr.
Kayla Edwards 5-5 G Jr.
Sadie Siegel 5-10 F Jr.
Abbey Shearer 5-6 G Fr.
Hannah Rowe 6-0 F Fr.
Skylar Burkett 5-7 G Fr.
Mars
Name Ht. Pos. Yr.
Nicole McCloud 5-7 G Sr.
Rachel Bobko 5-6 G Jr.
Daria Hockenberry 5-7 F Jr.
Nichole Sommers 5-4 G Jr.
Lauren Wasylson 5-10 G-F Jr.
Haylee Fredericks 5-4 G So.
Tai Johnson 5-7 G So.
Regan Kramm 5-9 F So.
Cassie Mueller 5-9 F So.
Caroline Barent 5-11 F Fr.
Mara Fuller 5-9 G-F Fr.
Olivia Lockette 5-5 G Fr.
Bella Pelaia 5-9 G-F Fr.
Moniteau
Name Ht. Pos. Yr.
Kristina DeMatteis 5-8 F Sr.
Alazia Greaves 5-6 G Sr.
Sara Hull 5-6 G/F Sr.
Makayla King 5-6 G Sr.
Emma Bair 6-2 C Jr.
Cambrie Campbell 5-7 G Jr.
Alex Hartle 5-5 G Jr.
Bailey Hartle 5-5 G Jr.
Andie Arblaster 5-5 G So.
Izzy Bair 5-5 G So.
Megan Mentel 5-8 F So.
Kristin Auvil 5-9 F Fr.
Seneca Valley
Name Ht. Pos. Yr.
Anna Crisci 5-0 G Sr.
Kelsey Cruttenden 5-8 G-F Sr.
Erin Danik 6-2 G-F Sr.
Jorden Jamieson 6-0 FSr.
Michaela Lamont 5-6 G Sr.
Julie Milton 5-6 G Sr.
Anna Sullivan 5-9 F Sr.
Karlie Martin 5-7 G-F Jr.
McKenna Gross 5-6 G So.
Gretchen Koken 5-8 G-F So.
Hannah Thompson 5-5 G So.
Haley Cramer 5-5 G Fr.
Madelyn Karchut 6-1 F Fr.
Lexi Peffer 6-0 F Fr.
Slippery Rock
Name Ht. Pos. Yr.
Bailey Boyd 5-7 G-F Sr.
Sedona Campbell 5-11 C Sr.
Steph Croll 5-5 G Sr.
Elena McDermott 5-4 G Sr.
JoElla Neal 5-10 F Sr.
Jenna Whitmer 5-5 PG Sr.
Hannah Willison 5-7 G-F Sr.
Jenna Heitzenrater 5-9 F Jr.
Macy McCall 5-6 G Jr.
Emma McDermott 5-11 G-F So.
Union
Name Ht. Pos. Yr.
Taylor Adams 5-8 F Sr.
Lexey Shick 5-3 G Sr.
Hannah Atzeni 5-2 G Jr.
Frankee Remmick 5-7 F Jr.
Bryn Davis 5-4 G So.
Marli Hawk 5-2 G So.
Kaylee Singer 5-6 F So.
Lainey Stockdill 5-0 G So.
Jada Zitzman 5-5 F So.
Emma Pritchard 5-7 F Fr.