Site last updated: Sunday, February 25, 2024

Log In

Reset Password
MENU
Butler County's great daily newspaper

Honor Roll

Following is the Butler Eagle Boys and Girls Track and Field Honor Roll, comprised of results submitted by Butler County-area coaches.

3,200-meter relay

1. Butler (Knight, Slear, Dressler, Griffith) 8:09.04

2. Seneca Valley 8:20.06

3. Slippery Rock (S.Schwartz, V.Zahn, L.Chen, A.Robare) 8:48.74

4. Karns City (Booher, Bell, Farren, Stroup) 8:59.6

5. Mars 9:18.53

110-meter hurdles

1. Levi Prementine (SR) 14.97

2. Isaac Wetzel (F) 15.12

3. Jonathon Price (SV) 15.17

4. Eli Anderson (SR) 15.60

5. Skyler Roxbury (U/ACV) 15.89

100 meters

1. Levi Prementine (SR) 10.94

2. Jack Fennell (NC) 11.11

3. Eli Anderson (SR) 11.14

4. David Graef (B) 11.17

Landon Lacey (B) 11.17

1,600 meters

1. Michael Braun (F) 4:23.80

2. Eli DeWitt (SV) 4:27.99

3. Drew Griffith (B) 4:31.75

4. Owen Dressler (B) 4:35.78

5. Ryan Domencic (SV) 4:38.65

400 meters

1. Jacob Thompson (Ma) 49.75

2. Landon Lacey (B) 49.83

3. Tyler Arblaster (SR) 50.34

4. Aaron Stebick (B) 51.59

5. Nico D’Angelo (Ma) 52.18

400-meter relay

1. Butler (Rubcic, Lacey, Graef, Porch) 43.04

2. Seneca Valley 44.11

3. Mars (J.Thompson, J.Stevenson, R.Zatezalo, H.Mayer) 44.32

4. North Catholic 44.48

5. Slippery Rock (D.Joyce, T.Davey, J.Gahring, E.Anderson) 44.90

300-meter hurdles

1. Levi Prementine (SR) 39.24

2. Eli Anderson (SR) 40.00

3. Isaac Wetzel (F) 40.03

4. Kyler Matson (SV) 42.66

5. Luke Baker (NC) 43.26

800 meters

1. Drew Knight (B) 1:58.70

2. Drew Griffith (B) 1:59.09

3. Ethan Barnett (SV) 2:01.75

4. Zach Slear (B) 2:02.03

5. Rigel Weakland (NC) 2:04.78

200 meters

1. Jacob Thompson (Ma) 22.05

2. Landon Lacey (B) 22.45

3. Tyler Arblaster (SR) 22.71

4. David Graef (B) 22.91

5. Gavin Skarbek (SV) 23.17

3,200 meters

1. Owen Schessler (NC) 9:45.83

2. Owen Dressler (B) 9:47.48

3. Michael Braun (F) 9:51.42

4. Drew Griffith (B) 9:52.46

5. Joe Harmanos (NC) 10:12.41

1,600-meter relay

1. Butler (Rubcic, Stebick, Knight, Lacey) 3:24.42

2. Mars 3:26.79

3. Slippery Rock (S.Schwartz, E.Anderson, L.Prementine, T.Arblaster) 3:27.52

4. Seneca Valley (E.Deutsch, R.Domencic, R.Karpinsky, E.Barnett) 3:38.23

5. Union/A-C Valley (Morganti, Roxbury, Fox, Skibinski) 3:45

Field Events

High jump

1. Hayden Smith (U/ACV) 6-9

2. Levi Prementine (SR) 6-3

3. Luke Campbell (B) 6-1

4. Ryan Porch (B) 6-0

Braylon Littlejohn (B) 6-0

Kyle Mancing (SV) 6-0

Long jump

1. Luke Campbell (B) 23-6.5

2. Ryan Porch (B) 23-5.25

3. Jonathon Price (SV) 22-9

4. Levi Prementine (SR) 22-8

5. Jayden Price (SV) 21-1

Triple jump

1. Jonathon Price (SV) 45-0.5

2. Jayden Price (SV) 43-8

3. Giovanni Fout (B) 43-1

4. Dustin Joyce (SR) 42-10

5. Luke Campbell (B) 41-2

Shot put

1. Landon Chalmers (U/ACV) 47-10

2. Zach Hoehn (SR) 46-7

3. Markeis Frazier (B) 46-2.5

4. Braiden Reich (SR) 42-11

5. Joseph Iaquinta (NC) 42-5

Discus

1. Landon Chalmers (U/ACV) 157-6

2. Willem Craver (SV) 135-7 3. Jay Clover (U/ACV) 128-2

4. Logan Campbell (Mo) 127-11

5. Jacob Kristine (F) 123-6

Javelin

1. Luke Cramer (KC) 157-7

2. Graham Hancox (SV) 156-4

3. Colton Timmons (B) 139-1

4. Josh Freshly (SV) 137-5

5. Seth Bishop (KC) 137-2

