Butler County's great daily newspaper

MARRIAGE LICENSES

September 28, 2013 Marriage Licenses

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:

Joseph Palermo and Lauren Rodgers, both of Adams Township

Robert Shuler Jr. and Crystal Horstman, both of Summit Township

Brian Magerko and Katelyn Thompson, both of Prospect

George Trinidad and Patricia (Connors) Campbell, both of Middlesex Township

Todd Schultz and Kathryn Smith, both of Jefferson Township

Korey Hosack and Sarah Gill, both of Adams Township

Dirk Graham of Butler and Margaret Blank of Jefferson Township

John Allen and Melissa Smith, both of Butler

John Harocks of Buffalo Township and Maura Battaglia of Springdale, Allegheny County

Joshua Payer and Kayla Freiters, both of Mercer Township

William Kosior and Jennifer Shorey, both of New Beaver, Lawrence County

Quintin Elser of Muddycreek Township and Raesha St. John of Prospect

Joshua Hunt of Center Township and Alexandria Donner of East Lackawana Township, Mercer County

Joseph Paul and Kelly (Serene) Zak, both of Scott Township, Lawrence County

Matthew Staab Jr. and Brooke Inverso, both of Harrisville

Jason Thompson and Nicole Nocera, both of Butler

Robert Graham and Kristin Ozga, both of Cranberry Township

John Rodgers and Kristen Nicklas, both of Fairborn, Greene County, Ohio

Charles Smith of Muddycreek Township and Patricia (Walker) Ruffing of Grove City

James Kerr and Kayla Fry, both of Center Township

Christopher Winkler of Richland Township, Allegheny County, and Chantelle Dejonge of Saxonburg

Thomas Raterman and Amy Jones, both of Washington, D.C.

Frederick Parsons and Jean (Ferguson) Ashmun, both of Cranberry Township

Ernest Giusti and Denise Rippeon, both of Butler Township

Benjamin Komaniak and Michelle (Schultz) Martin, both of Cranberry Township

Chad Wolbert Sr. and Amber Brant, both of Winfield Township

Jonathan Wozny and Jessica Fleischmann, both of Butler Township

Michael Barczak and Eryn Perkins, both of Evans City

Ryan Eldridge and Laura Leech, both of Zelienople

Ryan Haynes of Jefferson Township and Kayla Dunlap of Butler

John Smeltzer and Virginia Bittner, both of Evans City

Joseph White and Kathleen Nelson, both of Zelienople

Andrew Stingis of Hartford, Trumbull County, Ohio, and Rachel Ranson of Harrisville

Jason Bowser and Heather Cowan, both of Butler

Randy Webb and Judy (Seelbaugh) Miller, both of Clay Township

Kyle Davidson and Katie Kremer, both of Clay Township

Michael Hopper and Melissa Limpert, both of Seven Fields

Alexander Krouse and Jennifer Moran, both of Butler Township

David Burlett and Debra (Evans) Irwin, both of Shaler Township, Allegheny County

Nolan Williams and Sarah Weitzel, both of Slippery Rock Township

Daniel Kopp and Amanda Merriman, both of Forward Township

Daniel Bodema and Tabatha Brown, both of Summit Township

Edward Hoffman of Clinton Township and Emily Graham of Clearfield Township

Garrett Sullivan of Seven Fields and Erin Castner of Richland Township, Cambria County

Edward Yakelis Jr. and Kimberly Clouse, both of Lower Burrell, Westmoreland County

Christian Milliren and Gretl Straughn, both of Freeport

Nathan Walters of Franklin Township and Sara Criley of Clearfield Township

Vincent Curtin III and Emily Dryden, both of Adams Township

Brandon Tinker and Rachel Rowe, both of Tarentum, Allegheny County

David Owens and Tawnya Edinger, both of Butler

Justin O’Donnell of Summit Township and Susan Zdilla of Connoquenessing Township

Matthew Krchnak of Butler Township and Becky Harrington of Darlington Township, Beaver County

James Pyles and Louise (Brozda) Love, both of Butler

Zachary Taylor of Jefferson Township and Lauren Hatfield of West Deer Township, Allegheny County

James Wehner Jr. and Lee Ann (Howard) Davisson, both of Middlesex Township

Shawn Yount and Hollis Pfadt, both of Center Township

Timothy Schmeider and Carrie Bommer, both of Butler

Peter Broge and Christy Culp, both of Penn Township

Adam Squire and Dawn Book, both of Adams Township

Wayne Campbell of Scotland and Christy Sass of Renfrew

Scott Stewart of Jackson Township and Jennifer Luft of Cranberry Township

Richard Augustine and Cathy Kocher, both of Jefferson Township

Joel McKissick Jr. and Courtney Ritson, both of East Butler

John Rihel and Danielle Plaisted, both of Center Township

Kevin Kauffman and Jennifer Domorski, both of Adams Township.

Share this article: