ON THE AIR
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (WOMEN’S)
3 a.m.
FS2 — Fremantle vs. West Coast
AUTO RACING
11:30 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Daytona Beach, Fla.
12:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: Final Practice, Daytona Beach, Fla.
2:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Racing Experience 300, Daytona Beach, Fla.
3:30 p.m.
FS2 — FIA Formula E Championship: Qualifying, Mexico City
4:30 p.m.
FS2 — FIA Formula E Championship: Mexico City E-Prix, Mexico City
7 p.m.
NBCSN — Monster Energy AMA Supercross: Round 7, Tampa, Fla.
BIATHLON
2 a.m.
NBCSN — IBU: World Championship
1 a.m. (Sunday)
NBCSN — IBU: From Antholz-Anterselva, Italy (taped)
BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON
12 a.m. (Sunday)
NBCSN — IBSF: From Sigulda, Latvia (taped)
BOWLING
5:30 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: The Players Championship, Columbus, Ohio
BOXING
8 p.m.
FOX — PBC Main Card: Caleb Plant vs. Vincent Feigenbutz (Men’s Super Middleweight), Nashville, Tenn.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
BTN — Northwestern at Penn State
CBSSN — St. Joseph’s at Rhode Island
FOX — Purdue at Ohio State
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — TBA
12:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Dayton at Massachusetts
1 p.m.
CBS — Texas Tech at Oklahoma State
SECN — Mississippi State at Arkansas
2 p.m.
CBSSN — Bradley at Southern Illinois (Carbondale)
ESPN — TBA
ESPNU — TBA
ESPNU — Old Dominion at North Texas
2:15 p.m.
BTN — Wisconsin at Nebraska
2:30 p.m.
FOX — Georgetown at Butler
NBCSN — La Salle at St. Louis
3:30 p.m.
SECN — Georgia at Texas A&M
4 p.m.
ACCN — TBA
CBSSN — Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
ESPNU — TBA
4:30 p.m.
BTN — Illinois at Rutgers
NBCSN — George Washington at George Mason
6 p.m.
ACCN — TBA
CBSSN — Nevada (Las Vegas) at New Mexico
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — Auburn at Missouri
ESPNU — Houston at Southern Methodist
SECN — Tennessee at South Carolina
7:30 p.m.
FS1 — DePaul at Creighton
8 p.m.
ACCN — TBA
CBSSN — Seton Hall at Providence
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — Northern Iowa at Loyola Chicago
ESPNU — TBA
PAC-12N — Washington State at Southern California
SECN — Vanderbilt at Florida
10 p.m.
CBSSN — Brigham Young at San Diego
ESPN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
FS1 — Colorado at Oregon State
10:30 p.m.
PAC-12N — Arizona at Stanford
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — Oregon State at Utah
5 p.m.
PAC-12N — UCLA at Arizona State
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
ACCN — TBA
2 p.m.
ACCN — TBA
COLLEGE WRESTLING
7:30 p.m.
BTN — Ohio State at Penn State
9:30 p.m.
BTN — Minnesota at Iowa
GOLF
4 a.m.
GOLF — Women’s Amateur: The Asia Pacific Championship, Final Round, Pattaya, Thailand
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, Third Round, Los Angeles
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, Third Round, Los Angeles
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Chubb Classic, Second Round, Lely Resort, Fla.
9 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The ISPS Handa Australian Open, Final Round, Seaton, Australia
LUGE
11 p.m.
NBCSN — FIL: World Luge Championship (taped)
NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
TNT — All-Star Saturday Night: From Chicago
NHL HOCKEY
1 p.m.
NHLN — Detroit at Boston
4 p.m.
NHLN — Philadelphia at Tampa Bay
8 p.m.
NBC — Stadium Series: Los Angeles vs. Colorado, Colorado Springs, Colo.
RUGBY
10 a.m.
ESPNEWS — Pro14: Edinburgh vs. Scarlets
SKIING
10 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup: Women’s Giant Slalom (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Burnley at Southampton
9:20 a.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga: Werder Bremen at RB Leipzig
12:20 p.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga: Borussia Mönchengladbach at Fortuna Düsseldorf
12:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Norwich City
8 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: Juárez at Monterrey
TRACK AND FIELD
4 p.m.