Pole vault

1. Kasra Ghadimi (Ma) 13-0

2. Landon Wilson (KC) 12-7

3. Troy Ritson (B) 12-3

4. Jake Pieszak (SV) 11-6

5. Payton Folk (B) 11-1

Girls

Track Events

3,200-meter relay

1. Seneca Valley (Sarah Vescio, Hannah Jones, Delaney Mansfield, Sonya Dietz) 10:12.69

2. Butler 10:19.16

3. Mars 10:34.62

4. Slippery Rock (A.Ragan, T.Szymanski, R.FaJohn, H.Halberg) 10:36.24

5. North Catholic 10:40.70

100-meter hurdles

1. Autumn Flowers (Ma) 16.09

2. Erin Schaeffer (F) 16.70

3. Aiva Reich (SR) 16.76

4. Allie Pry (Mo) 17.1

5. Chloe Fritch (KC) 17.2

100 meters

1. Jenna Zendron (Mo) 12.64

2. Seava Cresta (NC) 12.68

3. Evie Bliss (U/ACV) 12.84

4. Maddee Fischer (SV) 12.96

5. Hannah Ithen (U/ACV) 13.00

1,600 meters

1. Grace Lazzara (NC) 5:21.37

2. Madeline Meeuf (NC) 5:27.98

3. Delaney Mansfield (SV) 5:35.60

4. Julia Zalenzki (NC) 5:36.57

5. Ava Brewster (B) 5:37.39

400 meters

1. Anita Bhat (F) 57.5 2. Morgan Duker (Ma) 58.99

3. Jenna Zendron (Mo) 1:02.0

4. Claire Riehl (SV) 1:02.42

5. Natalie Weiland (NC) 1:03.02

400-meter relay

1. North Catholic 51.02 2. Knoch 51.10

3. Butler 51.61

4. Mars 52.46

5. Seneca Valley (M.Fischer, K.Craig, A.Borland, A.Popp) 52.58

300-meter hurdles

1. Lauren Bowden (B) 47.85

2. Erin Schaeffer (F) 49.03

3. Adraya Baxter (B) 49.05

4. Aiva Reich (SR) 49.18

5. Kathryn Morrison (SV) 49.70

800 meters

1. Madison McGarrah (B) 2:27.51

2. Grace Lazzara (NC) 2:28.05

3. Riley Mayer (Ma) 2:28.13

4. Madeline Meeuf (NC) 2:29.35 5. Grace Bogacz (Kn) 2:30.02

200 meters

1. Seava Cresta (NC) 26.62

2. Morgan Duker (Ma) 26.74

3. Sunni Love (NC) 27.15

4. Claire Riehl (SV) 27.20

5. Jenna Zendron (Mo) 27.23

3,200 meters

1. Ava Brewster (B) 11:31.13

2. Julia Zalenski (NC) 11:42.63

3. Grace Graner (SV) 12:20.10

4. Tessa Szymanski (SR) 12:21.46 5. Abby Kreber (SV) 12:36.51

1,600-meter relay

1. Seneca Valley (C.Leonard, K.George, Dietz, Riehl) 4:10.47

2. Butler 4:13.01

3. Mars 4:17.87

4. Freeport 4:22

5. North Catholic 4:23.15

Field Events

High jump

1. Katie Craig (SV) 5-4

2. Grace Nichols (B) 5-3

3. Jordan Monteleone (SV) 5-0

Laila Hackwelder (SR) 5-0

Katie Craig (SV) 5-0

Long jump

1. Aniela Balog (NC) 17-7.75

2. Megan Baggetta (B) 17-7.5

3. Kara Fennell (Kn) 17-5

4. Julia Coffaro (SR) 16-11

5. Monica Fegal (SV) 16-7.5

Triple jump

1. Megan Baggetta (B) 39-0

2. Kara Fennell (Kn) 35-6

3. Monica Fencil (B) 35-3.5

4. Rylee Long (Mo) 34-11.75

5. Julia Coffaro (SR) 34-8

Shot put

1. Autumn Stewart (Mo) 34-0.5

2. Reese Skiba (F) 33-6

3. Madison Hunt (Kn) 33-4.5

4. Carlie Baker (B) 32-5

5. Payton Slagle (B) 31-10

Discus

1. Reese Skiba (F) 119-10

2. Carlie Baker (B) 107-10

3. Michaela Butler (NC) 102-1

Emma Covert (Mo) 102-1

5. H.Karenbauer (KC) 96-9

Javelin

1. Evie Bliss (U/ACV) 148-7

2. Grace Kindel (U/ACV) 136-10

3. L. Szczygiel (KC) 113-10

4. Natalie Double (SR) 113-5

5. Nicole Taylor (KC) 109-3

Pole vault

1. Madison Monahan (SV) 11-0

2. Aubrey Erdos (SV) 10-6

Maura Wertheimer (SV) 10-6

4. Sarah Brown (SV) 10-0

5. Elise DiFrischia (SR) 9-6

Note: This week’s honor roll includes results received through Wednesday, April 26.

More in Sports

Subscribe to our Daily Newsletter

* indicates required
TODAY'S PHOTOS