Site last updated: Thursday, May 26, 2022

Log In

Reset Password
MENU
Butler County's great daily newspaper

President's List

The following area residents were named to the president’s list at their respective colleges and universities.

UNIV. OF ALABAMA

Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Cranberry Township: Gretta Bender, Spencer Katzenell, Victoria Manson, Nika Valentine

Seven Fields: Anna Crisci

MOUNT ST. MARY’S

UNIVERSITY

Emmitsburg, Md.

Butler: Andrew Chwalik, Ian Schirra

Mars: Joseph Myron, Isabella Pelaia

Sarver: John Wilson

UNIV. OF WEST VIRGINIA

Morgantown, W. Va.

Renfrew: Darian Jack

BUTLER COUNTY

COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Butler, Pa.

Butler: Maggie Moses, Kristina Adkisson, Matthew Allday, Faith Bajema, Amber Ball, Alexis Barnhart, Luke Bartek, Aaron Betts, Catherine Bilanich, Carrissa Blystone

Andrew Brandt, Victoria Clawson, Nicole Collins, Olivia Collins, Jacob Cookson, Colleen Cooper, Sara Davis, Megan Denny, Zachariah Elder, Sarah Felsing, Ashley Fennell, Sarah Fiorina,

Elizabeth Friel, Bryan Gaither, Mariah Geibel, Lucky Giron, Heather Goepfert, Sarah Grimm, Rebecca Henry, Jennifer Hernandez, John Herold, Evah Hershberger, Victoria Hoburg,

Sarah Jackson, Faith Kaltenbach, Breanna Kamerer, Dillon Kerr, Stephanie Kish, Michael Leasure, Rebecka Leasure, Weite Lee, Claire Lutz, Laycia Madliger, Alyssa Mainhart,

Milena McCandless, Ashley McCue, Caden McElravy, Paige McKain, Hailey Metzger, Hope Miller, Ian Moore, Lillian Moore,

Matthew Nichol, Jadyn Noullet, Tristyn Parker, Alicia Pflugh, Brittany Prather,  David Prescott, Amanda Prorok,

Josephine Reott, Michaella Roth, Michael Schnur, Valerie Schubert, Jessica Sentgeorge, Noah Sespico, Nathaniel Sespico, Julia Sharp, Joseph Skursky, Brianna Spangler,

Josh Steighner, Jay Van Cise, Todd Verner, Haley Walker, Ashley Zawrotuk

Cabot: Hailey Alwine, Libby Casey, Kennedy Eurich, Bethany Jones, Taylor Keith, Daulton Roth, Kelsey Wetzel

Chicora: Elizabeth Dinger, Madison Ekas, Luke Foster, Jacob Friel, David Friel, Kyle Heller, Steven Schaeffer

Cranberry Township: Rachel Jack, Jillian Addams, Jennifer Bass, Gretchen Brenner, Nicholas Carlisle, Nhung Do, Brad Edger, Hannah Guy, Lindsay Jones, Chelsea Nintze, Sophia Pagano,

Maria Safi, Kaylee Sayers, Margaret Shutak, Lauren Sileo, Sydni Smith, Joseph Taylor, Logan Vokes, Jordyn Walker, Shayden Yecko

East Brady: Ryan Bonetto, Sheila Swartzlander, Kimberly Lauster, Jordan Jaworowski

Evans City: Katie Beers, Sydney Bucknum, Francesca Citrone, Mikayla Davis, Bailey Kondos, Vanessa Peffer, Olivia Schultheis, Joshua Spence, Dylann Yarrington

Freeport: Sara Liput, Abigail Purvis, Jennifer Vidra

Gibsonia: Bryce Cunningham, Meredith Gaura, Carolyn Gribik, Weston Gribik, Shelby Jackson, Carly Kern, Tyler Nymberg, Aria Ramanathan, Michael Rothrauff, Scott Rothrauff, Julia Wasielewski, Jonathan Wetherholt, Victoria Witouski, Megan Zaremski

Grove City: Madison Arblaster, Lauren Gordley, Olivia Guthrie, Linsey Montgomery, Ellie Robinson, Nicholas Smither, Anna Wolinski

Harmony: Autumn Lersch, Lydia McManus, Harmony  

Harrisville: Nicole Pierce, Haley Wiles

Karns City: Elizabeth DeRose

Lyndora: Emma Anthony, Emmaline Henne, Deni Mendler

Mars: Lily Bartholic, Colin Campbell, James Cedel,  

Kendall Ceh, Jacob Evans, Jared Kolarcik-Schmitt, Olivia Magness, Toria Martin, Lauren Miko, Emily Richards, Kara Rocco, Sydney Servello, Nathan Skomo,

Deborah Smiga, Symia Taimuty-Loomis, Eric Tangradi, Grant Thompson, Ashley Ward, Luke Whittaker, Trent Wick, Joshua Wollerton, Jacob Wooldridge

Parker: Hannah Farrington, Chelsey Hillwig, Alexander Rubrecht

Petrolia: Mandi Smith

Portersville: Adriana Gonzalez, Kaitlin Johns, Sarah Pfingstl

Prospect: Kira Bellis, Olivia Hunt, Tyler Kennedy

Renfrew: Brian Hulek, Tiffany Morrow, Sophia Rush, Skye Wessel

Sarver: Abigail Bastaja, Isabella Donaldson, Elizabeth Maycock, Madeleine Miller

Saxonburg: Madelin Culleiton, Alexander Edder, Carl Eichenlaub, Titus Fuller, Danielle Sedlak

Slippery Rock: Ashton Huff, Heather Sholes, Jenna Whitmer

Valencia: McKenna Bowes, Bethany Hill, Caden Jacobs, Isabella Johnston, Elizabeth Louttit, Ethan Mathews, Claudia Morrow, Rebecca Neiser, Alec Strawn, Cassidy Sutter

West Sunbury: Shirley Henline, Jacob Humenik, Rachael Pennington

Zelienople: Gracie Williams.