Site last updated: Monday, November 28, 2022

Log In

Reset Password
MENU
Butler County's great daily newspaper

2022 Butler County football schedule

Aug. 26

Shaler at Butler, 7 p.m.

Penn Hills at Seneca Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Knoch at Hampton, 7 p.m.

Mars at Montour, 7 p.m.

Indiana at Freeport, 7 p.m.

North Catholic at Serra Catholic, 7 p.m.

Karns City at DuBois, 7 p.m.

Moniteau at St. Marys, 7 p.m.

Cameron County at Union/A-C Valley, 7 p.m.

Slippery Rock at General McLane, 7 p.m.

Summit Academy at New Castle, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2

Butler at Meadville, 7 p.m.

Seneca Valley at Peters Township, 7 p.m.

Knoch at Indiana, 7 p.m.

New Castle at Mars, 7 p.m.

Freeport at South Allegheny, 7 p.m.

Shady Side Academy at North Catholic, 7 p.m.

Karns City at Redbank Valley, 7 p.m.

Elk County Catholic at Moniteau, 7 p.m.

Keystone at Union/A-C Valley, 7 p.m.

Mercyhurst Prep at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.

Sept. 3

Leechburg at Summit Academy, 12:30 p.m.

Wyne State (Mich.) at Slippery Rock University, 6 p.m.

Sept. 9

Brashear at Butler, 7 p.m.

Canon-McMillan at Seneca Valley, 7 p.m.

Knoch at Beaver Falls, 7 p.m.

Mars at Blackhawk, 7 p.m.

Quaker Valley at Freeport, 7 p.m.

North Catholic at Aliquippa, 7 p.m.

Ridgway/Johnsonburg at Karns City, 7 p.m.

Moniteau at Cameron County, 7 p.m.

Union/A-C Valley at Central Clarion, 7 p.m.

Greenville at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.

Summit Academy at Springdale, 7 p.m.

Sept. 10

Slippery Rock University at West Chester, noon

Sept. 16

Butler at Hollidaysburg, 7 p.m.

Seneca Valley at Pine-Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Knoch at Southmoreland, 7 p.m.

Mars at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Freeport at Armstrong, 7 p.m.

North Catholic at Highlands, 7 p.m.

St. Marys at Karns City, 7 p.m.

Moniteau at Brookville, 7 p.m.

Union/A-C Valley at Brockway, 7 p.m.

Sharpsville at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17

Rochester at Summit Academy, noon

Slippery Rock University at Millersville, noon

Sept. 23

Butler at Erie, 7 p.m.

Mt. Lebanon at Seneca Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Elizabeth Forward vs. Knoch (at Butler), 7 p.m.

Moon at Mars, 7 p.m.

Mount Pleasant at Freeport, 7 p.m.

Kiski Area at North Catholic, 7 p.m.

Karns City at Moniteau, 7 p.m.

Kane at Union/A-C Valley, 7 p.m.

Slippery Rock at Grove City, 7 p.m.

Summit Academy at Northgate, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24

Seton Hill at Slippery Rock University, 6 p.m.

Sept. 30

Seneca Valley at Butler, 7 p.m.

Mars at Highlands, 7 p.m.

Knoch at Deer Lakes, 7 p.m.

Freeport at Shady Side Academy, 7 p.m.

North Catholic at Armstrong, 7 p.m.

Karns City at Central Clarion, 7 p.m.

Bradford at Moniteau, 7 p.m.

Union/A-C Valley at Redbank Valley, 7 p.m.

Slippery Rock at Hickory, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1

South Side at Summit Academy, 1 p.m.

Slippery Rock University at Indiana (Pa.), 2 p.m.

Oct. 7

Butler at Westinghouse, 7 p.m.

Seneca Valley at Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Shady Side Academy vs. Knoch (at Deer Lakes), 7 p.m.

Kiski Area at Mars, 7 p.m.

East Allegheny at Freeport, 7 p.m.

Hampton at North Catholic, 7 p.m.

Punxsutawney at Karns City, 7 p.m.

Moniteau at Central Clarion, 7 p.m.

Port Allegany at Union/A-C Valley, 7 p.m.

Sharon at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.

Summit Academy at Riverview, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8

Mercyhurst at Slippery Rock University, 6 p.m.

Oct. 14

Cathedral Prep at Butler, 7 p.m.

North Hills at Seneca Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Mars at Armstrong, 7 p.m.

Knoch at Freeport, 7 p.m.

Avonworth at North Catholic, 7 p.m.

Brookville at Karns City, 7 p.m.

Moniteau at Punxsutawney, 7 p.m.

Smethport at Union/A-C Valley, 7 p.m.

Wilmington at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.

Summit Academy at Shenango, 7 p.m.

Oct. 15

Gannon at Slippery Rock University, 1 p.m.

Oct. 21

McDowell at Butler, 7 p.m.

Central Catholic at Seneca Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Knoch at East Allegheny, 7 p.m.

Hampton at Mars, 7 p.m.

Freeport at Valley, 7 p.m.

North Catholic at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Karns City at Bradford, 7 p.m.

DuBois at Moniteau, 7 p.m.

Union/A-C Valley at Ridgway/Johnsonburg, 7 p.m.

Slippery Rock at Farrell, 7 p.m.

Oct. 22

Laurel at Summit Academy, noon

Slippery Rock University at California (Pa.), 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 28

Butler at Greater Latrobe, 7 p.m.

Seneca Valley at North Allegheny, 7 p.m.

Valley vs. Knoch (at Butler), 7 p.m.

Mars at North Catholic, 7 p.m.

Deer Lakes at Freeport, 7 p.m.

Clearfield at Karns City, 7 p.m.

Keystone at Moniteau, 7 p.m.

Union/A-C Valley at Punxsutawney, 7 p.m.

Summit Academy at Union (New Castle), 7 p.m.

Oct. 29

Slippery Rock University at Clarion, noon

Nov. 5

Edinboro at Slippery Rock University, 1 p.m.

Nov. 12

Kutztown at Slippery Rock University, 1 p.m.

Sign Up to Receive Daily News Updates

* indicates required
TODAY'S PHOTOS