Site last updated: Saturday, July 20, 2024

Log In

Reset Password
MENU
Butler County's great daily newspaper

Dean’s List

The following area residents were named to the dean’s list at their respective colleges and universities.

BUTLER COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Butler, Pa.

Butler: Courtney Adamosky, Lily Angello, Robert Barnes, MacKenzie Birckbichler, Sarah Booser, Hannah Bruschi, Miles Casimir-Mrowczynski, Chrissa Clark, Conrad Claycomb, Alana Collins, Haley Curtis, Chloe Fredley, Jonathan Freyvogel, Cameron Frye, Collin Gahagan, Mariah Geibel, Layne Guidotti, Allee Harrison, Savannah Herrle, Zachary Infantino, Sarah Jackson, Harley Kriess, Kathleen Lassinger, Alberta Love, Lena Maharg, Paige McKain, Breanne McKissick, Dakota Mickey, Patricia Morgan, Robert Natili, Samantha Pagan, Samuel Pfeifer, Sierra Pflugh, Lauren Pilarcik, Austin Rodgers, Caroline Rundle, Olivia Semmelroth, Jessica Sentgeorge, Morgan Smith, Shaylin Tresselt, Jesalynn Voelker, Anthony Watson, Silas Wilson, Joel Zanicky

Cabot: Madison Corrado

Callery: Joseph Brown

Chicora: Haylee Hartle, Marra Patton, Michael Serafine

Cranberry Township: Connor Ali, Jennifer Bass, Jonah Blackwood, Markali Clancy, Rachel Cummings, Jonathan Dempsey, Alaina Grassa, Rachel Kremmel, Shannon McBride, Evan Perdue, Michael Wiggins

East Butler: Jacob Sechris

Eau Claire: Nicholas Steine

Emlenton: Russell Carr, Mikyla Metz

Evans City: Margaret Boring, Arthur Ruperto, Denise Watson, Justin Yock

Fenelton: Trista Kriley, Ethan Miller, Charles Zangas

Freeport: Abigail Purvis

Gibsonia: Emily Cronin, Evan Frye, Stephen Sizov, Gianna Toriello

Harmony: Danielle Dishong

Harrisville: Dylan Lapen

Hermitage: Lindsay Collins

Hilliards: Veronica Martin, Marissa Noah

Lyndora: Ethan Whittington

Mars: Miranda Gehm, Anneke Kauppila, Talia Lamm, Ella Vasilj

Petrolia: April Sanner

Prospect: Andrew Steine

Renfrew: Damian Burns, Jennifer Feil, Alyssa Wassum

Sarver: Emily Kondrick, Jacob Krynicki, Kevin Stiles

Saxonburg: Jeannine Eichenlaub, John Iole, Samantha Snyder

Slippery Rock: Rebecca Grooms, Anastasia Longo, Minamo Manning, Delaney McClymonds, Misty Miller

Valencia: Christina Lennon, Gianna Singh, Grace Willson, Eden Wirtz

West Sunbury: Allison Bremiller, Brenna Henlin

Zelienople: Lacey Eisengart, Kaitlyn Hayes, Preston Perseo, Emma Williams

UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT

Burlington, Vt.

Slippery Rock: Amelia Schwarz

UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON

Scranton, Pa.

Cranberry Township: Diana P. Lozinger

MIAMI UNIVERSITY

Oxford, Ohio

Butler: John Fratto

Cranberry Township: Josef Craver, Sabrina Dunlap, Carolyn Grube, Jess Mihalik, Makayla Washington

Harmony: Madison Berger

Mars: Carolne Daggett, Sidney Jaeger, Liz Konyen, Danny Mitchell, Ryan Mitchell

WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY

Butler: Alyson Holt, Madison McCall

Cranberry Township: Eric Barbe, Cameron Comack, Kaylee Martin

Gibsonia: Kailey DiRenzo

Grove City: Ryan Putorti

Mars: Thomas Lanthaler

Renfrew: Nathanael Querry

Wexford: Logan Pachavis

COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY—LOCK HAVEN

Lock Haven, Pa.

Butler: Sarah Cutler, Brynne Shay

Emlenton: Emilee Klingler

Mars: Leah Comstock, Leana Cuzzocrea

EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY

East Stroudsburg, Pa.

Grove City: Hanna Srour

More in Community

Subscribe to our Daily Newsletter

* indicates required
TODAY'S PHOTOS