Butler County's great daily newspaper

MARRIAGE LICENSES

August 18, 2012 Marriage Licenses

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:

David Slipko and Meghan McCartan, both of Cranberry Township

Thomas Cannon of Evans City and Lindsay Breslow of Mount Lebanon, Allegheny County

Robert Odaffer and Ariane Baier, both of Jefferson Township

Michael Davis and Brandy Neely, both of Franklin Township

Thomas Harruff Jr. and Cindy (Kriess) Starr, both of Cranberry Township

Kevin McCormick of Butler to Kathy Shelenberger of Shannock Township, Lawrence County

Robert Sasson and Sandra (Getty) Mahan, both of Saxonburg

Jeremy Collins of Richland Township, Allegheny County, and Catherine-Marie Riley of Cranberry Township

Matthew Wolfe of Connoquenessing and Tonya Albert of Butler

Stephen Lesney Jr. and Tomi Huff, both of Connoquenessing

Andrew Turow and Jennifer Glasser, both of Cranberry Township

Wayne Cowan and Kimmy (Ealy) Martin, both of Evans City

Christopher Lau and Margery Wilson, both of Butler Township

Russell Weitzel and Patricia (McDowell) Space, both of Center Township

Jason Mack and Kayla Lewis, both of Butler Township

Jamie Fischer and Kristina Gerstner, both of Ohio Township, Allegheny County

William Swarmer III and Sarah Thomas, both of Butler Township

Alan Peat and Sharon (Livingston) Isanogle, both of Jefferson Township

Bradley Stein and Marlene Modrak, both of Butler

Nickola Stine and Steffaney Rodgers, both of Connoquenessing

Darren Monn and Katelyn Grandin, both of Brady Township

Gregory Huber of New Middletown, Ohio, and Lisa (Burdett) Hollobaugh of North Buffalo Township, Armstrong County

Anthony Slater of Oakland Township and Hannah Rekich of Butler Township

Steven Bair II and Elizabeth Mergenthaler, both of Mars

Donald Deal and Terra Wiles, both of Washington Township

Keith Powell and Brionna Giovengo, both of Denver

Scott Herman of Jefferson Township and Brittnee Wiefling of Penn Township

Brian Stenger of Laramie, Wyo., and Caitlin Bement of Wakeman, Ohio

Nathan Angerett of Prospect and Holly Fitz of Center Township

John Marta and Kimberly McCorkle, both of Penn Township

Curtis Funkhouser and April Robb, both of Tarentum, Allegheny County

Christopher Davis and Amber Kerry, both of Butler Township

Brian Franz and Rachel Cleary, both of Albany, N.Y.

David Barthel and Tracy (Bartolini) Adams, both of Buffalo Township

Jason Austin and Christina Wright, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County

Christopher McCune Jr. and Jessica Masdea, both of Saxonburg

John Anglum and Molly Lefever, both of Penn Township

Ryan Pflugh of Clay Township and Ashley Winkler of Cherry Township

John Simon Jr. and Lindsay Rockot, both of Franklin Township

Matthew Sigler and Elaine Pawluk, both of Adams Township

Charles Kessler and Jill (Goettler), both of Butler

Joshua Reinert of Prospect and Brandi Ohara of Clay Township

Duane Knox Sr. of Summit Township and Michele Kramer of Butler Township

Donald Anderson Jr. and Aimee (Clark) Apetrior, both of Evans City

Justin Casey and Megan Lang, both of Middlesex Township

Steven Lewis and Samantha McAfee, both of Boston

Christopher Smith of Washington Township and Lindsey Timblin of Clay Township

Jonathan Bower and Caitlin Oreilly, both of Cranberry Township

Jay Gettens and Anita Ottobre, both of Franklin Township, Beaver County

Cameron Warba of Butler Township and Amber Hobaugh of Ross Township

Michael Welsch and Shannon Schneider, both of Center Township

Aaron Feldman and Lindsay Miller, both of Eau Claire

Michael Bachman and Ashley Lapp, both of Winfield Township

Share this article: