Marketplace   Menu Guide   Complete Pages      
butler eagle
Site last updated: Wednesday, July 23, 2014 Bookmark our site!
Local PennsylvaniaNationalInternationalNews Extras  

Obituaries will be published at 3pm daily.
 
DEATH NOTICES
death notices   July 23, 2014

Linda D. Coene (Wallace), Marshall Township
Edward J. Colonello Jr., Mars
Paul Walker Coursen, New Bern, N.C., formerly of Barkeyville and Grove City
Bernard Joseph “BJ” Dietz, Butler, formerly of Turtle Creek
George Ronald “Ron” Kennedy, Butler
Helen L. (Kaufman) Wolfe, Adrian
divider
death notices   July 22, 2014

Linda D. Coene (Wallace), Marshall Township
Janice U. Hunt, Clintonville
George Ronald Kennedy, Butler
Bonnie L. Mager, Connoquenessing
James O. Mohn, Butler
David B. Shields, Worthington
divider
death notices   July 21, 2014

Martha Marie Allen, Slippery Rock
Jeffrey Don Christy, Tarentum
Anita Elaine Cooper, Slippery Rock
Kevin D. Currie, Slippery Rock
Robert Theodore Elliott, Butler
Florence J. Fiaretti, Bairdford, Allegheny County
James Edward Fleischer, Butler
Dr. Robert T. Hauman, Butler, formerly of Chicora
Bertha Floyd Knox, Sarver
Joan Marie Piper, Prospect
Dorothy M. Rugh, Sarver
divider
death notices   July 19, 2014

John Joseph Burns, Chicora
Frances S. McKissick, Butler
Richard Lloyd Morgan, Evans City
Joan Marie Piper, Prospect
Blair C. Rock, Jackson Township
divider
death notices   July 18, 2014

Ruth J. Parker May Ripper Hasselback, Saxonburg
Vera Pisor McClymonds, Youngsville, formerly of Mercer
Teresa C. Minto, Butler
Timothy J. Ruzbacki, Seven Fields, formerly of Wexford
Rev. Frank J. Sapp Sr., Bradys Bend
divider
death notices   July 17, 2014

Ruth J. May Ripper Hasselback, Saxonburg
Catherine M. “Sis” Johnston, Evans City, formerly of Butler
Joseph Sabo, Butler
divider
death notices   July 16, 2014

Harold L. “Dutch” Andre, Butler
Mary Chupka, Butler
Kenneth Paul Ehrman, Chicora
Marilyn F. Iden, Newhaven Court at Clearview
Father Edward Laurent, O.F.M. Cap., Pittsburgh
Paul Mager, Connoquenessing
Grace Catherine Maiolo, Williamsport, Md., formerly of Eau Claire
John H. “Jack” Santypal Jr., Kittanning
R. Noriene Schuetz, Valencia
divider
death notices   July 15, 2014

Sarah “Sally” Ruth Buzard, Sligo
Mary Chupka, Butler
Warren E. “Pete” Dambaugh Jr., Summerville, S.C., formerly of Ellwood City
John Wayne Durnell, Portersville Road, Wurtemburg
Dennis Wayne Gardner, Lima, Ohio, formerly of Butler
Betty Jane Kildoo, Butler
Donley Albert Martin, Herman
Dorothy D. Perfors, Saxonburg
John H. Santypal Jr., Kittanning, formerly of the Evans City area
Patricia Ruth (Wolfe) Trumbull, Kittanning
divider
death notices   July 14, 2014

Nancy J. Campbell, Chicora
Kenneth Leroy Christy, Lyndora
Robert M. Codispot Sr.,Butler
Michael P. Diaz Sr., Butler
Thomas F. Lipinski, East Brady
Charlotte A. Rabel, Slippery Rock
Alfred H. “Al” Stach, Evans City
Peter P. Sychak, Lyndora
divider
death notices   July 12, 2014

Donald C. Blinn, Kittanning
Daniel Albert Dillman, Ross Township
Ralph A. Fischer, Zelienople
John R. (Jack) Fry, summer resident of Prospect
William Henry Higbee Jr., Jefferson Township
M. Catherine (Katie) Marburger, formerly of Evans City
divider
death notices   July 11, 2014

Donald C. Blinn, Kittanning
Richard C. “Tank” Boarts, Ford City
Arnold L. Cookson, Portland, Ore., formerly of Evans City
Ralph A. Fischer, Zelienople, formerly of Cranberry Township
Anna R. Kaschik, Butler
Laurabelle L. Long, Harrisville
Edward C. Lutz, Cabot
M. Catherine “Katie” Marburger, Evans City
Anna Mae McCracken, Sun City, Ariz., formerly of Butler
Irene (Lük) Morrow, Richland Township, Gibsonia
Robert “Bob” Muto, vButler
Dorothy L. Rotnour, Wexford
Donald W. Whiteside, Moon Township
Nancy J. Whiteside, Moon Township
divider
death notices   July 10, 2014

Wilbur C. “Bud” Badger, Kennerdell
Richard Paul Beilstein, Butler
Evelyn W. Clark, Butler
Edna M. Gainan, Cabot
John M. Gandy, Evans City
Susan Louise Lewis, Harmony
John F. Martin, Princeton
Wayne D. Pucci, Butler
divider
death notices   July 9, 2014

