Site last updated: Thursday, May 26, 2022

Log In

Reset Password
MENU
Butler County's great daily newspaper

Graduates

The following area residents graduated from their respective colleges and universities.

BUTLER COUNTY

COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Butler, Pa.

Butrler: Tyler Rock, Kristina Adkisson, Eric Arnette, Allison Bard, John Barkus, Camden Bash, Tyler Bell, aron Betts, Catherine Bilanich, Carrissa Blystone, Joshua Campbell,

Austin Choura, Victoria Christy, Sidney Chuba, Colleen Cooper, Daniel Coyle, Sydney Daugherty, Isabella Derose, Luis Diaz Aguilera, Trent Donaldson, Dalton Faulkner, Shannon Ferguson, Davanna Feyrer, Holly Fialkovich, Logan Francis, Hailey Glodowski, Victoria Gonchar,

Kathryn Hartzell, Adam Hartzell, Evah Hershberger, Kelsey Huf, Nicholas Huff, Sarah Irion, Jessica Jack, Stephanie Kish, Alexi Krajnikovich, Amber Kriess,

Emily Lang, Weite Lee, Jessica Lefever, Min Liu, Laycia Madliger, Olivia Mahan, Abigail Mandalas, Mia Maringo, Marena McCollough,

Julia McGregor, Matthew McMaster, Ian Miller, Brycen Moore, Brianna Moore, Matthew Nichol, Jadyn Noullet, Alisha Novak, Carley Patten,

Jahred Philips,David Pintell, Eric Putney, Josephine Reott, Nadine Rice, Beau Rusnak,Sarah Russell, Geoffrey Schaefers, Vincent Slomers,Brianna Spangler, Justin Strobel, Nicholas Stutz, Braeden Sutisna,

Josh Timblin, Matthew Walter, Sydney Weaver, Dylan Weisenstein, Madelyn Welsh, Taylor Wingert

Cabot: Libby Casey, Hunter Cihonski, Ashton Gallagher, Bethany Jones, Abigail Markle,Joshua Mion, Autumn Trempus, Kelsey Wetzel

Chicora: Emilee Anderson, Jenna Corcelius, Lani Fetterman, Kyleigh Fleeger, Jacob Friel,Tara Geibel, Brittani Kapsin, Madden McMillen, Olivia Mourer, Cody Northime, Alyssa Weibel

Cranberry Township: Gretchen Brenner, Nhung Do, Taylor Hosick, Gabrielle Mayer, Joshua Mayer, Larry McDonald, Kate Priga, Carrie Silvers, Sydni Smith, Enrique Valencia Ramirez, Logan Vokes, Yissel Lahoz

Emlenton: Marty Best

Fenelton: Marissa Healy, Kendra Hile

Fombell: Justin Baust

Foxburg: Colt Christo

Freeport: Sara Liput

Gibsonia: Michael Rothrauff, Megan Zaremski

Grove City: Alexandra Cavolo, Abigail Frey, Katrina Schmidt, Kristen Seward, Elias Stricklin, Kade Swartz, Anna Wolinski

Harmony: Jonathan MacKowiak

Harrisville: Amy Stoughton

Hilliards: Madison Stalker

Mars: Naudia Ahmad, Lisa Burrows, Jacob Evans, Elianna Marsh, Alaina Nagel, Matthew Reed, Sydney Servello

Portersville: Olivia Girdwood, Sarah Pfingstl

Prospect: Kira Bellis, Logan Wentley

Renfrew: Dalton Bush, Tyler Gilliland, Brian Hulek, Caitlin Moss, Michaelya Reamer, Skye Wessel

Sarver: Peter Caporali, Kaylee Comperatore, Madison Koegler, Greggory Miller

Saxonburg: Alexander Edder, Carl Eichenlaub, Matthew Hajec, Abigail Kopac, Korene Murdie, Devon Weller

Seven Fields: Ismail Guler

Slippery Rock: Morgan Evinger, Brandan Horstman, Ashton Huff, Shane Kirkwood, Maria McAvoy, Jenna Whitmer

Valencia: Sara Augustine, Bethany Harmon, Bethany Hill, Gabrielle Kennihan, Kevin Meneou, Cheyenne Pistorius, Abbi Ruediger, Cassidy Sutter,

West Sunbury: Kelsey Ripley

Zelienople: Julianna Bonnett, Makayla Delaney, Donald Pucciarelli, Gracie Williams