NBC — U.S. Championships
XFL FOOTBALL
5 p.m.
FOX — Tampa Bay at Seattle
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Rotterdam-ATP, St. Petersburg-WTA, Hua-Hin-WTA Semifinals
6 a.m.
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Rotterdam-ATP, St. Petersburg-WTA, Hua-Hin-WTA Semifinals
1:30 p.m.
TENNIS — ATP: The Rotterdam Open, Semifinal 2, Rotterdam, Netherlands
4 p.m.
TENNIS — ATP: The New York Open, Semifinal 1, Uniondale, N.Y.
7 p.m.
TENNIS — ATP: The New York Open, Semifinal 2, Uniondale, N.Y.
5 a.m. (Sunday)
TENNIS — WTA: The Thailand Open, Singles Final, Hua Hin, Thailand
6 a.m. (Sunday)
TENNIS — WTA: The Thailand Open, Singles Final, Hua Hin, Thailand
Sunday
AUTO RACING
2:30 p.m.
FOX — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup: The Daytona 500, Daytona Beach, Fla.
BIATHLON
12:30 a.m. (Monday)
NBCSN — IBU: World Cup (taped)
BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON
1:30 a.m. (Monday)
NBCSN — IBSF: From Sigulda, Latvia (taped)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
1 p.m.
CBS — Indiana at Michigan
ESPN — Villanova at Temple
FS1 — Iowa at Minnesota
12 p.m.
CBSSN — Cincinnati at East Carolina
2 p.m.
CBSSN — Tulane at Wichita State
NBCSN — Duquesne at Fordham
3 p.m.
ESPN — Memphis at Connecticut
4 p.m.
CBSSN — San Diego State at Boise State
6 p.m.
ACCN — North Carolina State at Boston College
9 p.m.
FS1 — Utah at Oregon
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Rutgers
1 p.m.
ACCN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
SECN - Alabama at Georgia
3 p.m.
ACCN — TBA
ESPN2 — TBA
FS1 — Kansas State at Oklahoma
SECN — Arkansas at Mississippi
5 p.m.
SECN — Louisiana State at Auburn
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.
PAC-12N — California at Stanford
7:30 p.m.
BTN — Nebraska at Minnesota
COLLEGE TENNIS
6 p.m.
TENNIS — Southern California at Notre Dame
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
ESPNU — TBA
8 p.m.
PAC-12N — Southern California at UCLA
COLLEGE WRESTLING
2 p.m.
BTN — Purdue at Illinois
4 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Wisconsin
GOLF
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, Final Round, Los Angeles
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, Final Round, Los Angeles
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Chubb Classic, Final Round, Lely Resort, Fla.
LUGE
10:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIL: World Championship (taped)
NBA BASKETBALL
8:20 p.m.
TNT — NBA All-Star Game: Team Giannis vs. Team LeBron, Chicago
NHL HOCKEY
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Detroit at Pittsburgh
3:30 p.m.
NBC — Boston at NY Rangers
6 p.m.
NBCSN — St. Louis at Nashville
RODEO
12 p.m.
CBS — PBR (taped)
RUGBY
4 p.m.
NBCSN — Premiership: Northampton vs. Bristol (taped)
6 p.m.
CBSSN — MLR: Atlanta at New Orleans
SKIING
9:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup: From Maribor, Slovenia (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Tottenham at Aston Villa
9:20 p.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at Köln
11:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Newcastle United at Arsenal
11:50 a.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga: Schalke at FSV Mainz
7:30 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: Tigres UANL at Santos Laguna
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.
ESPNU — TBA
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — WTA: The Thailand Open, Singles Final, Hua Hin, Thailand
6 a.m.
TENNIS — WTA: The Thailand Open, Singles Final, Hua Hin, Thailand
8:30 a.m.
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Rotterdam-ATP, St. Petersburg-WTA Finals
4 p.m.
TENNIS — ATP: The New York Open, Singles Final, Uniondale, N.Y.
5 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Delray-ATP, Rio de Janeiro-ATP, Dubai-WTA, Debrecen-WTA Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Delray-ATP, Rio de Janeiro-ATP, Dubai-WTA, Debrecen-WTA Early Rounds
XFL FOOTBALL
6 p.m.
FS1 — St. Louis at Houston