ON THE AIR
AUTO RACING
9:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Formula One, practice for Singapore Grand Prix
Noon
FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for SYLVANIA 300, at Loudon, N.H.
1:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Truck Series, practice for UNOH 175, at Loudon, N.H.
3 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Truck Series, final practice for UNOH 175, at Loudon, N.H.
4:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for SYLVANIA 300, at Loudon, N.H.
6:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, final practice for VisitMyrtleBeach.com 300, at Sparta, Ky.
8 p.m.
FS1 — ARCA, ZLOOP 150 at Sparta, Ky.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
8 p.m.
ESPN — UConn at South Florida
GOLF
10 a.m.
TGC — European PGA Tour, Wales Open, second round, part II, at Newport, Wales
2 p.m.
TGC — Web.com Tour Championship, second round, at Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
5 p.m.
TGC — LPGA, Yokohama Tire Classic, second round, at Prattville, Ala.
7:30 p.m.
TGC — Champions Tour, Hawaii Championship, first round, at Kapolei, Hawaii
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
2 p.m.
MLB — Teams TBA
2:15 p.m.
WGN — L.A. Dodgers at Chicago Cubs
7 p.m.
ROOT — Milwaukee at Pittsburgh
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — Detroit at Kansas City
MLB — Teams TBA
SOCCER
10 p.m.
NBCSN — MLS, Colorado at Real Salt Lake
AUTO RACING9 a.m.CNBC — Formula One, qualifying for Singapore Grand PrixFS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for SYLVANIA 300, at Loudon, N.H.10 a.m.FS1 — NASCAR, Truck Series, pole qualifying for UNOH 175, at Loudon, N.H.11:30 a.m.FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, “Happy Hour Series,” final practice for SYLVANIA 300, at Loudon, N.H.1 p.m.FS1 — NASCAR, Truck Series, UNOH 175, at Loudon, N.H.5 p.m.NBC — Global Rally Cross, at Los Angeles7:30 p.m.ESPNEWS — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, VisitMyrtleBeach.com 300, at Sparta, Ky.3:30 a.m.ESPN2 — NHRA, qualifying for FallNationals, at Ennis, Texas (delayed tape)BOXING3 p.m.NBC — Card TBA, at Mashantucket, Conn.COLLEGE FOOTBALLNoonESPN — Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech or Iowa at PittsburghESPN2 — Bowling Green at WisconsinESPNEWS — W. Illinois at NorthwesternESPNU — Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech or Iowa at PittsburghFSN — Old Dominion at Rice3:30 p.m.ABC — Texas A&M at SMU or Utah at MichiganCBS — Florida at AlabamaESPN — North Carolina at East Carolina or Virginia at BYUESPN2 — Texas A&M at SMU or Utah at MichiganESPNU — North Carolina at East Carolina or Virginia at BYUFSN — Cent. Michigan at KansasFS1 — Louisville at FIU4 p.m.ESPNEWS — Texas St. at Illinois7 p.m.ESPN — Mississippi St. at LSUESPNU — N. Illinois at Arkansas7:30 p.m.FOX — Oklahoma at West Virginia8 p.m.ESPN2 — Miami at Nebraska8:07 p.m.ABC — Clemson at Florida St.10 p.m.ESPNU — Howard at Morgan St. (same-day tape)10:30 p.m.ESPN — Oregon at Washington St.FS1 — San Diego St. at Oregon St.GOLF6 a.m.TGC — Asian Tour, Selangor Masters, third round, at Petaling Jaya, Malaysia (same-day tape)8:30 a.m.TGC — European PGA Tour, Wales Open, third round, at Newport, Wales2 p.m.TGC — Web.com Tour Championship, third round, at Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.5 p.m.TGC — LPGA, Yokohama Tire Classic, third round, at Prattville, Ala.7:30 p.m.TGC — Champions Tour, Hawaii Championship, second round, at Kapolei, Hawaii5:30 a.m.TGC — Asian Tour, Selangor Masters, final round, at Petaling Jaya, Malaysia (same-day tape)MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL1 p.m.FOX — Regional coverage, Cincinnati at St. Louis or Boston at Baltimore4 p.m.MLB — Teams TBA7 p.m.ROOT — Milwaukee at PittsburghFS1 — Cincinnati at St. Louis10 p.m.MLB — Teams TBASOCCER7:40 a.m.NBCSN — Premier League, Stoke City at Queens Park9:55 a.m.NBCSN — Premier League, Arsenal at Aston Villa12:30 p.m.NBC — Premier League, Liverpool at West Ham5 p.m.NBCSN — MLS, Vancouver at Portland7:30 p.m.NBCSN — MLS, Seattle at New York