Dean's List
The following students have been named to the dean’s lists at their respective colleges and universities:
Butler: Tracey Schirra at the University of Notre Dame in South Bend, Ind.; Nic Leone at University of Pittsburgh Greensburg; and Athena Kniess at Davenport University in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Cranberry Township: Lucas Moran at The Citadel in Charleston, S.C.; Isabella Halter at West Virginia University in Morgantown, W. Va.; and Sophie Westfield at Ithaca College in Ithaca, N.Y.
Evans City: Morgan Blanyer at Lake Erie College in Painesville, Ohio
Freeport: Hannah Conner at Harding University in Searcy, Ark.
Grove City: Bri Dailey at Muhlenberg College in Allentown
Mars: Tyler Latch at Miami University in Oxford, Ohio
Slippery Rock: Jillian Kohr at Belmont University in Nashville, Tenn.
Ashland University
Ashland, Ohio
Connoquenessing: Ryan Deemer
Mars: Christopher Georgiadis
Zelienople: Laurena Shick
Bowling Green State University
Bowling Green, Ohio
Butler: Erin Soule
Cranberry Township: Hayley Hoss
Clarion University of Pennsylvania
Boyers: Matthew Chapman
Butler: David Ashbaugh, Jessica Bronder, Kimberly Fitz, Gunther Gaiser, Garett Goslaw, Danielle Haley and Megan Hoehn, Nicole Hrip, Nicole Klacic, Bridget Klein, Shyana McCommon, Samantha Nobilese, Carri Pakozdi, Taylor Starr, Austin Stivason and Cody West
Chicora: Edward Cheesman, Kinsey Green and Kurt Smith
Cowansville: Rebecca Reck and Rachel Toy
Cranberry Township: Amber Iman, Taylor Moore, Jacob Smithco, Kaylee Keppel, Joshua Toma, Dakota Topf, Cassandra Williams and Anthony Wuenschell
Ellwood City: MacKenzie Barkey, Harley Brandt, Mia Gatto, Judith Mason, Maxx Reed and William Scott
Emlenton: Ethan Nevel, Rachael O’Neil, Sawyer Reed, Aaron Ritsig, Andrew Ritsig, Ryan Wambaugh and Kimberly Wolfgang
Evans City: Makenna Kuntz
Fenelton: Katrina Fennell and Jessica Price
Fombell: Paige Nye
Freeport: Haley Conner and Lauryn Tyler
Grove City: Noelle Fretts and Dalton Meals
Harmony: Nickita Muto and Branden Schlick
Harrisville: Eric Scharf, Sierra Wilkins and Justin Yates
Mars: Megan Schaefer
Parker: DuWayne Amsler, Kylene Callander, Mercedes Comstock and James Thompson
Portersville: Morgan Lucas, Makenna Natale and Maia Neumont
Prospect: Kayla Knox and Holly Schubert
Renfrew: Bryan Sack and Olivia Wissinger
Rimersburg: Joshua Faulkner, Lonnie Frank, Cole Gezik, Douglas Heasley, Kaylin Kinnan, Brooke Kriebel, Brenda Lamielle, Erin MacKinlay, Mariah Myers, Shannon Myers, Keenan Rankin, Courtney Rankin, Kelsey Shick and Kimberly Thurston
Sarver: Haley Crosby, Rebecca Dudek, Maura Huggins and Elizabeth Korbeck
Saxonburg: Katharine Gannon and Hannah Swartz
Seven Fields: Devin Conrad
Slippery Rock: Patrick Anna, Emily Grabb and Claire Woods
Valencia: Erica Hancock, Megan Hodge, Morgan McMillen, Kaylee Perovich and Jacob Tumminello
West Sunbury: Kiersten Fencil
Worthington: Carrie Merryman and Taylor Wright
Zelienople: Natalie Salak
Mount St. Mary’s University
Emmitsburg, Md.
Butler: Ian Schirra
Mars: Francis Myron and Julia Myron
Sarver: John Wilson
Seton Hill University
Butler: Sydney Barr, Sarah Nedz, Jessica Neill and Derek Gengler
Cranberry Township: Daniel Rupert, Katelyn Stebbins, Megan Vichich and Samuel Patry
Ellwood City: Ashley Boehm
Mars: Rachel Curfman
Prospect: Daniel Williams
Sarver: Jacquelyn Burris and Madalyn Christy
Saxonburg: Ashley Blazczak and Abbie Thrower
University of Dayton
Dayton, Ohio
Butler: Brock Grenci, Annabelle Harsch and Colin McTighe
Cranberry Township: Jessica Boy, Kenadi Grumski, David Rivetti, Phoebe Trogolo and Allison Veverka
Harmony: Joseph Sloan
Mars: Lena Clerici, Nicholas Lowry, Cecelia Smelko and Zachary Turley
Renfrew: Ben Stock
Sarver: Vincenzo Schiano di Cola
Seven Fields: Taryn Dempsey
Valencia: Leo Lamantia