Site last updated: Tuesday, May 28, 2024

Log In

Reset Password
MENU
Butler County's great daily newspaper

Track & Field Honor Roll

Following is the Butler Eagle Boys and Girls Track and Field Honor Roll, comprised of results submitted by Butler County-area coaches.

Boys

Track Events

3,200-meter relay

1. Butler 8:20.87

2. Karns City 9:00.90

3. Slippery Rock (V.Zahn, C.Zorn, L.Robare, H.Doerflinger) 9:07.89

4. Mars 9:13.87

5. North Catholic 9:48.89

110-meter hurdles

1. Levi Prementine (SR) 14.83

2. Eli Anderson (SR) 15.04

3. Kyler Matson (SV) 15.83

4. Brandon Kendrew (SV) 16.12

5. Caleb Buti (KC) 16.60

100 meters

1. Logan Skibinski (U/ACV) 11.0

2. Zach Kelly (KC) 11.06

3. David Graef (B) 11.13

4. Landon Lacey (B) 11.18

Sal Mineo (SR) 11.18

1,600 meters

1. Drew Griffith (B) 4:21.30

2. Michael Braun (F) 4:24.61

3. Owen Dressler (B) 4:29.67

4. Carter French (K) 4:30.24

5. Ryan Domencic (SV) 4:31.98

400 meters

1. Aaron Stebick (B) 50.98

2. Tyler Arblaster (SR) 51.36

3. Griffin Bauer (B) 52.98

4. Kaydin Wilson (KC) 53.18

5. Jace Gratzmiller (B) 54.34

400-meter relay

1. Butler 42.73

2. Slippery Rock (S.Mineo, E.Anderson, T.Davey, L.Schlobohm) 43.80

3. Seneca Valley 44.16

4. Karns City (H.Bartoe, K.Wilson, O.Heginbotham, Z.Kelly) 45.20

5. Knoch 46.03

300-meter hurdles

1. Levi Prementine (SR) 39.98

2. Kyler Matson (SV) 40.86

3. Eli Anderson (SR) 41.22

4. Caleb Buti (KC) 43.0

5. Austin Friedline (K) 43.23

800 meters

1. Drew Griffith (B) 1:54.34

2. Drew Knight (B) 2:00.48

3. Ethan Barnett (SV) 2:01.24

4. Zach Slear (B) 2:03.80

5. Michael Braun (F) 2:03.99

200 meters

1. Landon Lacey (B) 22.37

2. David Graef (B) 22.70

3. Kobe Dave (NC) 22.72

4. Aaron Stebick (B) 22.82

5. Tyler Arblaster (SR) 22.84

3,200 meters

1. Drew Griffith (B) 9:37.08

2. Max Smith (SV) 9:52.20

3. Owen Dressler (B) 10:00.98

4. Tyler Carroll (NC) 10:02.19

5. Brendan Eicher (B) 10:09.27

1,600-meter relay

1. Butler 3:29.82

2. Seneca Valley 3:32.62

3. Karns City (K.Wilson, C.Farren, Z.Kelly, G.Booher) 3:44.84

4. Slippery Rock 3:54.40

5.

