Site last updated: Friday, December 9, 2022

Log In

Reset Password
MENU
Butler County's great daily newspaper

Butler Farm Show Results

DEPARTMENT 9 - RABBITS

Section 1 - RABBIT BREEDS

Class 1015 - AMERICAN BLUE/Jr. BUCK, Robert Bittner, Evans City

Class 1016 - AMERICAN BLUE/Jr. DOE, Jinnie-Ann Stora, Evans City

Class 1121 - AMER FUZZY LOP Solid/Sr. BUCK, Alaina O'Donnell, Butler

Class 1122 - AMER FUZZY LOP Solid/Sr. DOE, Alaina O'Donnell, Butler

Class 1123 - AMER FUZZY LOP Solid/Jr. BUCK, Chloe McNany, Chicora

Class 1931 - BRITTANIA PTTE Broken/Sr.BUCK, Sarah Bupp, Prospect

Class 2011 - CALIFORNIAN/Sr. BUCK, Michael Costel, Butler

Class 2012 - CALIFORNIAN/Sr. DOE, Michael Costel, Butler

Class 2016 - CALIFORNIAN/Jr. DOE, Chase Black, Butler

Class 2113 - CHAMPAGNE d'ARGENT/Int. BUCK, Jinnie-Ann Stora, Evans City

Class 2114 - CHAMPAGNE d'ARGENT/Int. DOE, Robert Bittner, Evans City

Class 2115 - CHAMPAGNE d'ARGENT/Jr. BUCK, Jinnie-Ann Stora, Evans City

Class 2116 - CHAMPAGNE d'ARGENT/Jr. DOE, Jinnie-Ann Stora, Evans City

Class 2412 - CHINCHILLA GIANT/Sr. DOE, Sonja Richmond, Eau Claire

Class 2811 - DUTCH Black/Sr. BUCK, Eliana Blasko, Portersville

Class 2812 - DUTCH Black/Sr. DOE, Emmalyn Schaffner, Butler

Class 2911 - DWARF HOTOT Black/Sr. BUCK, Brandon Amarando, Butler

Class 2912 - DWARF HOTOT Black/Sr DOE, Tyler Amarando, Butler

Class 2913 - DWARF HOTOT Black/Jr BUCK, Brandon Amarando, Butler

Class 2961 - DWARF PAPILLON Choco/Sr BUCK, Sarah Bupp, Prospect

Class 3012 - ENGLISH SPOT Black/Sr DOE, Rori Stewart, Butler

Class 3023 - ENGLISH SPOT Blue/Jr BUCK, Jessi Trimble, Butler

Class 3061 - ENGLISH SPOT Lilac/Sr BUCK, Maren McIntire, Butler

Class 3136 - FLEMISH GIANT Fawn/Jr DOE, Troy Oesterling, Chicora

Class 3153 - FLEMISH GIANT Sandy/Int BUCK, Emmalee Earley, Chicora

Class 3161 - FLEMISH GIANT Steel/Sr BUCK, Emmalee Earley, Chicora

Class 3212 - FLORIDA WHITE/Sr DOE, Ramona Wilhite, Prospect

Class 3314 - HARLEQUIN Japanese BlJr. DOE, Elizabeth Leviere, Portersville

Class 3412 - HARLEQUIN Magpie Black/Sr DOE, Jackson Leviere, Portersville

Class 3431 - HARLEQUIN Magpie Choc/Sr. BUCK, Jackson Leviere, Portersville

Class 3434 - HARLEQUIN Magpie Choc/Jr. DOE, Jackson Leviere, Portersville

Class 3512 - HAVANA Black/Sr DOE, Brianna Letcher, Butler

Class 3533 - HAVANA Broken/Jr. BUCK, Kathy Kummer, Renfrew

Class 3541 - HAVANA Chocolate/Sr BUCK, Brianna Letcher, Butler

Class 3542 - HAVANA Chocolate/Sr DOE, Tina Letcher, Butler

Class 3812 - JERSEY WOOLY Agouti/Sr. DOE, Alan Earley, Chicora

Class 3831 - JERSEY WOOLY Broken/Sr. BUCK, Elizabeth Leviere, Portersville

