Site last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2022

Log In

Reset Password
MENU
Butler County's great daily newspaper

Dean’s List

The following students were named to the dean’s list at their respective colleges and universities:

COASTAL CAROLINA UNIVERSITY

Conway, S.C.

Cranberry Township: Jordan Henne

Freeport: McClain Powell

LEBANON VALLEY COLLEGE

Annville, Pa.

Butler: Rochelle Wigton

THIEL COLLEGE

Greenville, Pa.

Butler: Cameron Cygan

Cranberry Township: Anna Gordon, Sarahy Lopez

Evans City: Britney Georgia

Foxburg: Andrea Meals

Parker: Logan Pistorius

Petrolia: Macy Stewart

Sarver: Courtney Grubbs

West Sunbury: Allyson Campbell

Zelienople: Anna Paul

SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY

Boyers: Austin Scheerbaum, Tanner Williams

Butler: Noah Anderson, Amber Angert, Brenna Anthony, Megan Anthony, Kristin Auvil, Faith Bajema, Garet Banner, Kaitlyn Barnhart, Amanda Bayne, Alissa Beck, Heidi Bednarz, Kailyn Behrens, Tyler Bell, Trevor Bell,

Mitchell Belles, Megan Best, Anna Bodamer, Haley Boyle, Paris Brown, Hannah Brunotts, John Brydon, Aran Bybee,Cheyenne Casher, Anna Chiprean, Amy Christensen, Amanda Christy, Ethan Clarke,

Elizabeth Friel, Bryanna Daugherty, Izabela Dimitrov, Logan Dubyak, Madison Dupe, Katelyn Evans, Anna Fabrizzi, Austin Fernacz, Logan Francis, Elizabeth Friel, Nathan Friel, Alexis Frye, Trevor Gahagan, Abigail Gardner,

Wyatt Geibel, Alex Gierlach, Tyler Gillis, Nicholas Graham, Jason Gray, Steven Green II, Jason Grigoletti, Sarah Grimm, Angela Haley, Adam Hartzell, Lyla Henry, Evah Hershberger, Alyssa Hilliard, Brandon Himes, Alexis Hopper,

Stephanie Kaltenbaugh, Kaleb Kamerer, Anna Kammerdiener, Heather Kane, Hunter Karenbauer, Kayla Karenbauer, Alyssa Kasunich, Anna Kaufman, Jacob Kelley, Cayman Kelly, Nicolas Kibbie, Horace King, Olivia Kocuba, Aliegh Kradel, Jenna Kriley, Emily Kriley,

Nicole Laborie, Erica Leone, Sarah Leslie, Alec Livermore, Dalanie Loomis, Maria Mahan, Samantha Mauk, Ashley McCue, Matthew McMaster, Oliviah Montag, Brenna Moore, Dakota Myers, Sydney Natili, Matthew Nichol, Jadyn Noullet, Jace Olexsak,

Alicia Pflugh, Stephanie Pogue, Abigayle Pritchard, Matthew Rairigh, Jena Reinheimer, Rachael Robinson, Joshua Rohland, Elaina Rosen, Shelley Sarver, Breelynd Say, Walter Scherer, Lauren Scott, Bailey Sinicki, Julia Skal, Kylie Smith, Jacob Somerville, Brianna Spangler,

Nicholas Whann, Cade Wheeler, Payton Wheeler, Seth Whipkey, Michael Wilczynski, Krysta Yost , Ivy Zirnsak

Cabot: Ethan Bartos, Matthew Goodlin, Jesse Peters, Kayla Travis, Grace Venatta

Callery: Sarah Foley, Evan Gates, Sabrina Kriebel

Chicora: Alexis Fennell, Brittany Gibson, Presli Hollefreund, Joshua Riesmeyer, Raygen Scherer, Amanda Shook, Dalton Stenzel

Cranberry Township: Brooke Abraham, Samuel Baic, Emily Bedillion, Taryn Beegle, Melissa Broc, Naomi Costanza, Joshua Deniziuk, Nathaniel Desing, Ethan Edkins, Christian Ehrman, John Felice, Michael Fenk, Jenna Frontino, Morgan Fuchs, John Gargasz III, Robert Gettings, Michael Griffith,Tyler Hammerschmidt, Taylor Healy, Quintin Held,

Kailey Fraer, Joseph Freshly, Hailey Herrmann, Daniel Hricko, Matthew Hughes, Michael Iman, Cassandra Kirsch, Zachary Konieczka, Reed Kuntz, Dylan Loeffler, Eric Luczak, Gianna Mastroianni, Katelyn Mattas, Olivia Matthews, Carly McDonough, Whitney McMullen, Samantha Nellis,

Lauren Sileo, Sydni Smith, Justin Symons, Autum Thompson, Andrea Tobin, Alyssa Wagner, Clark Wilson, Mitchell Wilson, Claire Zimmerman

Cowansville: Brendan Donnelly, Trisha Donnelly

East Brady: Nathan Boomhower, Samuel Boyden, Sydney Bucknum, Jada Codispot, Mira Codispot, Kendall Collwell

East Butler: Lily Clever, Tyler Howe

Eau Claire: Alyssa Felix

Emlenton: Emma Fox, Sarah Lance

Evans City: James Boring, Mikayla Davis, Kyle Gragg, Madison Hilliard, Sarah Ierino, Lauren Kroner, Madison Master, Kate Mathieu, Lauren Merten, Hailey Powell, Cory Riemer, Jessica Straight, Macayla Traverso-Bloom

