MARRIAGE LICENSES
The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:
Daniel McCall-Bellis and Kimberly Geibel, both of Butler
George McCaslin of Lakeland, Fla., and Diane Christy of Cherry Township
Brian Hindman and Christina Collins, both of Butler Township
William Kane of Butler Township and Nancy Marshall of Center Township
Terrence Crawford of Winfield Township and Meghan Latsha of Dalmatia, Pa.
Dean Kinney and Kara Elder, both of Perry Township, Clarion County
Gregory Ekas and Stacey Wallace, both of Zelienople
Gregory Crotzer and Tiffany Lule, both of Butler
Jonathon Kuciak and Allison Traugot, both of Butler Township
John Derose and Danielle Hutchison, both of Fairview Township
Alexander Jerri and Jennifer Shelley, both of Chicago, Ill.
John Christie III of Buffalo Township and Kaitlyn O’Donnell of Middlesex Township
Mortimer Rand and Jan Roehler, both of Adams Township
Dustin Yenick and Loredana Bacanu, both of Jackson Township
Thomas Yeager and Pamela Neiser, both of Middlesex Township
Sayquan Scott-Mitchell of Swatara, Dauphin County, and Amanda Frank of Rochester, Beaver County
Nathan Lyons and Darcee Davidson, both of Seven Fields
Joseph Schmitt and Christi Kolarcik, both of Adams Township
Douglas Bowser and Joanne Collins, both of Butler
Timothy Bean and Alissa Evans, both of Cranberry Township
William Kovach Sr. and Debbie Borosky, both of Jackson Township
Howard Bohnert Jr. of Adams Township and Elizabeth Lunz of Shaler Township, Allegheny County
Darren Blair and Celestina Pantoja, both of Butler Township
Nicholas Mitchell Jr. and Tetyana Lyubomska, both of Pine Township, Allegheny County
Robert Chess Jr. of Brackenridge, Allegheny County, and Sharon Christie of Butler Township
Christopher Strausser of Butler and Amanda Coester of Slippery Rock
Paul Heller Jr. and Lynn Coffman, both of Oakland Township
Gregory Casey of Buffalo Township and Tara Page of Two Rivers, Wisc.
Finbar Emanus and Elizabeth Fox, both of Rocky River, Ohio
Jacky Francois and Lisa Coll, both of Adams Township
John Deal III and Amanda Grossman, both of Fairview Township
Patrick Casey and Donna Moran, both of Butler
David Custer of Stoneboro, Mercer County, and Dana Smith of Harrisville
Domenic Tedeschi and Danita Yurkovich, both of Butler Township
Shawn Bowers and Michele Peterman, both of Clearfield Township
Douglas Crock and Louise Harbison, both of Clinton Township
Chad Provident and Kelly Macurdy, both of Butler
Troy Miller of Jackson Township and Natalie Welker of Penn Township
Daniel Wagner and Karen Christopher, both of Cranberry Township
Richard McCammon and Rebecca Obuszewski, both of Center Township
Ryan Miller and Ashley Jaksec, both of Saxonburg
Richard Makota of ross Township, Allegheny County, and Karen Bingham of Muddycreek Township
David Massulo and Michelle Strube, both of Zelienople
Chad Wagoner and Julie Whitco, both of Evans City
Daniel Carpenter and Melissa Cole, both of Butler Township
Applications for marriage licenses are accepted in the Butler County Register of Wills/Clerk of Orphans Court office. For information on how to apply, call 724-284-5379.