Marketplace   Menu Guide   Complete Pages      
butler eagle
Site last updated: Saturday, August 29, 2015 Bookmark our site!
Local PennsylvaniaNationalInternationalNews Extras  

Obituaries will be published at 3pm daily.
 

Death Notices

death notices   August 29, 2015

William Henry Boyer Jr., North Carolina
Susan Elaine (Beatty) Huff, Naples, Fla.
Norma M. “Nor-Nor” McCandless Sabin, Harrisville
Richard E. Schnur, Butler
Russell Blair Smith, Butler
divider
death notices   August 28, 2015

James Elmer Bennett, Harrisville
Dolores A. “Lorrie” Downey, Butler
James Terry Dunmyre, Chicora
Tammy Jean Massart, Elkhart, Ind., formerly of Butler
Theodore “Ted” Parsell, Chicora
Oliver G. Seamon, Economy
Esther (Felton) Staples, Barksdale Air Force Base, La.
Dorothy M. “Dotty” (Fennell) Stebler, Cranberry Township
Richard “Dick” Leroy Thompson, Butler
Pushpa Walia, Mars
divider
death notices   August 27, 2015

Jack Hankey Bark, Connoquenessing, formerly of Evans City
LaRue Smith Daw, Butler
Albert J. Glenn, formerly of Washington Township
Justine M. “Beanie” Kendrick, Denham Springs, La., formerly of Butler
Theodore Parsell, Chicora
Dorothy M. “Dotty” (Fennell) Stebler, Cranberry Township
Margaret “Peg” Traggiai, Cabot
divider
death notices   August 26, 2015

John P. “Jay” Edinger Jr., Butler
Justine M. “Beanie” Kendrick, Denham Springs, La., formerly of Butler
Eugene Donald Graham Sr., Cranberry Township
Harold Fletcher “Mac” McKinney, Zelienople
Keith Eugene Morrow, Millburn Road, Mercer
Joyce A. Williams, Winfield Township
divider
death notices   August 25, 2015

Ralph W. Christie Sr., Butler
Roger J. Cuckler, Harrisville
Eugene Donald “Gene” Graham Sr., Cranberry Township
Donald Josephs Sr., Butler
Kenneth C. Kelly, Mars, formerly of Redondo Beach, Calif.
Justine M. “Beanie” Kendrick, Denham Springs, La., formerly of Butler
Beverly Joann Jacobs McFate, Slippery Rock
Regis P. Neff, Butler, formerly of North Oakland, Chicora
Helen L. Keith Vincenti, Callery
divider
death notices   August 24, 2015

Mary June Coast, Sugarcreek Station, Franklin, Pa.
Evelyn L. Goda, Butler
Alvin P. “Butch” Lauer, Saxonburg
Robert James “Bob” Marshall, Beaver County
Helen E. Dillaman Montgomery, Eau Claire
Grover C. Rahiser Jr., Ocala, Fla., formerly of Evans City
Michael Salak, Butler
Dr. William F. Smith, Ph.D., Johnstown
Margaret Jeanne Snyder, Worthington
Rudolph “Rudy” Vrankovich, New Brighton and formerly of College Hill
Gloria P. Walther, formerly of Seybertown, Mount Lebanon and Reserve Township
divider
death notices   August 22, 2015

Alvin “Butch” Lauer, Saxonburg
Roma Jean McKibbin, Tucson, Ariz., formerly of Mars
William Kilbourn Melvin, Butler
Regis P. Neff, Butler
James E. Reges, East Butler
Brenda Sue Tremaine Standiford, Slippery Rock
divider
death notices   August 21, 2015

Fred O. Feitl, Butler
Albert “Sonny” Geibel, Cabot
Zachary John Kohler, Ellwood City
Edith E. Mayle, West Sunbury
Matilda Ann (Varljen) Wolfe, Saxonburg, formerly of Butler
divider
death notices   August 20, 2015

Lillian “Grams” Agnes Fischer, Cranberry Township
David Ray Judson, Butler
Dolores Mincer Nelson, Mars
Norma Jean Werner, Butler
divider
death notices   August 19, 2015

John A. Cartwright, Zelienople
Helen G. (Lowry) Crawford, Butler
Lillian “Grams” Agnes Fischer, Cranberry Township
Ruby Katherine Rickard, Boiling Spring Lakes, N.C.
Matilda Ann Wolfe, Saxonburg
divider
death notices   August 18, 2015

Marion E. (McDowell) Henry, Gibsonia
Gordon E. Ripper, Raymore, Mo.
divider
death notices   August 17, 2015

Virginia Della Lipp Barto, Davie, Fla., formerly of Mars
I. Paul Bhame, Indiana, Pa., formerly of Mars and Zelienople
Loyal V. Dunkle, Butler
Greta M. John, Butler, formerly of Karns City
Dolores Ann Lawson, Slippery Rock
Joseph A. “Joe” Lively, Slippery Rock
Duane A. Patten, Butler
Dolores (Dode) Barclay Pizor, Butler
Harold V. “Onnie” Reed, Renfrew
divider
death notices   August 15, 2015