Fenelton: Karah Donahey, Nikki Kudamik, Nathan Waltman, Zachary Wampler, Tabetha Wilbert

Fombell: Jesse Young

Freeport: Madison Daugherty

Grove City: Madison Arblaster, Pavels Avdejevs, Nicholas Baum, Luke Brahler, Lily Burtch, Alyssa Clouse, Seth Davis, Madison Dibello, Corban Dunn, Paige Eakman, Michaela Ferguson, Joseph Ficca, McKala Flick, John Fretts, Ashleigh Frost, Kelsey Greer, Marissa Hamelly, Camry Hamilton, Michael Hammers, Rachel Hemmerlin, Grant Hirt, Ryan Locktosh,

Isabella Louise, James McNicholas, Alexander McNicholas, Braden Michael, Matthew Mowry, Ryan Myers, Guyen Le Nguyen, Catherine O'Rourke, Sydney Pompa, Cassidy Russell, Emma Sankey, Josie Skibinski, Lydia Snyder, Jacob Southwick, Sarah Stallard, Drew Stull, Sydney Wise

Harmony: Sierra Albert, Hollyn Bensink, Rachel Broskey, Samuel Finch, Eric Finch, Kristen Helgerman, Lauren Kingerski, Brianna Leyland, Savannah Lohr, Samantha Mooney, Chloe Wright

Harrisville: Quinn Adams, Harmony Banfi, Ryan Davis, Lauren Davis, Jessica Fischer, Emily Luther, Duncan McCoy, Elizabeth Szczerbiak, Kierra Thiry, Erin Wallace, Caitlyn Williams

Hilliards: Courtney Stewart

Karns City: Hunter Dittman, Rayna Miller, Nicholas Sosigian, Sebastian Troutman, Blaine Wilson

Lyndora: Gillian Brown, Brandon Crawford

Mars: Nicholas Bushee, Michala Doolittle, Sarah Eperes, Emily Frantz, Madalyn Guthrie, Nicholas Hall, Jacob Jedry, Elianna Marsh, Spencer Mason, Stephanie Morrow, Alaina Nagel, Amanda Pfeifer, Maya Price, Isabella Sekely, Alexis Stafford, Graham Strano, Camryn Vasbinder, Kayla Werner, Cameron Wolfer

Petrolia: Madison Eyth, Hailey Gillen, Joshua Morrow

Portersville: Taylor Callahan, Victoria Ketterer, Potter McFarland, Sophia Ramos, Jillian Savena, Grace Smith

Prospect: Sarah Brandon, Luke Brandon,Garret Daugherty, Harold Domville, Elizabeth Lindey, Landis Ruth, Ethan Sarver, Emily Sarver, Constance Schiller, Ryan Sproat, Hannah Vanater, Courtney Wilson

Renfrew: Braydon Brinker, Abigail Cavanaugh, Kylie Feldbauer, Victoria Lydon, Elizabeth Yousko

Sarver: Morgan Alter, Hannah Corey, Jesse Fesel, Sophia Hune, Ryan Jacko, Autumn Kriebel, Samantha Wise, Earnest Zilka

Saxonburg: Sarah Armahizer, Kayla Bloom, David Brooks, Lillian Howell, Ryan Kelley, Marissa Mittica, Sabrina Sutej, Aleah Young

Seven Fields: Morgan Conrad, Emily Mazinski, Emma Montgomery

Slippery Rock: Claudia Allen, Walker Allison, Julienne Anderson, Anthony Bedel, Jesse Beers, Rachel Bell, Rachel Blotzer, Kaitlyn Bonczyk, Jessica Bonetti, Ryan Bosch, Hunter Geiger, Michelle Isacco, Benjamin Kane, Tyler Kerr, Thomas Koraido, Shayna Lindey, Hannah Lindey,

Hannah Lombard, Emma Magliocca, Kayla Martz, Mitchell McCleary, Melissa McPheron, Tristan Mull, Sean Northcott, Jackson Novak, Devin Parkinson, Lauren Pflueger, McKenna Rawson, Noah Reed, Hailey Robbins, Megan Salizzoni,

Madalyn Slaninko, Noah Smithbauer, Julia Steele, Taylor Stoops, Kyle Strawbridge, Erica Teichman, Jacob Trone, Camila Valencia, Deon Waldmeier, Kole Wentling, Jonathan Whitmer, Tanae Williams, Logan Wolak, Zachary Zandi, Shelby Zeiders

West Sunbury: Alex Conn, Molly Donahue, Kendall Grossman, Jacob Hetrick, Leanna Jewar, Haley Pry

Valencia: Patricia Cobaugh, Jessica Compton, Bella Eagle, Jamie Gizienski, Bethany Hill, Rachel Kaminski, Averie Krug, Duncan Lawrence, Brady Mathews, Kevin Meneou, Hannah Miller, Jaden Pasquinell, Haylea Rieger, Isaiah Seybert, Ethan Skinner, Grace Smith, Cassandra Vogler, Kelly Wilkerson

Zelienople: Madison Belsterling, Lauren Bennett, Luke Berbach, Sarah Davison, Jordyn Hart, Alexandra Kaufman, Alyssa Lefebvre, Logan Parker, Katelyn Price, Tanuj Rane, Calia Sherk, Stanley Zimmerman

SHENANDOAH UNIV.

Winchester, Va.

Butler: Juliana Bish, Thomas Preston

Cranberry Township.: Matthew Cosco, Micah Link

Emlenton: Caroline Lowrey

Seven Fields: Brynne Swann