Field Events

High jump

1. Orein McBride-Cager (B) 6-5

2. Braylon Littlejohn (B) 6-4

Hayden Smith (U/ACV) 6-4

4. Kyle Mancing (SV) 6-2

5. Levi Prementine (SR) 6-0

Long jump

1. Levi Prementine (SR) 21-11

2. Orein McBride-Cager (B) 21-5.25

3. Wyatt Gamble (MA) 20-6

Ryan Snyder (NC) 20-6

5. Ayden Davis (B) 20-2.25

Triple jump

1. Dustin Joyce (SR) 43-0

2. Ayden Davis (B) 42-6.5

3. Alex Lourens (B) 40-10.5

4. Darkari Payne (SV) 39-3

5. J.P. Blauser (U/ACV) 38-3.5

Shot put

1. Dawson Camper (U/ACV) 46-8.5

2. Kyle Mancing (SV) 42-8

3. Terrell Holderman (B) 42-7.5

4. Kolby Blair (KC) 41-7

5. Traynor Covert (B) 41-5

Discus

1. Kolby Blair (KC) 127-3

2. Logan Campbell (MO) 123-2

3. Stephen Vaughan (SV) 122-8

4. Leland Anderson (B) 117-4

5. Cam Ealy (KC) 114-10

Javelin

1. Luke Cramer (KC) 164-0

2. Nico Baggetta (B) 154-0

3. Jed Shaffer (SR) 138-5

4. Jorge Reyes (U/ACV) 136-10

5. Blake Scott (B) 133-5

Pole vault

1. Ashton Grossman (MO) 13-0

2. Landon Wilson (KC) 12-6

3. Jason Wick (B) 11-7

Julian Soler (B) 11-7

5. Landon Wilson (KC) 11-6

Alex Wilson (KC) 11-6

Girls

Track Events

3,200-meter relay

1. North Catholic 9:55.80

2. Seneca Valley 9:59.58

3. Butler 10:01.26

4. Slippery Rock 10:53.19

5. Karns City 11:15.00

100-meter hurdles

1. Adraya Baxter (B) 16.23

2. Erin Schaeffer (F) 16.43

3. Aiva Reich (SR) 16.46

4. Lauren Bowden (B) 16.49

5. Kathryn Morrison (SV) 16.64

100 meters

1. Phoebe Brandon (KC) 12.80

2. Seava Cresta (NC) 12.85

3. Aubrey Rock (B) 12.86

4. Cayley Craig (KC) 13.10

5. Ari Morrow (B) 13.17

1,600 meters

1. Grace Lazzara (NC) 5:16.52

2. Madeline Meeuf (NC) 5:17.58

3. Ava Brewster (B) 5:22.54

4. Ava Santora (K) 5:22.61

5. Makayla McLister (B) 5:36.10

400 meters

1. Audrey Lehman (B) 1:01.01

2. Ella Eiler (NC) 1:03.43

3. Kailee George (SV) 1:04.38

4. Lyla Bowden (B) 1:04.63

5. Alexa Stoltz (NC) 1:04.80

400-meter relay

1. Butler 50.27

2. North Catholic 50.74

3. Seneca Valley 53.19

4. Karns City 53.60

5. Slippery Rock 53.92

300-meter hurdles

1. Lauren Bowden (B) 45.17

2. Adraya Baxter (B) 48.36

3. Kathryn Morrison (SV) 49.07

4. Aiva Reich (SR) 50.21

5. Erin Schaeffer (F) 50.64

800 meters

1. Madi McGarrah (B) 2:20.44

2. Grace Lazzara (NC) 2:24.09

3. Sydney Heltzell (SV) 2:25.48

4. Madeline Meeuf (NC) 2:30.81

5. Riley Mayer (MA) 2:33.51

200 meters

1. Jocie Slesinski (B) 27.18

2. Phoebe Brandon (KC) 27.20

3. Seava Cresta (NC) 27.22

4. Ella Eiler (NC) 27.89

5. Layla Colsey (KC) 27.90

3,200 meters

1. Madeline Meeuf (NC) 11:33.18

2. Ava Brewster (B) 11:35.00

3. Alyssa Urling (NC) 12:19.93

4. Gracie Plastino (NC) 12:20.39

5. Sydney Dunn (NC) 12:24.85

1,600-meter relay

1. Butler 4:03.44

2. Seneca Valley 4:20.18

3. North Catholic 4:22.52

4. Karns City 4:47.50

5. Slippery Rock 4:47.86

Field Events

High jump

1. Grace Nichols (B) 5-3

2. Jocie Slesinski (B) 5-1

3. Gracyn Vardy (B) 5-0

4. Savanna Prescott (KC) 4-11

5. Channing Popovich (B) 4-8

Long jump

1. Hannah Ithen (U/ACV) 18-10.5

2. Daphne Flerl (NC) 18-7.25

3. Aubrey Rock (B) 18-0.25

4. Kara Fennell (K) 17-2.5

5. Ari Morrow (B) 16-5

Triple jump

1. Kara Fennell (K) 37-10

2. Channing Popovich (B) 34-6.5

3. Daphne Flerl (NC) 34-3

4. Hannah Ithen (U/ACV) 34-1.5

5. Aubrey Rock (B) 34-0.5

Shot put

1. Madison Hunt (K) 35-1.5

2. Lauren Beneigh (B) 31-10.5

3. Karlee Buterbaugh (K) 30-8

4. Alexis Stebick (B) 30-4.5

5. Ava Fox (KC) 29-7

Discus

1. Haylie Karenbauer (KC) 102-7

2. Julianna Lockwood (B) 100-4

3. Kyra Fazio (SV) 92-10

4. Anastasia Manchester (B) 88-7

5. Jessica Rodgers (KC) 82-11

Javelin

1. Karlee Buterbaugh (K) 115-4

2. Evie Paserba (B) 110-5

3. Nicole Taylor (KC) 108-9

4. Autumn Christie (SR) 102-6

5. Gianna Guandolo (SV) 102-2

Pole vault

1. Mackenzie Magness (F) 11-7

2. Aubrey Rock (B) 11-1

3. Evie Paserba (B) 10-7

4. Aubrey Erdos (SV) 10-0

5. Halle Swidzinski (B) 9-7

Note: This week’s honor roll includes results received through Tuesday, April 16.

More in Sports

Subscribe to our Daily Newsletter

* indicates required
TODAY'S PHOTOS