Site last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2024

Log In

Reset Password
MENU
Butler County's great daily newspaper

Honor Roll

Following is the Butler Eagle Boys and Girls Track and Field Honor Roll, comprised of results submitted by Butler County-area coaches.

Boys

Track Events

3,200-meter relay

1. Butler (D.Knight, Z.Slear, O.Dressler, D.Griffith) 7:53.54

2. Seneca Valley 8:09.41

3. Karns City (M.Bell, C.Farren, D.Stroup, G.Booher) 8:27.95

4. Slippery Rock (V.Zahn, C.Zorn, G.Arblaster, H.Doerflinger) 9:02.30

5. Mars 9:13.87

110-meter hurdles

1. Eli Anderson (SR) 14.44

2. Levi Prementine (SR) 14.54

3. Brandon Kendrew (SV) 15.75

4. Kyler Matson (SV) 15. 78

5. Caleb Buti (KC) 16.50

100 meters

1. Tyler Arblaster (SR) 10.9

2. Logan Skibinski (U/ACV) 11.0

Landon Lacey (B) 11.0

4. David Graef (B) 11.04

5. Kevin Shriver (B) 11.08

1,600 meters

1. Drew Griffith (B) 3:59.81

2. Michael Braun (F) 4:18.61

3. Zach Slear (B) 4:23.40

4. Ethan Thomas (B) 4:26.71

5. Ryan Domencic (SV) 4:27.52

400 meters

1. Landon Lacey (B) 50.18

2. Aaron Stebick (B) 50.30

3. Tyler Arblaster (SR) 51.36

4. Griffin Bauer (B) 51.64

5. Kaydin Wilson (KC) 51.83

400-meter relay

1. Butler 42.43

2. Seneca Valley 43.3 6

3. Slippery Rock (E.Anderson, S.Mineo, T.Davey, T.Arblaster) 43.53

4. Mars 43.56

5. Knoch 44.69

300-meter hurdles

1. Levi Prementine (SR) 38.67

2. Eli Anderson (SR) 39.46

3. Kyler Matson (SV) 39.53

4. Austin Friedline (K) 40.82

5. Brandon Kendrew (SV) 42. 33

800 meters

1. Drew Griffith (B) 1:52.05

2. Ethan Barnett (SV) 1:57.47

3. Drew Knight (B) 1:58.65

4. Ryan Domencic (SV) 1:59.81

5. Michael Braun (F) 2:00.05

200 meters

1. David Graef (B) 22.16

2. Landon Lacey (B) 22.37

3. Gavin Skarbek (SV) 22.39

4. Kevin Shriver (B) 22.41

5. Eddie Strong (SV) 22.50

3,200 meters

1. Drew Griffith (B) 8:37.08

2. Michael Braun (F) 9:02.76

3. Owen Dressler (B) 9:24.23

4. Max Smith (SV) 9:31.39

5. Carter French (K) 9:35.70

1,600-meter relay

1. Butler 3:22.61

2. Slippery Rock (E.Anderson, T.Davey, L.Prementine, T.Arblaster) 3:23.93

3. Seneca Valley 3:27.68

4. Karns City (K.Wilson, G.Booher, C.Farren, Z.Kelly) 3:31.99

5. Mars 3:36.07

Field Events

High jump

1. Hayden Smith (U/ACV) 7-0

2. Orein McBride-Cager (B) 6-5

3. Braylon Littlejohn (B) 6-4

4. Dakari Payne (SV) 6-3

5. Kyle Mancing (SV) 6-2

Long jump

1. Levi Prementine (SR) 22-10

2. Orein McBride-Cager (B) 21-6.25

3. Dustin Joyce (SR) 21-5

4. Ayden Davis (B) 21-4.5

5. Dakari Payne (SV) 20-6.5

Triple jump

1. Ayden Davis (B) 44-8

2. Dustin Joyce (SR) 44-0

3. Dakari Payne (SV) 43-8

4. Aidan Fox (U/ACV) 43-1.5

5. Alex Lourens (B) 42-8.75

Shot put

1. Dawson Camper (U/ACV) 51-8.25

2. Terrell Holderman (B) 48-2

3. Zander Laughlin (U/ACV) 46-0

4. Kolby Blair (KC) 44-8.5

5. Kyle Mancing (SV) 44-2

Discus

1. Dawson Camper (U/ACV) 150-9

2. Logan Campbell (MO) 140-8

3. Stephen Vaughan (SV) 130-2

4. Ryan Walker (SV) 128-4

5. Kolby Blair (KC) 127-9

Javelin

1. Nico Baggetta (B) 173-0

2. Luke Cramer (KC) 164-0

3. Josh Freshly (SV) 145-5

4. Andrew Mejia (SV) 144-1

5. Brock Beachem (MO) 144-0

Pole vault

1. Ashton Grossman (MO) 13-8

2. Landon Wilson (KC) 13-6

3. Jason Wick (B) 13-5

4. Alex Wilson (KC) 12-1

5. Johnny Iaquinta (SV) 12-0

Girls

Track Events

3,200-meter relay

1. North Catholic (G.Plastino, S.Dunn, M.Meeuf, G.Lazzara) 9:28.32

