MARRIAGE LICENSES
The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:
Ronald Brunner and Lisa Southworth, both of Jefferson Township
Paige Elkin and Evan Mastele, both of Cranberry Township
Raymond Webb and Joanna Clark, both of Meridian Township
George Sanko and Emily Suwalski, both of Alexandria, Va.
Laura Snyder and Scott Haslett, both of Buffalo Township
Terry Walters and Barbara Carney, both of Winfield Township
Lauren Bonomo and Iam Jones, both of Kent, Wash.
Lindsay Foust and Evan Mysliwiec, both of Butler Township
Hameed Moore and Hedvig Andersland, both of Glenshaw, Allegheny County
Joshua Ivey of New Brighton, Beaver County, and Sara Hritz of Seven Fields
Brandon Powell of Slippery Rock and Gina Raschiatore of Slippery Rock Township
Geoffrey Close and Courtney Ryan, both of Winfield Township
Nicole Miller of Shelocta, Indiana County, and John Demarco of Clinton Township
Taylor Huff and Brandon Bauer, both of East Butler borough
Hannah Staley and Eli Escamilla, both of Pittsburgh, Allegheny County
Joseph Nagy and Halley Matcho, both of Cranberry Township
Megan Sheridan and Sean Davitt, both of Gainesville, Fla.
Syed Ahmed and Melissa Sales, both of Butler Township
David Nye of Tyrone Township, Perry County, and Kirsten Nading of Winchester, Va.
William Yakin Jr. and Dixie Smith, both of Cranberry Township
Matthew Reich and Tiffany Held, both of Callery
Travis Edinger and Sara Sivley, both of Muddycreek Township
Alexandra Zanella of West Providence, Bedford County, and Andrew Tuzikow of Penn Township
Nicholas Heuer and Katie Kildoo, both of Richland Township, Allegheny County
Robert Bowman Jr. and Lori Miller, both of Butler Township
Cynthia Belveny and Daniel Stephenson, both of Ross Township, Allegheny County
Craig Conway and Michelle Pendrak, both of Pittsburgh, Allegheny County
Connor McClain and Melissa Askey, both of Cranberry Township
Kylie Kirk of Oakland Township and Christopher Salkeld of Clearfield Township
Michael Bell and Regina Niemi, both of Middlesex Township