Butler County's great daily newspaper

MARRIAGE LICENSES

November 27, 2010 Marriage Licenses

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:

Daniel McCall-Bellis and Kimberly Geibel, both of Butler

George McCaslin of Lakeland, Fla., and Diane Christy of Cherry Township

Brian Hindman and Christina Collins, both of Butler Township

William Kane of Butler Township and Nancy Marshall of Center Township

Terrence Crawford of Winfield Township and Meghan Latsha of Dalmatia, Pa.

Dean Kinney and Kara Elder, both of Perry Township, Clarion County

Gregory Ekas and Stacey Wallace, both of Zelienople

Gregory Crotzer and Tiffany Lule, both of Butler

Jonathon Kuciak and Allison Traugot, both of Butler Township

John Derose and Danielle Hutchison, both of Fairview Township

Alexander Jerri and Jennifer Shelley, both of Chicago, Ill.

John Christie III of Buffalo Township and Kaitlyn O’Donnell of Middlesex Township

Mortimer Rand and Jan Roehler, both of Adams Township

Dustin Yenick and Loredana Bacanu, both of Jackson Township

Thomas Yeager and Pamela Neiser, both of Middlesex Township

Sayquan Scott-Mitchell of Swatara, Dauphin County, and Amanda Frank of Rochester, Beaver County

Nathan Lyons and Darcee Davidson, both of Seven Fields

Joseph Schmitt and Christi Kolarcik, both of Adams Township

Douglas Bowser and Joanne Collins, both of Butler

Timothy Bean and Alissa Evans, both of Cranberry Township

William Kovach Sr. and Debbie Borosky, both of Jackson Township

Howard Bohnert Jr. of Adams Township and Elizabeth Lunz of Shaler Township, Allegheny County

Darren Blair and Celestina Pantoja, both of Butler Township

Nicholas Mitchell Jr. and Tetyana Lyubomska, both of Pine Township, Allegheny County

Robert Chess Jr. of Brackenridge, Allegheny County, and Sharon Christie of Butler Township

Christopher Strausser of Butler and Amanda Coester of Slippery Rock

Paul Heller Jr. and Lynn Coffman, both of Oakland Township

Gregory Casey of Buffalo Township and Tara Page of Two Rivers, Wisc.

Finbar Emanus and Elizabeth Fox, both of Rocky River, Ohio

Jacky Francois and Lisa Coll, both of Adams Township

John Deal III and Amanda Grossman, both of Fairview Township

Patrick Casey and Donna Moran, both of Butler

David Custer of Stoneboro, Mercer County, and Dana Smith of Harrisville

Domenic Tedeschi and Danita Yurkovich, both of Butler Township

Shawn Bowers and Michele Peterman, both of Clearfield Township

Douglas Crock and Louise Harbison, both of Clinton Township

Chad Provident and Kelly Macurdy, both of Butler

Troy Miller of Jackson Township and Natalie Welker of Penn Township

Daniel Wagner and Karen Christopher, both of Cranberry Township

Richard McCammon and Rebecca Obuszewski, both of Center Township

Ryan Miller and Ashley Jaksec, both of Saxonburg

Richard Makota of ross Township, Allegheny County, and Karen Bingham of Muddycreek Township

David Massulo and Michelle Strube, both of Zelienople

Chad Wagoner and Julie Whitco, both of Evans City

Daniel Carpenter and Melissa Cole, both of Butler Township

Applications for marriage licenses are accepted in the Butler County Register of Wills/Clerk of Orphans Court office. For information on how to apply, call 724-284-5379.

Share this article: