MARRIAGE LICENSES
The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:
David Cook Jr. and Laura Myers, both of Butler Township
Philip Kohley Jr. of Pine Township, Allegheny County, and Denise Balich of Richland Township, Allegheny County
Christopher White and Michelle Witz, both of Buffalo Township
Kevin Minich of Butler Township and Danielle Yanda of Hopewell Township, Beaver County
William Hatfield and Rickeal Wallace, both of Butler
Nicholas Headley and Krysta Ritson, both of Butler
William Davey and Stephanie Miller, both of Butler Township
David Tucker and Beverly Shoup, both of East Butler
Scott Hutton Sr. and Bonnie Brown, both of Slippery Rock
Freddie Delgado and Stephanie Nabry, both of Cranberry Township
Keith Bacheler and Alyssa McCormick, both of Penn Township
Joseph Rockwell and Ashley Ruminer, both of Middlesex Township
Keith Brown and Dawn Schaffner, both of Center Township
Clifford Rumbaugh and Debroah Snodgrass, both of Butler Township
Derek Dittmer of Washington Township and Desiree Bundy of Wasilla, Alaska
Matthew Nies and Lindsay Morgan, both of Zelienople
Brandon Gerthoffer and Jenna Delong, both of McCandless Township, Allegheny County
James Stiffler and Doreen Raymont, both of East Franklin Township, Armstrong County
Patrick Kormos and Sarah Ehinger, both of Boise, Idaho
Justin Lachesky and Betsy Brashear, both of Gaithersburg, Md.
James Soose and Elinor Ingram, both of Slippery Rock
Jason Reeher of Big Beaver, Beaver County, and Cathleen Beitch of Evans City
Matthew Getsay and Heather Love, both of Butler Township
Larry McConahy Jr. and Phyllis Krause, both of Worth Township
Jeremy Eichenauer of Jackson Township and Stephanie Edinger of Brady Township
Zacc Dray and Ashley Sample, both of Butler Township
Gary Reges Jr. and Danielle Griffith, both of Butler
Michael Palastro and Gina Parente, both of Jackson Township
Jeffrey Davies and Christine Jackey, both of Seven Fields
Robert Hornstein and Christina Gamble, both of Tarentum, Allegheny County
Terrance Berry Jr. and Kimberly Aupperle, both of Summit Township
Richard Erb and Angela Kuhn, both of Harrison Township, Allegheny County
Danny Coleman Sr. of Connoquenessing and Barbara DeRose of Butler
Timothy Wigton of Center Township and Janet Burd of North Sewickley Township, Beaver County
Michael Parison Jr. of Butler Township and Stephanie Crawford of West Deer Township, Allegheny County
Robert MacDonald of Clearfield Township and Tara Hood of Chicora
Nicholas Mainhart and Elizabeth Barber, both of Summit Township
Timothy Mengel and Brittany DeVoge, both of North Versailles, Allegheny County
Gary Nocera and Celeste McKruit, both of Oakland Township
Shawn Huff and Sharon Neigh, both of Butler
Jonathan Hamilton and Jessica Bolar, both of Butler
Timothy Himes of Barkeyville and Dory Pierce of West Sunbury
William Bridgeman of Warner Robbins, Ga., and Samantha King of Connoquenessing
Applications for marriage licenses are accepted in the Butler County Register of Wills/Clerk of Orphans Court office. For information on how to apply, call 724-284-5379.