2. Seneca Valley (S.Heltzell, P.Damico, C.Riehl, D.Mansfield) 9:34.33

3. Butler 9:52.35

4. Mars 10:07.75

5. Slippery Rock (A.Ragan, L.Perez, T.Szymanski, Kasey Yeager) 10:09.26

100-meter hurdles

1. Kathryn Morrison (SV) 15.07

2. Autumn Flowers (MA) 15.65

3. Audra Lazzara (NC) 15.66

4. Erin Schaeffer (F) 15.88

5. Adraya Baxter (B) 15.89

100 meters

1. Seava Cresta (NC) 12.39

2. Anna Lazzara (NC) 12.58

3. Aubrey Popp (SV) 12.63

4. Phoebe Brandon (KC) 12.80

5. Daphne Flerl (NC) 12.84

1,600 meters

1. Madeline Meeuf (NC) 5:11.0

2. Gracie Plastino (NC) 5:11.17

3. Ava Santora (K) 5:16.16

4. Grace Lazzara (NC) 5:16.52

5. Paige Damico (SV) 5:21.58

400 meters

1. Lauren Bowden (B) 59.07

2. Claire Riehl (SV) 59.91

3. Natalie Weiland (NC) 1:00.58

4. Audrey Lehman (B) 1:01.01

5. MacKenzie Kirsch (F) 1:01.20

400-meter relay

1. North Catholic (S.Love, D.Flerl, An.Lazzara, S.Cresta) 48.09

2. Butler ( A.Rock, L.Bowden, A.Morrow, J.Slesinski ) 48.99

3. Seneca Valley 50.07

4. Knoch (K.Buterbaugh, D.Golden, K.Burtner. K.Loos) 51.11

5. Slippery Rock (S.Montgomery, S.Thangiah, A.Reich, L.Plesakov) 52.58

300-meter hurdles

1. Lauren Bowden (B) 44.32

2. Erin Schaeffer (F) 47.01

3. Adraya Baxter (B) 47.45

4. Kathryn Morrison (SV) 47.46

5. Everly Harrell (SV) 48.37

800 meters

1. Madi McGarrah (B) 2:19.46

2. Sydney Heltzell (SV) 2:20.85

3. Grace Lazzara (NC) 2:24.09

4. Claire Riehl (SV) 2:24.86

5. Ashley Ragan (SR) 2:26.93

200 meters

1. Seava Cresta (NC) 25.42

2. Lauren Bowden (B) 26.15

3. Ella Eiler (NC) 26.37

4. Claire Riehl (SV) 26.82

5. Izzy Yuhouse (SV) 26.89

3,200 meters

1. Gracie Plastino (NC) 10:51.64

2. Madeline Meeuf (NC) 11:14.58

3. Ava Santora (K) 11:32.25

4. Ava Brewster (B) 11:32.54

5. Makayla McLister (B) 11:39.04

1,600-meter relay

1. Butler (A.Lehman, M.McGarrah, J.Slesinski, La.Bowden) 4:00.19

2. North Catholic 4:05.54

3. Seneca Valley 4:09.57

4. Freeport (M.Magness, G.Christine, M.Kirsch, P.Bhat) 4:09.68

5. Slippery Rock (R.FaJohn, S.Thangiah, A.Ragan, M.Gearhart) 4:19.67

Field Events

High jump

1. Grace Nichols (B) 5-3.5

2. Jocie Slesinski (B) 5-3.25

3. Jordan Monteleone (SV) 5-3

4. Katie Craig (SV) 5-1.5

Savanna Prescott (KC) 5-1.5

Gracyn Vardy (B) 5-1.5

Long jump

1. Hannah Ithen (U/ACV) 18-10.5

2. Daphne Flerl (NC) 18-7.25

3. Aniela Balog (NC) 18-5.75

4. Aubrey Rock (B) 18-0.25

5. Kendall Loos (K) 17-3.5

Triple jump

1. Kara Fennell (K) 38-0

2. Daphne Flerl (NC) 37-1

3. Aniela Balog (NC) 35-11

4. Hannah Ithen (U/ACV) 35-1

5. Mackenzie Magness (F) 34-11.5

Shot put

1. Madison Hunt (K) 37-4

2. Lauren Beneigh (B) 31-10.5

3. Ava Fox (KC) 30-10.5

4. Karlee Buterbaugh (K) 30-8

5. Megan Wharton (SV) 30-7

Discus

1. Julianna Lockwood (B) 109-8

2. Haylie Karenbauer (KC) 102-7

3. Kyra Fazio (SV) 92-10

4. Bella Hernandez (MO) 91-10

5. Anastasia Manchester (B) 88-7

Javelin

1. Karlee Buterbaugh (K) 131-5

2. Audrey Wolfe (SV) 116-1

3. Addie Weaver (SV) 114-6

4. Evie Paserba (B) 111-6

5. Neah Ewing (K) 111-1

Pole vault

1. Aubrey Rock (B) 12-1

2. Mackenzie Magness (F) 11-9

3. Aubrey Erdos (SV) 11-6

4. Kara Fennell (K) 11-2

5. Evie Paserba (B) 10-7

Note: This week’s honor roll includes results received through Wednesday, May 22.

More in Sports

Subscribe to our Daily Newsletter

* indicates required
TODAY'S PHOTOS