Karen S. Bresnahan, New Castle, formerly of Butler
Marvin W. Hays, Rock Glen, Pa.
John S. “Jack” McMurdo Jr., Bowling Green, Ky.
A. Duane Patten, Butler
Dolores (Dode) Barclay Pizor, Butler
Harold V. Reed, Butler
Theresa “Terri” Schultz, Pittsburgh, formerly of Butler and Chicora
divider
death notices   August 14, 2015

Robert Paul Batty Jr., Butler
Marilyn Ruth Cochran, The Woodlands, Texas, formerly of Butler
Richard J. “Bubba” Harris III, 58, of Evans City
Harry Lane Harvey, Boynton Beach, Fla., formerly of Addison, Ill., and Butler
William E. Hicks, Butler
Dale Harlan Sacia, Allison Park
Theresa Schultz, Pittsburgh, formerly of Chicora
divider
death notices   August 13, 2015

Twila L. “Sis” Angert, Butler
Andrew Baysura, Fort Myers, Fla., formerly of Butler
Bruce L. Fry Sr., Butler
Krystle I. Gregg, Butler
James E. McClure, Butler
William C. Nulph, Butler
Florence J. “Flo” Ottaviani, formerly of North Sewickley Township
Harry D. Ripley Jr., Youngstown, Ohio.
divider
death notices   August 12, 2015


Richard J. “Bubba” Harris III, Evans City
James H. Hiles, Chicora
Karen Lynn (Briggs) Holcomb, Cranberry Township
Mary Ann Kramer, Chicora
James E. McClure, Butler
Beatrice Luella Murphy, Orange City, Fla.
Herbert Clyde Phillips, Pittsburgh
Mary Catherine Margaret (Marte) Yerkins, Slippery Rock
divider
death notices   August 11, 2015

Diane M. Baxter, Mars
Kenneth D. “Slick” Edinger, Mars
Jack M. Graham, Grove City
Michael Joseph Lewis, Butler
Grace E. Miller, Butler
Betty Lou Ross, Titusville, Fla., formerly of Eau Claire
Chris D. Stivers, Cabot
Victoria Marie Weitzel, Butler
Kristina M. “Kris” Wells, Butler
divider
death notices   August 10, 2015
=
Harry “Dave” Atwell, Saxonburg
Jean E. (Kaufman) Belles, Adrian, Pa.
Stacy Joanne (Pettit) Engle, Moundsville, W.Va., formerly of Butler
Daryl K. McWilliams, Fenelton
Grace E. Miller, Butler
John Kenneth Rickenbrode, Perryville, Parker.
Deborah Renee Steiner, Cabot
divider
death notices   August 8, 2015

John D. Cemate, Mercer Township
Kathleen A. Forsythe, Butler
Ann E. Henricks, West Chester, Pa., formerly of Butler
A. Wayne McCommon, Grove City
Daryl McWilliams, Fenelton
Joyce A. Nicklas
Deborah Renee Steiner, Cabot
divider
death notices   August 7, 2015

Peggy A. Beiring (Hancherick), formerly of Harmony and Ellwood City
Ann E. Henricks, West Chester, Pa., formerly of Butler
Robert C. Loerch, Slippery Rock, formerly of Clay Township
Staff Sgt. Joshua William Voigt, formerly of Saxonburg
divider
death notices   August 6, 2015

Robert “Bob” James Bilott, Greensburg
Frederick J. Kutsch, Butler
Verna A. McKain, Butler
Richard M. Pease, Butler
Leroy “Butch” Perry Jr., Butler
divider
death notices   August 5, 2015

Geraldine I. “Gerry” Bartow, formerly of St. Petersburg, Clarion County
Norma Jean Coccari, Butler
Bette L. McClelland, Phoenix, Ariz., formerly of Butler
Larry W. Smedley, Butler
Irene L. Sober, Butler Township, formerly of Buffalo Township
divider
death notices   August 4, 2015

John E. Colonello, Valencia
Richard K. “Dick” Sweeney, Kittanning
divider
death notices   August 3, 2015

John E. Colonello, Valencia
Lucille L. “Lou” Croskey, Gibsonia
Alverda M. (AL) Guenther, Grove City
Elizabeth M. Kearns, Churchill, Allegheny County
Odley G. “Jumbo” “Mac” Macurdy, Cabot
Lena Dell (Creamer) Morris, Cabot
Florence Porter, Cabot
Donald E. Rihel, Harrisville
James E. Shaner, Callery
Ella N. Smith, Butler
divider
death notices   August 1, 2015

Elinor P. (Ernest) Kane, Clinton Township
Odley G. Macurdy, Winfield Township
Anne (Gornick) Nannery, San Francisco, formerly of Penn Township
Mary Pat Reges, East Butler
David E. Scrapchansky, Cranberry Township
Gertrude M. “Trudy” Skelly, Gibsonia
John C. “Jack” Skelly, Gibsonia
Ella N. Smith, Butler
divider
death notices   July 31, 2015

Gary Lee Bollinger, Grove City
Richard E. “Dick” Fuhrer, 87, of Oakmont
Dolores M. Kretzer, 73, of Saxonburg
David E. Scrapchansky, Cranberry Township
Martha J. “Jane” Striker, Chicora
Earl A Tindall, Perry Township, Ellwood City
divider
Back to top


Legacy Resources & Tools
Gift Shop
Charities
Flowers
Obituaries e-mailed to you daily
Search nationwide by newspaper
roots