Government
Joe Biden, D
Address: The White House, 1600 Pennsylvania Ave. NW, Washington, DC 20500
Telephone comments: 202-456-1111
Telephone switchboard: 202-456-1414
TTY/TTD comments: 202-456-6213
Visitor’s Office: 202-456-2121
Email: comments@whitehouse.gov
Website: whitehouse.gov
Bob Casey, D
Address: 393 Russell Senate Office Building, Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: 202-224-6324
Fax: 202-228-0604
Website: casey.senate.gov
Address: 310 Grant St., Suite 2415, Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Telephone: 412-803-7370
Fax: 412-803-7379
Pat Toomey, R
Address: 455 Dirksen Senate Office Building, Washington, DC 20510
Telephone: 202-224-4254
Fax: 202-228-0284
Website: toomey.senate.gov
Address: 310 Grant St., Suite 1440, Pittsburgh PA 15219
Telephone: 412-803-3501
Fax: 412-803-3504
Glenn “GT” Thompson, R
Address: 400 Cannon House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: 202-225-5121
Fax: 202-225-5796
Website: thompson.house.gov
Address: 107 S. Center St., Ebensburg, PA 15931
Telephone: 814-419-8583
Fax: 814-846-5124
Mike Kelly, R
Address: 1707 Longworth House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: 202-225-5406
Fax: 202-225-3103
Website: kelly.house.gov
Address: 245 Pittsburgh Road, Suite 300, Butler, PA 16001
Telephone: 724-282-2557
Fax: 724-282-3682
Conor Lamb, D
Address: 1224 Longworth House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: 202-225-2301
Fax: 202-225-1844
Website: lamb.house.gov
Address: 504 Washington Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15228
Telephone: 412-344-5583
Fax: 412-429-5092
Tom Wolf, D
Address: 508 Main Capitol Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120
Telephone: 717-787-2500
Fax: 717-772-8284
Website:
www.governor.pa.gov
Scott Hutchinson, R
Address: 170 Main Capitol, Harrisburg, PA 17120-3021
Telephone: 717-787-9684
Website: www.senatorscotthutchinson.com
Address: 110 E. Diamond St., Butler, PA 16001
Telephone: 724-282-1234
Joe Pittman, R
Address: 459 Main Capitol, Harrisburg, PA 17120-3041
Telephone: 717-787-8724
Website: www.senatorpittman.com
Address: 109 S. Jefferson St., Kittanning, PA 16201
Telephone: 724-543-3026
Elder Vogel, R
Address: 362 Main Capitol Building, Harrisburg, PA 17120-3047
Telephone: 717-787-3076
Website: www.senatoreldervogel.com
Address: 1905 W. State St., New Castle, PA 16101
Telephone: 724-654-1444
Timothy Bonner, R
Address: 150A East Wing, P.O. Box 202008, Harrisburg, PA 17120-2008
Telephone: 717-783-6438
Website: www.repbonner.com
Address: 234 W. Pine St., Grove City, PA 16127
Telephone: 724-458-4911
Aaron Bernstine, R
Address: 5 East Wing, P.O. Box 202010, Harrisburg, PA 17120-2010
Telephone: 717-783-8322
Website: www.repbernstine.com
Address: 438 Line Ave., Ellwood City, PA 16117
Telephone: 724-752-2120
Marci Mustello, R
Address: 147A East Wing, P.O. Box 202011, Harrisburg, PA 17120-2011
Telephone: 717-787-7686
Website: www.repmustello.com
Address: 100 Barracks Road, Butler, PA 16001
Telephone: 724-283-5852
Daryl Metcalfe, R
Address: 144 Main Capitol, P.O. Box 202012, Harrisburg, PA 17120-2012
Telephone: 717-783-1707
Website: www.repmetcalfe.com
Address: Cranberry Township Municipal Center, 2525 Rochester Road, Suite 201, Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Telephone: 724-772-3110
Jim Marshall, R
Address: 108 Ryan Office Building, P.O. Box 202014, Harrisburg, PA 17120-2014
Telephone: 717-260-6432
Website: www.repmarshall.com
Address: Chippewa Township Municipal Building, 2811 Darlington Road, Suite 1, Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Telephone: 724-847-1352
Abby Major, R
Address: 3 East Wing, P.O. Box 202060, Harrisburg, PA 17120-2060
Telephone: 717-783-5327
Website: repabbymajor.com
Address: 612 S. Pike Road, Suite 106, Sarver, PA 16055
Telephone: 724-295-2200
R. Lee James, R
Address: 145A East Wing, P.O. Box 202064, Harrisburg, PA 17120-2106
Telephone: 717-783-8188
Website: www.repjames.com
Address: 3220 State Route 257, Suite 8, P.O. Box 547, Seneca, PA 16346
Telephone: 814-677-6413
Unless otherwise noted, all county departments’ mail should be sent to P.O. Box 1208, Butler, PA 16003-1208.
