Dean's List
The following students have been named to the dean’s lists at their respective colleges and universities:
Butler: Rachel Miller at Duquesne University and Constance Knoch at Hawaii Pacific University in Honolulu, Hawaii
Chicora: Taylor Ritzert at Hofstra University in Hempstead, N.Y.
Cranberry Township: Alyssa Peterson at Endicott College in Beverly, Mass.
Harmony: Gabrielle Salera at Saint Mary’s College in Notre Dame, Ind.
Cedarville University
Cedarville, Ohio
Boyers: Alexandra McMurray
Cranberry Township: Cylie Aronsohn
Prospect: Lily Russell
Renfrew: Bailey Hixon
Valencia: Riley Funk
Geneva College
Butler: Amelia Adams, Chase Baxa, Zachary Curry, Hannah Fryman, Erica Hunter and Indiana McNally
Cranberry Township: Noelle Scolieri and Joshua Rivetti
Ellwood City: Patrick Pawlak and Ria Schlachter
Fombell: Jessica Kelosk
Harmony: Lynsie Houk, Kyra Neill and Emily Painter
Mars: Luke Jedry
Petrolia: Raymond Hagg
Prospect: Madelynn Ehko
Rimersburg: Leah Milliron
Seven Fields: Daniel Milcic
Valencia: Shanna Brown
Worthington: Emily Claypool
Zelienople: Anna Bettencourt
John Carroll University
University Heights, Ohio
Butler: Bridget Jankowski and Michael McCarty
Cranberry Township: Kelsey Connolly, Ava Minutello and Rachel Osheka
Freeport: McKenna Cordier
Mars: Amanda Alikhani, Kara Daggett, Devvin La Barge and Daniella Paras
Seven Fields: Edward Jenkins, Carolyn Palaski and Clayton Tindell
Valencia: Mary Flynn, Trevor Heim and Brian Papich
Zelienople: Alliha Valentine
University of Akron
Akron, Ohio
Butler: Shanda Eberhardt
Cranberry Township: Isaac Daley, Ryan Deboer, Christopher Meyer and Dylan Meyer
Fombell: Mia Agostinelli
Harmony: Robert Giebel
Mars: Elliott Boudreau and Jordan Evans
Sarver: Dylan Hochbein
The University of Alabama
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Butler: Alyson Hutterer and Luke Barnhart
Cranberry Township: Alexandra Smithco, Christian Bender, Bailey Dektor, Emily Schnarre, Kayla Valentine, Nika Valentine and Kira Valentine
Harmony: Ashley Kappeler
Seven Fields: Zachary Diethorn and Emily Crisci
Slippery Rock: Jackson Kerchis and Jacob Miller
The University of Oklahoma
Norman, Okla.
Cranberry Township: Robert Kunkel
Evans City: Brady Haering
Grove City: Maria Wolinski
The University of Pittsburgh at Bradford
Butler: Sarah Dailey
Ellwood City: Caylin Owens
Portersville: Cody Stephenson
Valencia: Hannah Brown