ON THE AIR
BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON
11:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IBSF: World Cup (taped)
BOXING
9 p.m.
ESPN — Top Rank Boxing Main Card: Crawford vs. Kavaliauskas (welterweights), New York
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
11:30 a.m.
ESPNU — The Never Forget Tribute Classic: Kansas State vs. Mississippi State, Newark, N.J.
12 p.m.
CBS — Oregon at Michigan
ESPN2 — Michigan State at Oakland
FS1 — Southern at Butler
1 p.m.
FOX — Syracuse at Georgetown
1:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Tulsa at Arkansas
2 p.m.
BTN — Alabama at Penn State
ESPN2 — The Never Forget Tribute Classic: Delaware vs. Villanova, Newark, N.J.
FS1 — Illinois (Chicago) at DePaul
3 p.m.
ESPN — Memphis at Tennessee
SEC — Middle Tennessee State at Mississippi
4 p.m.
BTN — Seton Hall at Rutgers
ESPN2 — The Mike Slive Invitational: St. Louis vs. Auburn, Birmingham, Ala.
5 p.m.
ESPN — Georgia Tech at Kentucky
NBCSN — College of Charleston at Richmond
6 p.m.
BTN — Old Dominion at Illinois
ESPN2 — Oklahoma at Wichita State
7 p.m.
CBSSN — Stanford at San Jose State
8 p.m.
FS1 — Stony Brook at Providence
10 p.m.
ESPN2 — Gonzaga at Arizona
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
ESPN — TBA
3 p.m.
CBS — TBA
8 p.m.
ESPN — Heisman Trophy Ceremony: From New York
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD
6 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD
8 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD
10 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD
GOLF
12 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The QBE Shark Shootout, Second Round, Naples, Fla.
2:30 p.m.
NBC — Presidents Cup: U.S. vs. International Team, Final Day Singles Matches, Melbourne, Australia
6 p.m.
GOLF — Presidents Cup: U.S. vs. International Team, Final Day Singles Matches, Melbourne, Australia
IIHF HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m.
NBCSN — U.S. vs. Canada, Hartford, Conn.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — UFC 245 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas
NBA BASKETBALL
5 p.m.
NBA — San Antonio vs. Phoenix, Mexico City
7:30 p.m.
NBA — Brooklyn at Toronto
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
AT&T SportsNet — Los Angeles at Pittsburgh
POP WARNER FOOTBALL
9 a.m.
ESPNU — DI Jr. Varsity Super Bowl: Teams TBD
RUGBY
12 a.m. (Sunday)
NBCSN — Heineken Cup: Saracens vs. Munster (taped)
SKIING
9:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS: Alpine World Cup (taped)
SNOWBOARDING
2:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS: World Cup (taped)
10:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS: World Cup (taped)
SOCCER (BOY’S)
9 a.m.
ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup: Teams TBD, Quarterfinal, Bradenton, Fla.
11 a.m.
ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup: Teams TBD, Quarterfinal, Bradenton, Fla.
2 p.m.
ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup: Teams TBD, Quarterfinal, Bradenton, Fla.
4 p.m.
ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup: Teams TBD, Quarterfinal, Bradenton, Fla.
SOCCER (GIRL’S)
6 p.m.
ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Bradenton, Fla.
8 p.m.
ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Bradenton, Fla.
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Watford at Liverpool
9:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga: Werder Bremen at Bayern Munich
FS2 — Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund at FSV Mainz
9:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: TBA
12:20 p.m.
FS2 — FIFA Club World Cup: Monterrey vs. TBD
12:30 p.m.
NBC — West Ham at Southampton
TENNIS
5 p.m.
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: American Tennis Showcase, Exhibition
Sunday
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
3 p.m.
ESPN — Oklahoma State at Houston
4 p.m.
BTN — Purdue at Nebraska
ESPNU — Southern Illinois (Edwardsville) at Northwestern
SEC — Southern Illinois at Missouri
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — South Carolina at Clemson
6:30 p.m.
BTN — Ohio State at Minnesota
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
ESPN — Louisville at Kentucky
2 p.m.
SEC — Houston at Texas A&M
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)
6 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, Championship
GOLF
12 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The QBE Shark Shootout, Final Round, Naples, Fla.
1 p.m.
NBC — Presidents Cup: U.S. vs. International Team, Final Day Singles Matches, Melbourne, Australia
NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
NBA — NY Knicks at Denver
NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
CBS — Regional Coverage: New England at Cincinnati, Houston at Tennessee, Denver at Kansas City, Miami at NY Giants
FOX — Regional Coverage: Tampa Bay at Detroit, Chicago at Green Bay, Philadelphia at Washington, Seattle at Carolina
4:05 p.m.
CBS — Regional Coverage: Jacksonville at Oakland, Cleveland at Arizona, Minnesota at LA Chargers
4:25 p.m.
FOX — Regional Coverage: LA Rams at Dallas, Atlanta at San Francisco
8:20 p.m.
NBC — Buffalo at Pittsburgh
SOCCER (BOY’S)
9 a.m.
ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Bradenton, Fla.
11 a.m.
ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Bradenton, Fla.
5 p.m.
ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup: Teams TBD, Final, Bradenton, Fla.
SOCCER (GIRL’S)
3 p.m.
ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup: Teams TBD, Final, Bradenton, Fla.
SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Tottenham at Wolves
9:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga: Borussia Mönchengladbach at VfL Wolfsburg
11:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester City at Arsenal
12 p.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt at Schalke 04
2:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Serie A: Inter Milan at Fiorentina