Richard Mark Bosch, Slippery Rock, West Liberty Borough
Ella E. Leighty, Cabot, formerly of Clinton Township
Myrtle Mae Custer Riding Potts, Meridian
Elsie Ann (Sommariva) Sheldone, Ellwood City
divider
death notices   July 8, 2014

Barbara Jeane Buffington, Butler
Marilyn A. (Montgomery) Hylton, Lexington, Ky., formerly of Grove City
Donald J. Washington Sr., Evans City
divider
death notices   July 7, 2014

Ronald J. Blymiller, Chicora, formerly of Butler
Victor Eugene “Gene” Bresnahan, Fenelton
James K. Conner, Ford City
Edward J. Connor, Butler
Gary Francis Harry, Slippery Rock
Robert D. Konar, Lyndora
Amelia B. “Millie” Kradel, Butler
Eugene L. “Snuffy” Mansfield, Renfrew
O. Eugene Miller, Butler
Roy S. “Sam” Neel Jr., Franklin Township
divider
death notices   July 5, 2014

Anna Mae Anderson, Butler
Edward J. Connor, Butler
Jill Dittman
Loretta Mae Evans, Petrolia
Carino “Carl” A. Galassi, Karns City
Sidney L. Green, Annapolis, Md.
Dorothy P. “Dotty” Lucas, Mars
Ella E. Majors, New Castle
Curtis H. McCall, Saxonburg
Thomas Paul Morgan Jr., Portersville
Patricia Louise Omstead, Zelienople
Pamela S. Smith, Butler
John L. Stiffler, Mars
Evelyn M. Stutz, Butler
divider
death notices   July 3, 2014

Carino “Carl” A. Galassi, Karns City
Pauline V. “Polly” Kenyon, Butler
Georgine L. “Dodo” Porch, Butler
Staff Sgt. James Herbert Ray Jr., East Butler
Laverle H. Westerman, Evans City
divider
death notices   July 2, 2014

Irene B. Crighton, Frazer Township
Alathea M. Hildebrand, Franklin
Charlotte Louise “Charnie” (Montgomery) Tarasi, Kittanning
Clyde H. Twentier, Butler
Charles A. Vogt, Fombell
Laverle H. Westerman, Evans City
Paul Wesley Zeigler, Charlotte, N.C.
divider
death notices   July 1, 2014

John J. Danner, Richland Township
George Samuel Dickson, Butler
Elizabeth Jane “Betty” Goetz, Harmony, formerly of Wexford
Dennis “Denny” Walter Matonak, Butler
Eleftherios “Louis” Melis, Dormont
John J. Skoch, Boyers
John R. Thompson, Saxonburg
Virginia “Ginny” Lee Tipton, Butler
divider
death notices   June 30, 2014

June A. “Nanny” Hartman, Butler
Dennis “Denny” Matonak, Butler
Roselee Land Smithers,McMinnville, Tenn., formerly of Butler
divider
death notices   June 28, 2014

Josiah J. Fleeger, Monroe, N.C., formerly of Clinton Township
Marjorie Ruth Patton Gilson, Portersville
James D. “Jim” Hopson Jr., Gibsonia
Ricky L. Kuntz Jr., Butler
Antoinette R. “Toni” Linn, formerly of Penn Hills
Drusilla A. “Dolly” McCool, Grove City, formerly of Harrisville
Thomas J. Schlatz Jr., Bridgewater, Mass., formerly of Butler
divider
death notices   June 27, 2014

George "G.B." Bello, Olean, N.Y.
Maureen Elizabeth Catherine Timm Kraus, Butler
John Nicholas Lasichak, Butler
Archie Wilson Mann II, Chicora
Margaret M. Critchlow Mathers, Tennessee, formerly of Cherry Township
Ruth A. Stockert, Middlesex Township
Grace Charlotte Winters Williams, Butler
divider
death notices   June 26, 2014

Ronald D. Bicker, Cabot
Betty A. Waddell Black, Butler
Verna D. Miller, Cabot
Kenneth James O'Donnell, Canton, Ga., formerly of Chicora
Alice R. Perry, Butler
Julia Marie Piszko, Hampton, Va.
Ruth Williams Wallace, Butler
Zelda Belle (Rankin) Yori, Butler
divider
death notices   June 25, 2014

Heesuk Beighey, Diedenbergen, Germany
John C. “Jack” Frankenstein, Zelienople
David R. Hendrickson, Valencia
Ricky L. Kuntz Jr., Butler
Robert M. “Bob” Lindner, Harrisville
Donald Lee Mershimer, Slippery Rock Township, Butler County
Alma V. Schooley, Butler
divider
death notices   June 24, 2014

Joseph Bender, Lyndora
Margaret B. Daum, Butler
Betty Marie (Kridler) Fleeger, the Arbors at St. Barnabas, Adams Township, formerly of Cranberry Township
Jessica Marie Forsythe, Butler
Anthony C. “Tony” Green, Butler
divider
Back to top


Legacy Resources & Tools
Gift Shop
Charities
Flowers
Obituaries e-mailed to you daily
Search nationwide by newspaper
roots