Website: www.butlercountypa.gov
Population: 187,853
BUTLER COUNTY GOVERNMENT CENTER
Address: 124 W. Diamond St., Butler, PA 16001
Telephone: 724-285-4731
BUTLER COUNTY COURTHOUSE
Address: 124 W. Diamond St., Butler, PA 16001
Telephone: 724-285-4731
Kevin Boozel, D
Telephone: 724-284-5103
Email: kboozel@co.butler.pa.us
Kim Geyer, R
Telephone: 724-284-5101
Email: kgeyer@co.butler.pa.us
Leslie Osche, R, chairwoman
Telephone: 724-284-5101
Email: losche@co.butler.pa.us
Area Agency on Aging
Administrator: Beth Herold
Address: 111 Sunnyview Circle, Suite 101, Butler, PA 16001
Telephone: 724-282-3008 or 724-283-6955
Bureau of Elections
Director: Aaron G. Sheasley
Registrars: Chantell McCurdy, Jade Bowers, Debra Drushel
Telephone: 724-284-5308
Email: cmccurdy@co.butler.pa.us
Children and Youth Services
Executive Director: Charles L. Johns
Telephone: 724-284-5156
Clerk of Courts
Clerk of Courts: Lisa Weiland Lotz
Telephone: 724-284-5233
Email: llotz@co.butler.pa.us
Controller
Controller: Benjamin Holland
Telephone: 724-284-5130
Email: bholland@co.butler.pa.us
Coroner
Coroner: William Young III
Telephone: 724-477-3137
District Attorney
District attorney: Richard Goldinger
Telephone: 724-284-5222
Email: butlerda@co.butler.pa.us
Domestic Relations
Administrator: Adam Fencil
Telephone: 724-284-5181
Farmland Preservation
Director of Farmland Preservation: Sheryl Kelly
Telephone: 724-284-5305
Housing Authority
Telephone: 724-287-6797
Website: www.housingauthority.com
Human Services
Director: Brandon Savochka
Telephone: 724-284-5114
Parks and Recreation
Director: Lance Welliver
Address: 184 Alameda Park Road, Butler, PA 16001
Telephone: 724-284-5383; pool: 724-284-5384
Planning Commission
Telephone: 724-284-5300
Prison
Warden: Joseph DeMore
Address: 202 S. Washington St., Butler, PA 16001
Telephone: 724-284-5256
Property & Revenue
Field Assessors: Michele Schuler, David Kriley, Nicholas Angiolieri, James Spohn
Telephone: 724-284-5316
Tax Claim Bureau
Director: Janet Mentel
Telephone: 724-284-5323
Prothonotary
Prothonotary: Kelly Ferrari
Telephone: 724-284-5214
Recorder of Deeds
Recorder of Deeds: Michele Mustello
Telephone: 724-284-5340
Register of Wills/Clerk of Orphans’ Court
Register: Sarah Edwards
Telephone: 724-284-1409
Sheriff
Sheriff: Mike Slupe
Telephone: 724-284-5245
Treasurer
Treasurer: Diane Marburger
Telephone: 724-284-5149
Email: dmarburg@co.butler.pa.us
Veteran Services
Director: Shawnee Young
Telephone: 724-284-5179
Email: syoung@co.butler.pa.us
Rich Fitzgerald
Address: Courthouse, 436 Grant St., Room 101, Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Telephone: 412-350-6500
Email: executive@alleghenycounty.us
District 2, which includes Marshall, Pine and Richland townships
Member: Suzanne Filiaggi
Telephone: 412-350-6490