Divorces
The following divorces were granted in Butler County Courts:
Steven Lubanovic of Chicora from Tamy Lee Lubanovic of Hamburg
Christopher McCune of Butler from Chrystal McCune of Ashland
Ryan Furman from Marna Furman, both of Mars
Amy Squyres of Butler from Travis Squyres of Renfrew
Adam Isovitsch of Colorado Springs, Colo., from Darcie Isovitsch of Butler
Kenneth McFarland from Lori McFarland, both of Zelienople
Braelene Jewett of Slippery Rock from Timothy Jewett of Volant
Priscilla Gilbert from Trevor Gilbert, both of Butler
Ellen Kracht of Prospect from Peter Kracht of Wexford
Stephanie Dean of New Castle from Thomas Dean of Slippery Rock
Janita Catterall of Ravemel, S.C., from Michael Catterall of Slippery Rock
Lori Leone of Slippery Rock from Robert Leone of Harrisville
Frank Varrati of Verona from Brandy Varrati of Cranberry Township
Erin Jones of Harmony from Ryan Boyles of Cranberry Township
Michael Manning of Butler from Heather Egbert of Davenport, Iowa
Linda McCue of Slippery Rock from Vincent McCue of Moore, S.C.
Rebecca Schoch from from Matthew Schoch, both of Butler
William Mohney III of Butler from Irma Dixon-Mohney of Savannah, Ga.
Ronald Muto of Butler from Mary Ann Muto of Vandergrift
Jannette Travali of Mars from David Peacock of Franklin, Tenn.
Michael Sova of Ambridge from Jessica Sova of Gibsonia
Dale McCully from Francisbet McCully, both of Butler
Matthew Peterson from Azucena Alonso, both of Cranberry Township
Richard Zabinski of Gibsonia from Andrea Zabinski of Mars
Olivia Daubenspeck from Danile Daubenspeck, both of Butler
Gretchen Graham from Alan Graham, both of Valencia
Randall Hockenberry of Chicora from Jeannie Hockenberry of Natrona Heights
Sheila Coulson of Cranberry Township from Darrin Coulson of Mars
Jaime Philips of Lyndora from Joshua Philips of Butler
Matthew Durci Sr. of Arnold from Amanda Durci of Butler
Rebecca Geibel from Chad Geibel, both of West Sunbury
Heather Kopf of Cranberry Township from Wesley Kopf of Glenshaw
Janet Shoup from James Shoup, both of Cranberry Township
Lori Peiffer from Scott Peiffer, both of Cabot
Sherri Painter from Mike Painter, both of Evans City
Brittany Potts of Chicora from Brian Potts of Butler
James Shiels from Linda Shiels, both of Cranberry Township
Joshua King Sr. of Elkins, W.Va., from Krystal King of Apopka, Fla.
David Cousins of Butler from Theresa Cousins of Sharon
Alexis Degidio of Mars from Amichai Malchi of North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Douglas Broglie from Courtney Broglie, both of Seven Fields
Brian Cunningham from Michelle Cunningham, both of Pittsburgh
Angel Carothers of Pittsburgh from Jesse Carothers of Butler
Margaret Emery of Mars from Paul Partridge of Ambridge
Thomas Kumpfmiller from Yvonne Kumpfmiller, both of Cranberry Township
Jeffrey Collar from Heather Collar, both of Sarver
Dorothy Fiedler from Jeffrey Fiedler, both of Butler
Susan Flick of Sarver from Randall Flick of Vandergrift
Susan Hawley of Slippery Rock from Trevor Hawley of Kittanning
Lindsay Burns from William Burns, both of Cranberry Township
Stephen Clark of Slippery Rock from Ashleigh Clark of Loris, S.C.
Deborah Henry of Cranberry Township from James Henry of Amity
Mary Hogan from Matthew Hogan, both of Mars
Michael Pesci from Elizabeth Pesci, both of Butler
Megan Balawejder from Michael Balawejder, both of Cranberry Township
Heidi Coyle from Raymond Coyle, both of Petrolia
Ryan Guiste of Butler from Amanda Guiste of Volant
Haley Brewer of Butler from Joshua Brewer of Chicora
Noel Kirk of Harmony from Adam Kirk of Laurel, Md.
Jamie Johns of Bruin from Cary Johns of Karns City
Shawna Watts of Renfrew from Charles Watts of Valencia
C. Michael Rabbitt from Janice Rabbitt, both of Chicora
Janice Rodgers of Butler form Robert Rodgers of Cabot
Travis Osterwise from Brooke Osterwise, both of Slippery Rock
Robert Palmieri from Michelle Palmieri, both of Butler
Esther Rittner from Joshua Rittner, both of Cranberry Township
Richard Skalos from Kristin Skalos, both of Cranberry Township.