Class 3841 - JERSEY WOOLY Self/Sr. BUCK, Michael Bupp, Prospect

Class 3912 - LILAC/Sr. DOE, Sarah Bupp, Prospect

Class 4021 - LIONHEAD Chocolate/Sr. BUCK, Josephine Wilhite, Prospect

Class 4116 - LOP ENGLISH Brkn/Jr. DOE, Sonja Richmond, Eau Claire

Class 4212 - LOP FRENCH Brkn/Sr. DOE, Sarah Bupp, Prospect

Class 4214 - LOP FRENCH Brkn/Int. DOE, Matt Cook, Harrisville

Class 4223 - LOP FRENCH Solid/Int. BUCK, Matt Cook, Harrisville

Class 4311 - LOP HOLLAND Brkn/Sr. BUCK, Kayla Bremiller, West Sunbury

Class 4312 - LOP HOLLAND Brkn/Sr. DOE, Edwin Young, West Sunbury

Class 4313 - LOP HOLLAND Brkn/Jr. BUCK, Naomi Carlson, Butler

Class 4321 - LOP HOLLAND Solid/Sr. BUCK, Edwin Young, West Sunbury

Class 4322 - LOP HOLLAND Solid/Sr. DOE, Edwin Young, West Sunbury

Class 4323 - LOP HOLLAND Solid/Jr. BUCK, Brinley McNany, Chicora

Class 4324 - LOP HOLLAND Solid/Jr. DOE, Edwin Young, West Sunbury

Class 4411 - MINI LOP Brkn/Sr. BUCK, Alyssa Dreucci, Connoquenessing

Class 4412 - MINI LOP Brkn/Sr. DOE, Alyssa Dreucci, Connoquenessing

Class 4421 - MINI LOP Solid/Sr. BUCK, Cheyenne Henry, Chicora

Class 4512 - MINI REX Black/Sr. DOE, Andi Foertsch, Chicora

Class 4521 - MINI REX Blue/Sr. BUCK, Emma Shuler, Butler

Class 4522 - MINI REX Blue/Sr. DOE, Addison Tuzikow, Butler

Class 4541 - MINI REX Broken/Sr. BUCK, Savannah Deal, Hilliards

Class 4542 - MINI REX Broken/Sr. DOE, Allison Bremiller, West Sunbury

Class 4552 - MINI REX Castor/Sr. DOE, Sarah Bupp, Prospect

Class 4591 - MINI REX Lilac/Sr. BUCK, Allison Bremiller, West Sunbury

Class 4592 - MINI REX Lilac/Sr. DOE, Emmett Leviere, Portersville

Class 4631 - MINI REX Red/Sr BUCK, Sarah Bupp, Prospect

Class 4661 - MINI REX SmokePearl/Sr BUCK, Sarah Bupp, Prospect

Class 4662 - MINI REX SmokePearl/Sr DOE, Andi Foertsch, Chicora

Class 4681 - MINI REX White/Sr BUCK, Kinzi Foertsch, Chicora

Class 4682 - MINI REX White/Sr DOE, Kinzi Foertsch, Chicora

Class 4691 - MINI REX SilverMarten/Sr BUCK, Sarah Bupp, Prospect

Class 5112 - NTHLND DWRF AgtiChsnt/Sr DOE, Elizabeth O'Donnell, Butler

Class 5141 - NTHLND DWRF AgtiOpal/Sr BUCK, Elizabeth O'Donnell, Butler

Class 5211 - NTHLND DWRF TnPatOtt/Sr BUCK, Alaina O'Donnell, Butler

Class 5221 - NTHLND DWRF TnPatSbM/Sr BUCK, Elizabeth O'Donnell, Butler

Class 5242 - NTHLNDDWRFTnPatSmkPrlM/Sr DOE, Elizabeth O'Donnell, Butler

Class 5351 - NTHLND DWRF AOV Steel/Sr BUCK, Addison Tuzikow, Butler

Class 5352 - NTHLND DWRF AOV Steel/Sr DOE, Addison Tuzikow, Butler

Class 5415 - NEW ZEALAND Black/Jr BUCK, Korynne Young, West Sunbury

Class 5431 - NEW ZEALAND Broken/Sr BUCK, Savannah Deal, Hilliards

Class 5433 - NEW ZEALAND Broken/Int BUCK, Savannah Deal, Hilliards

