MARRIAGE LICENSES
The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:
Steven Rieger and Stacey Humphrey, both of Jefferson Township
Larry Ridinger and Molly Minteer, both of Connoquenessing Township
Shane Wesner and Jennifer Kane, both of Parks Township, Armstrong County
Maryann Cunard and Trey Armistead, both of Butler
Lloyd Overly of Marion Township and Rebecca Means of Fairview Township
James Olczak and Danette Palmer, both of Winfield Township
Bernard Ambrose of Butler Township and Mary Mackrell of Center Township
Joshua Malone of Richland Township, Allegheny County, and Colleen Fort of Pine Township, Allegheny County
Jonathan Robinette and Marrian Monteleone, both of Freeport, Armstrong County
Amy Jennings and Randall Peevey, both of Butler
Aimee Wanner and Todd Wanner, both of Penn Township
Shain Livada of Sewickley Borough, Allegheny County, and Mattie Weaver of Beaver Falls, Beaver County
Kirstin Bruchwalski and Dylan Calk, both of Cranberry Township
Nicole Kirkwood and Nicholas Martinkovich, both of Butler Township
Gary Turley Sr. and Wendy Davis, both of Middlesex Township
Dylan Robinson of Butler and Stephanie Fogle of Penn Borough, Westmoreland County
Adrian Desantis and Madeline Miller, both of Butler Township
Wesley Overby of Washington Township and Lyndsey Craig of Rockland Township, Venango County
Jacob Timko of Winfield Township and Serena Mydock of Tarentum, Allegheny County
Amanda Bowser and James Fitzgibbons Jr., both of Pittsburgh
Taylor Norris and Bethany Schmidt, both of Worthington, Armstrong County
Monica Ahuja and Vikram Punjabi, both of Cranberry Township
Daniel Wilhelm and Stormie Runyan, both of Butler Township
Amy Boal and Timothy Rodgers, both of Slippery Rock Township
Makayla Cook of Baden Township, Beaver County, and Cy Neely of Evans City
William Mellish and Diana McCallister, both of Summit Township
Benjamin Frisch and Doryn Bastida, both of Evans City
Michael Bump and April Herold, both of Butler
Richard McMillan and Danja McMillan, both of Adams Township
William McNeish and Jodi Davis, both of Butler
Trevor Pennington and Ashley Dillard, both of Butler
David Henderson Jr. of Cranberry Township and Madison Emanuele of Butler
Nathan Davis of Seven Fields and Heather Shuster of Palm Harbor, Fla.
Roger Bowman and Misty Davis, both of Penn Township
Damon Campbell and Kelly McCauley, both of Portersville
Laura Collins of Penn Township and Charles Curiale of Jefferson Township
Adam Schnur and Lisa Bartley, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County
John Cadamore and Andrea Layden, both of Leechburgh, Armstrong County
Jacob Smith and Margaret Powers, both of Buffalo Township
Anthony Morgan and Karen Medeiros, both of Cranberry Township
Taylor Grenz and Matthew Anderson, both of Adams Township
Heather Giebel and Stephen Kati, both of Harmony
Scott Lindsay and Ginger Kendrick, both of Harmony
Zachery Shearer of Center Township and Rachel Shearer of Worth Township
Raymond Lipke III and Rebecca Michell, both of Butler
Spencer Hostrander and Paige Wissinger, both of Jefferson Township
Joseph Hosek and Alexandrea Kepple, both of Ross Township, Allegheny County
Rebecca Farren and Douglas Wick, both of Pine Township, Mercer County
Rebecca Bartley and Scott Putney, both of Butler Township.