Butler County's great daily newspaper

MARRIAGE LICENSES

September 22, 2012 Marriage Licenses

The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:

William McDonald of Oakland Township and Summer Shad of Butler

Robert Baehr and Cynthia (Dawdy) Miltner, both of Cranberry Township

Robert Wolford and Elizabeth Wolff, both of Cranberry Township

Jonathan Eastham and Linda (Edwards) Newman, both of Butler Township

Wilfred Wetzel of Winfield Township and Deanndra Arcurio of Brackenridge, Allegheny County

Alan Bennett of Buffalo Township and Coleen (Melton) Shoaf of Winfield Township

John Javor and Eugenia (Kummer) Jones, both of Butler Township

Corey Wimer of Washington Township and Lisa Kraus of Brady Township

Tyrone Riddick and Dawn (Eads) Hughes, both of Butler

Erik Hurd and Jamie Seger, both of Adams Township

Cory Milligan and Dana Morando, both of Donegal Township

Christopher Lippert and Katie Campbell, both of Evans City

Zachary Sutter and Lindsay Scherer, both of Middlesex Township

Michael Hilderbrand of Butler Township and Jessica Friday of Jefferson Hills, Allegheny County

Benjamin Cobler and Amanda Smith, both of Center Township

Brandon Garvey and Jody Irwin, both of Clearfield Township

John Carroll Jr. and Lacey (Melton) Selzer, both of Summit Township

Patrick Horn and Alexandra Schaich, both of Franklin Park

Kevin Kunz and Cynthia (Austin) Barrow, both of Jefferson Township

Andrew Whiteford and Sarah Meister, both of Cranberry Township

Joshua Takosky of Zelienople and Crystal Gilliland of Lancaster Township

Patrick McIntyre and Kaitlyn Hamonds, both of Butler

Kevin Benninger and Robyn Welter, both of Oakland Township

Gerald Cogliano and Amber Bernd, both of Lancaster Township

Jeffrey Lowers and Tiffany Digiacomo, both of Bruin

Ronald Johnston and Serena Ketchem, both of Butler

Ryan Teribery and Julie Baranyai, both of Cranberry Township

Regis Kaelin and Shannon Bowden, both of Evans City

Daniel Binder and Kelly Grieneisen, both of Cranberry Township

Timothy Traska and Misty Dufford, both of Harmony

John McHaddon and Sheila (Fiscus) Wilson, both of Fairview Township

Elias Hornyak and Cortney Lascola, both of Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Justin Jahoda and Amber Cyphert, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County

Nathaniel Brosenitsch of Winfield Township and Jennifer Stoltzgus of Greenfield, Allegheny County

David Bucklew of Zelienople and Peggy (Edmiston) Stewart of Butler

George Tasick and Elizabeth Donkervoort, both of Washington, D.C.

Tyler Ray of Jefferson Township and Tara Bennett of Saxonburg

Timothy Fornadley of Liberty Township, Mercer County, and Kelly (Talleri) Schlobohm of Butler

Raymond Urniezus and Maria Bertucci, both of Canada

Charles Moody of Butler and Stephanie Loder of Butler Township

Justin Dovidio of Muddy Creek Township and Fallon Scott of Slippery Rock

Mark Fink and Bethany Pascoe, both of Richland Township

Corey Bachman and Breanna Harnish, both of Connoquenessing Township

Kim Sankey and Erin Skalski, both of Union Township

Robert Light and Pamela (Beglin) McMelleon, both of Cranberry Township

Joseph Suders Jr. and Melissa Wilson, both of Butler Township

Brian Reinhart and Cortney Smith, both of Butler Township

Matthew Mastalski and Brandi Pasi, both of Cranberry Township

Terry Milligan of New Sewickley, Beaver County, and Susan (Dorsch) laing of West Deer Township, Allegheny County

Mark Cope of Wappingers Falls, N.Y., and Marissa Williams of Adams Township

Jason Cearfoss and Lauren Toth, both of Jackson Township

Keith Mahood and Casey Hogenmiller, both of Brady Township

John Greenawalt and Betty (Ealy) Evans, both of Butler

Scott Baker and Deborah Zoppetti, both of Middlesex Township

Ryan Hoehn of Butler Township and Sarah Josephs of Center Township

Thomas Berkebile Sr. of Cranberry Township and Nancy Carr of Mars

Paul Price II and Kelley Roehm, both of New Kensington, Westmoreland County

Justin Larson and Nicole Lundell, both of Penn Township

Michael Hank of Summit Township and Amanda Jaskot of Center Township

Kenneth Wagner and Shaunenne Holt, both of Connoquenessing Township

Dwight Stevens and Tammela Harris, both of Butler

Michael Cook and Bette (Bujak) Dreier, both of Jefferson Township

Jeffrey Kolar and Shannon Rosander, both of Cranberry Township

Theodore Kopczyk of Middlesex Township and Tamara Kaib of Ross Township, Allegheny County

Robert Wymer Jr. and Melissa Sloan, both of Butler

Douglas Cogley and Julie Palmer, both of Muddy Creek Township

Christopher Matthews and Mary (Eiler) Davis, both of Fairview

Vincent Clouse of Oakland Township and April Baird of Clay Township

Paul Linsenmayer and Janet Sentner, both of Penn Township

John Kobik IV of Saxonburg and Susan Rogerson of Summit Township

Philip Labas and Brenda Thornton, both of Cranberry Township

John Meyers and Lee (Lillier) Meyers, both of Muddy Creek Township

Thomas Masters Jr. and Valerie Phipps, both of Lawrence County

Steven Pollaro and Britney Summerville, both of Chicora

Michael Ylosvai of Arnold, Westmoreland County and Veronica (Grey) Trojanovich of Butler

Kenneth Boory and Amanda White, both of Center Township

Applications for marriage licenses are accepted in the Butler County Register of Wills/Clerk of Orphans Court office. For information on how to apply, call 724-284-5379.