ON THE AIR
AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
1 p.m.
ESPNU — American Legion World Series: Teams TBD
4 p.m.
ESPNU — American Legion World Series: Teams TBD
7:30 p.m.
ESPNU — American Legion World Series: Teams TBD
AUTO RACING
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: The Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, Bristol, Tenn.
BIG3 BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
CBS — Week 9: From Dallas, Texas
BOXING
10 p.m.
ESPN — Top Rank Boxing Main Event: Navarrete-De Vaca, Los Angeles, Calif.
GOLF
8 a.m.
GOLF — European Tour Golf: D+D Real Czech Masters, third round, Czech Republic
12 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: The BMW Championship, third round, Newtown Square, Penn.
3 p.m.
FOX — U.S. Amateur
GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: The BMW Championship, third round, Newtown Square, Penn.
5 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions Golf: Dick’s Sporting Goods Open, second round, Endicott, N.Y.
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Premier Lacrosse League: Chaos at Archers
LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series: Teams TBD, International elimination game, Williamsport, Pa.
6 p.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series: Teams TBD, International elimination game, Williamsport, Pa.
8 p.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series: Teams TBD, U.S. elimination game, Williamsport, Pa.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.
ESPN — UFC 241 Prelims: MMA undercard bouts, Anaheim, Calif.
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLB — Cleveland at NY Yankees OR Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh
1:30 p.m.
AT&T SportsNet — Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh
4 p.m.
FS1 — Houston at Oakland
7 p.m.
FS1 — Milwaukee at Washington
10 p.m.
MLB — Chicago White Sox at LA Angels OR Minnesota at Texas (games joined in progress)
NFL FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
NFL — Cleveland at Indianapolis
7:30 p.m.
KDKA, NFL — Kansas City at Pittsburgh
10 p.m.
NFL — Dallas at LA Rams
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Burnley at Arsenal
9:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga: FC Augsburg at Borussia Dortmund
FS2 — Bundesliga: Fortuna Düsseldorf at Werder Bremen
9:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: TBA
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Tottenham at Manchester City
12:30 p.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga: Schalke 04 at Borussia Mönchengladbac
10 p.m.
ESPN2 — MLS: Seattle at LA Galaxy
FS2 — Liga MX: Toluca at Monterrey
TENNIS
11 a.m.
ESPN2 — Western & Southern Open: semifinals, Cincinnati, Ohio
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — Western & Southern Open: semifinals, Cincinnati, Ohio
Sunday
AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
1 p.m.
ESPNU — American Legion World Series: Teams TBD
4 p.m.
ESPNU — American Legion World Series: Teams TBD
7:30 p.m.
ESPNU — American Legion World Series: Teams TBD
AUTO RACING
2 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA Drag Racing: Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals, Brainerd, Minn.
2:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar Racing: The ABC Supply 500, Long Pond, Pa.
BULL RIDING
3 p.m.
CBS — PBR: 15/15 Bucking Battle, Houston, Texas
GOLF
7 a.m.
FSI — U.S. Amateur
GOLF — European Tour Golf: D+D Real Czech Masters, final round, Czech Republic
12 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: The BMW Championship, final round, Newtown Square, Penn.
2 p.m.
GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour Golf: Nationwide Children’s Hospital Championship, final round, Columbus, Ohio
NBC — PGA Tour Golf: The BMW Championship, final round, Newtown Square, Penn.
3:30 p.m.
FOX — U.S. Amateur
4:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions Golf: Dick’s Sporting Goods Open, final round, Endicott, N.Y.
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
JUNIOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
ESPN2 — Junior League Championship
LACROSSE (MEN’S)
6 p.m.
NBCSN — Premier Lacrosse League: Whipsnakes at Redwoods
LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL
9 a.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series: Teams TBD, International winners bracket, Williamsport, Pa.
11 a.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series: Teams TBD, U.S. winners bracket, Williamsport, Pa.
1 p.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series: Teams TBD, International winners bracket, Williamsport, Pa.
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
TBS — LA Dodgers at Atlanta
7 p.m.
ESPN — Chicago Cubs vs. Pittsburgh, Williamsport, Pa.
NFL FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
CBS — New Orleans at LA Chargers
8 p.m.
FOX — Seattle at Minnesota
SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Sheffield United
9 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim at Eintracht Frankfurt
11:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Leicester City at Chelsea
12 p.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga: RB Leipzig at FC Union Berlin
10 p.m.
FS1 — MLS: Atlanta United at Portland
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
ESPNEWS — NWSL: Reign FC vs. Sky Blue FC
TENNIS
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — Western & Southern Open: women’s final, Cincinnati, Ohio
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — Western & Southern Open: men’s final, Cincinnati, Ohio