Site last updated: Tuesday, May 17, 2022

Log In

Reset Password
MENU
Butler County's great daily newspaper

Dean's List

The following area residents were named to the dean’s list at their respective colleges and universities.

WAKE FOREST Univ. Winston-Salem, N.C.

Butler: Cyril Sheptak

chatham Univ. Pittsburgh, Pa.

Lyndora: Hannah Lindell

BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY

Lewisburg, Pa.

Butler: Lea Codispot, Harper Murphy, Bella Fratto

Cranberry Township: Andrew Funovits

Mars: Eliza Greenberg, Andrew Schafale

Prospect: Jake Kozora

Renfrew: Justin Higgins

BUTLER COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Butler, Pa.

Butler: William Baker, Kristen Barkus, Trey Barto, Veronica Brown, Jacob Burnett, Victoria Christy, Sidney Chuba, Kyle Czzowitz,

Zachary Emigh, Ashley Gilliland, Adam Hartzell, Bayleigh Hensel, Dillon Hepler, Aleena Hohn, Sarah Irion, Tiffany Konar, Nadia Konen, Kristen Krizner,

Tyler Leary, Ansley Matthews, Breanne McKissick, Kelly McLafferty, Sydnee Moretti, Mary Oswald, Logan Parker, Nadine Rice,

Madelyn Rock, Austin Rodgers, Blake Sinicki, Alexander Sleigher, Rachel Swaney, Isabella Trimble, Ruby Waggoner, Dylan Weisenstein, Caitlyn Wilbert

Cabot: Nicholas Tramontana

Chicora: Hayley Cruz, Tealey Ferraro, Kyleigh Fleeger, Lexie Livengood, Madden McMillen, Ashlee Pierce

Cranberry Township: Lauren George, Rachel Halbleib, Taylor Hosick, Haylee Kuehn, Reed Kuntz, Evelyn Lattner-Lane,

Taylar Nackrelli, Enrique Ramirez, Stephen Sizov, Jennie Stiefel, Keily Tinoco

East Brady: Cassidy Corbett

Evans City: Samuel Enslen, Jared Kramer, Tyler Tappe

Fenelton: Marshal Wilbert, Andrew Yonker

Gibsonia: Jane Hodder, Aidan Moffa, Caiden Schmitt, Collin Witouskiville

Grove City: Abigail Frey, Lily Garner, Lauren Holmes

Harrisville: Kelly Mullen

Hilliards: Madison Stalker

Mars: Christopher Cracraft, Amy Dong, Lucas Elder, Cailey Killian, Jared Kozora, Chloe Levkulich, Elianna Marsh, Paul Olson, Carson Owens, Morgan Raabe, Madison Sheidy, Susan Siegfried

Portersville: Isaiah Johnston, Evey Mertens

Prospect: Danielle Beardsley, Rebecca McCandless

Renfrew: Jennifer Feil, Gracelynn Fleeger, Megan Hixon, Julia Zoelle

Sarver: Rachel Bair, MacKenzie Buday, Sean Green, Sonny Ott

Saxonburg: Kaitlin Eichenlaub, Korene Murdie, Grace Poeppel

Seven Fields: Ismail Guler

Slippery Rock: Scott Lefever, Minamo Manning, Gage Neal, Andrew Rackliffe, Autumn Smock

Valencia: Casey Boggs, James Bromley, Joshua Connelly, Aiden Devanney-Nance, Bridget Hill, Lauren Jablunovsky, Dylan McCole

West Sunbury: Brenna Henline, Kyle Norling

Zelienople: Noah Maupin

UNIV. OF SCRANTON

Scranton, Pa.

Cranberry Township: Diana P. Lozinger

WESTMINSTER COLLEGE

New Wilmington, Pa.

Butler: Gianna Collins, Kathleen Dreyer, Paige Williams, Rachael Woessner, Seth Zacherl

Chicora: Claudia Kamenski

Cranberry Township: Travis Ball, Allison Brombacher, Nicholas Kearney, Ashlinn Meechan, Jacob Rocco

Emlenton: Sydney Rankin

Fenelton: Katelen Shuler

Fombell: Faith Guy

Grove City: Erica Cunningham, Ashley McNabb, Elizabeth Malczak, Hayley McGuiga, Logan Minch, Brian Whetzel

Harmony: Madilynn Kerr

Harrisville: Stephen Barr

Karns City: Angela Birckbichler

Petrolia: Grace Hazlet

Rimersburg: Madison Mueller-Howell

Sarver: Kerstyn Pomfret

Saxonburg: Grace Bell, Lindsay Cotton, Grace Phillips

Slippery Rock: Camille Baptiste, Morgan Waag

Valencia: Cassandra Zimmerman

West Sunbury: Alazia Greaves

Zelienople: Tiffany Eaton.