Dean's List
Butler County Community College students who have achieved a cumulative grade point average of 3.75 or higher are named to the President’s List following completion of at least 12 semester hours or upon completion of degree requirements:
Boyers: Lindsey Flynn and Alexis Pallas
Bruin: Brody Whited
Butler: Gabrielle Barton, Evan Bertoncello, Joshua Campbell, Casey Cardone, Kyle Carlson, Mark Ciora, Chrissa Clark, Nicholas Condon, Crystal Duncan, Vanessa Eberle, Ethan Eberle, Eli Eckman, Phillip Erdos, Noah Ferguson, Rachel Fisher, Amanda Fletcher, Chanae Frame, Dana Gordon, Shawn Gray, Luke Haas, Elizabeth Hallahan, Jack Harsch, Emma Hickman, Darius Hightower,
Tiffany Horstman, Jessica Jack, Richard Johnson, Jessica Kabel, Andrew Kaechele, Benjamin Kalberer, Anna Kammerdiener, Kyria Karenbauer, Cullen Kelly, Victoria Lassinger, Kayla Lenhart, Carly Leventhal, Anthony Lewis, Teagan Lohr, John Maze, Walker McCall, William McCarren, Maxwell Merhaut, Devin Michel, Sally Minick, Chyanne Monroe, Savannah Neyman, Alex Parker, Danielle Pate, Tara Pierce, Brittany Porter, Starr Rattigan, Katherine Rivers, Levi Rodgers, Lydia Roth, Barbara Rugh, Holly Schaefer, Jared Scott, Stacy Sebring, Nicholas Seezox, Kylie Sheppeck, Caleb Sheppeck, Bryce Smith, Jason Smith, Nathan Smith, Emily Soldner, Rosalie Srocki, MaryAnn Steinmiller, Evelyn Tebay, Jesse Tincha, Kimberly Wade, Timothy Wadsworth, Michelle Whalen, Kara Whitmire and Zachary Zawrotuk
Cabot: Ryan Ambrose, Louise Brumbaugh, Carly Burdett, Hope Crimbchin, Sydney Klabnik, Sarah Lokar, Lauren McCrea, Jesse Peters, Michael Pletcher and Madison Roth
Callery: Stephanie Illsley
Chicora: Sherry Atkison, Mackenzie Craig, Alyssa Gibson, Ryan Green, Aaron Marterella, Brooke Moore and Noah Pollock
Cranberry Township: Tooba Ahmed, Michelle Cenk, Vasudha Chivukula, Dylan Corbin, Nolan Golden, Maya Hampson, Rebecca Hilf, Richard Hopkins, Kendall Johnson, Nicole Klobchar, Lucas Luczak, Eric Luczak, Gabrielle Martin, Brett McConville, Andrew McGlennen, Evan McStay, Sean Nicolson, Jessica Palascak, Enrique Ramirez, Matthew Sahli, Joseph Savage, Etienne Truche, Michael Wolfe and Nina Zuccaro
East Butler: Caitlyn Mueller
Eau Claire: Skylar Wyman
Emlenton: Marty Best
Evans City: Gloria Chacon, Joseph Cook, Olivia Double, Jessica Flower, Ashley Frye, Benjamin Jamison, Blake Kelly, Erin Leasher-Grubbs, Sarah Wells and Joshua Weltner
Fenelton: Kaitlyn Byers, Jean Fallecker, Annika Layman, Drew Meier,Kelli Neigh and Morgan Waldroup
Forestville: Kimberly Cardello and Abigail Green
Foxburg: Chayanne Christo,
Freeport: Rhonda Flick, Kia Ishman, James Malgott-Flemm and Cassandra Suran
Gibsonia: Lisa Burrows, Emily Paras and Michael Sforza
Grove City: Amanda Dorn, Lena Holmes and Peggy Ice
Harmony: Emily Helgerman, Chin-Hwa Shindledecker and Tiffany Thomas
Harrisville: Brandon Marshall
Karns City: Rayne Brothers, John DeRose, Cole Myers and Morgan Vlassich
Lyndora: Richard Gianneschi, Alek Howell, Ronald Jurysta, and Emma Rombach
Mars: Rachel Bobko, Sally Burns, Nathan Cook, Reigen Dzama, Morgan Herold, Matthew Higgins, Lucas Kinnaman, Julie Limback, Jordan Merkel, Ashley Parham, Nathan Schueller, Nichole Sommers, Sydney Weiland, and Matthew Wunsche
Petrolia: William Hiles, Cassie Lunn and Gloria Smith
Pittsburgh: Ronny Daugherty and Georgina Moss
Portersville: Taylor Eaton, Carlee Graham and Rebecca Shirey
Renfrew: Cheyenne Andres, Allison Castello, Zachary Freund, Arabelle Henderson, Megan Hixon, Jennifer Kriess and Kurtis Sintz
Rimersburg: Aubrey Pangallo
Sarver: Matthew Brothers Alexander Cherevka, Matthew Cornetti, William Franklin, Aubrie Norris and Amy Thompson
Saxonburg: Stephen Anthony, David Brooks, Claire Rodgers, Britney Traver and Megan Vettori
Seven Fields: Zachery Evosevich, Hikari Smilowitz and Joshua Vargo
Slippery Rock: Dane Bauer, Krisztina Beni, Lynn Corner, Carly Durnell, Emily Durnell, Christopher Eichenberger, Emily Fellenz, Zachary Herndon, Timothy Kramer, Yuri Miyazaki and Kristy Tonelli
Valencia: Cassandra Berteotti, Adolph Dahl, Raymond Druzak, Noah Gengler, Emalia Guenther, Mariah Jones, Paul King, Alexander McCole, and Sara Nuss
Volant: Kyndra Chambers, Mark Lyons and Nathan Weaver
West Sunbury: Spencer Beach, Paige Gressly and Justin Waid
Worthington: Seth Bevington
Zelienople: Derek Linkenheimer, Joshua Reeb, Brenna Stubenbort and Timothy Wade
UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
The following students have been named to the dean’s lists at the University of Dayton, Dayton, Ohio:
Butler: Colin McTighe
Cranberry Township: Jessica Boy, Megan Carcaise, Shannon Connolly, Margaret Fitzpatrick, Kenadi Grumski, Christopher Lind, Phoebe Trogolo, Shannon Uram and Allison Veverka
Harmony: Joseph Sloan
Mars: Lena Clerici, Cecelia Smelko and Zachary Turley
Renfrew: Ben Stock
Sarver: Vincenzo Schiano
Seven Fields: Taryn Dempsey and Katie Goliwas.
Valencia: Leo Lamantia