Class 5441 - NEW ZEALAND Red/Sr BUCK, Korynne Young, West Sunbury

Class 5442 - NEW ZEALAND Red/Sr DOE, Korynne Young, West Sunbury

Class 5446 - NEW ZEALAND Red/Jr DOE, Korynne Young, West Sunbury

Class 5452 - NEW ZEALAND White/Sr DOE, Josephine Wilhite, Prospect

Class 5455 - NEW ZEALAND White/Jr BUCK, Jessi Trimble, Butler

Class 5612 - POLISH Black/Sr DOE, Emily Hoffmann, Connoquenessing

Class 5613 - POLISH Black/Jr BUCK, Elizabeth Leviere, Portersville

Class 5622 - POLISH Blue/Sr DOE, Savannah Deal, Hilliards

Class 5624 - POLISH Blue/Jr DOE, Michael Bupp, Prospect

Class 5631 - POLISH Broken/Sr BUCK, Emily Hoffmann, Connoquenessing

Class 5642 - POLISH Chocolate/Sr DOE, Emily Hoffmann, Connoquenessing

Class 5643 - POLISH Chocolate/Jr BUCK, Carter Perry, Butler

Class 5672 - POLISH Lilac/Sr DOE, Alexis Hewitt, Beaver Falls

Class 5721 - REX Black/Sr BUCK, Carleigh Grzybek, New Kensington

Class 5722 - REX Black/Sr DOE, Jessi Trimble, Butler

Class 6011 - SABLE/Sr BUCK, Elizabeth Greiner Hotovec, Tarentum

Class 6012 - SABLE/Sr DOE, Tyler Hotovec, Russellton

Class 6111 - SATIN Black/Sr BUCK, Sarah Mitchell, Saxonburg

Class 6131 - SATIN Broken/Sr BUCK, Megan Mitchell, Saxonburg

Class 6132 - SATIN Broken/Sr DOE, Megan Mitchell, Saxonburg

Class 6142 - SATIN Californian/Sr DOE, Megan Mitchell, Saxonburg

Class 6311 - SILVER Black/Sr BUCK, Caleb Blasko, Portersville

Class 6312 - SILVER Black/Sr DOE, Caleb Blasko, Portersville

Class 6411 - SILVER FOX Black/Sr BUCK, Maren McIntire, Butler

Class 6412 - SILVER FOX Black/Sr DOE, Ryan Brandon, Prospect

Section 20 - SPECIAL RABBIT CLASSES

Class 1 - RABBIT DOE & LITTER, Angela Kelley, Evans City

Class 2 - SINGLE FRYER RABBIT, Brandon Amarando, Butler

Section 30 - MEAT PEN

Class 1 - RABBIT MEAT PEN, Caleb Blasko, Portersville

Section 40 - PET EDUCATION

Class 1 - PET RABBIT EDUCATION CLASS, Brinley McNany, Chicora

Section 50 - GOOD HOUSEKEEPING

Class 1 - MONDAY, Brinley McNany, Chicora

Class 2 - TUESDAY, Cheyenne Henry, Chicora

Class 3 - WEDNESDAY, Alyssa Dreucci, Connoquenessing

Class 4 - THURSDAY, Cheyenne Henry, Chicora

Class 5 - FRIDAY, Addison Tuzikow, Butler

Section 100 - CHAMPIONS

Class 1 - GRAND CHAMPION-ALL BREEDS, Michael Costel, Butler

Class 2 - RES.GRAND CHAMPION ALL BREEDS, Caleb Blasko, Portersville

Class 3 - BEST DOE & LITTER, Angela Kelley, Evans City

Class 4 - BEST SINGLE FRYER, Brandon Amarando, Butler

Class 5 - CHAMPION MEAT PEN, Caleb Blasko, Portersville

Class 6 - RESERVE CHAMPION MEAT PEN, Brandon Amarando, Butler.

Sign Up to Receive Daily News Updates

* indicates required
TODAY'S PHOTOS