Site last updated: Monday, May 23, 2022

Log In

Reset Password
MENU
Butler County's great daily newspaper

NHL Glance

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Florida44309565179126

Tampa Bay442910563152125

Toronto392610355133103

Boston402413351125111

Detroit441919644121149

Buffalo421322733111147

Ottawa371320430105128

Montreal4282772394159

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Pittsburgh442710761148116

Carolina4029926014396

N.Y. Rangers442812460135115

Washington442312955140122

Columbus411921139126148

N.Y. Islanders3615156368697

New Jersey421522535120148

Philadelphia431322834106148

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Colorado41308363171121

Nashville452714458140123

St. Louis432612557152117

Minnesota382510353149115

Dallas402216246120121

Winnipeg401716741115124

Chicago431620739107142

Arizona41102742492158

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Vegas442516353150133

Anaheim462216852138134

Los Angeles442216650124120

Calgary39201364612799

San Jose432219246119132

Edmonton392116244128130

Vancouver431919543110120

Seattle431425432114153

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Thursday’s Games

Los Angeles 3, N.Y. Islanders 2

Florida 4, Vegas 1

Seattle 2, Pittsburgh 1, OT

Anaheim 5, Montreal 4

Tampa Bay 3, New Jersey 2

Columbus 5, N.Y. Rangers 3

Carolina 3, Ottawa 2, SO

Vancouver 5, Winnipeg 1

St. Louis 5, Calgary 1

Edmonton 3, Nashville 2, SO

Friday’s Games

Detroit 3, Pittsburgh 2, SO

Minnesota at N.Y. Rangers, night

Colorado at Chicago, night

Boston at Arizona, night

Washington at Dallas, night

Saturday’s Games

Anaheim at Ottawa, 12:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Seattle at N.Y. Islanders, 2 p.m.

Winnipeg at St. Louis, 3 p.m.

San Jose at Florida, 6 p.m.

Edmonton at Montreal, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Vegas at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Vancouver at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Los Angeles at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Seattle at N.Y. Rangers, 1 p.m.

San Jose at Carolina, 5 p.m.

Boston at Dallas, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at N.Y. Islanders, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Florida at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

New Jersey at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.