DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the dean’s lists at their respective colleges and universities:
Freeport: Eve Falbo at Pensacola Christian College, Pensacola, Fla.
Grove City: Hanna Srour at University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, Whitewater, Wis.
Grove City:Mackenzie Jackson at Alvernia University, Reading, Pa.
Mars: Amanda Weil at the University of Wisconsin-Madison, Madison, Wis.
Petrolia: Delaney Oertly at Westminster College, New Wilmington, Pa.
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
The following students have been named to the dean’s list at Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania, Bloomsburg, Pa.:
Cranberry Township: Madison Sloan
Butler: Benjamin Kalberer
Harmony: Bryce Corrigan and Jena Sabol
Bucknell University
The following students have been named to the dean’s list at Bucknell University, Lewisburg, Pa.:
Butler: Mady Lawrence
Cranberry Township: Jake Kozora
Mars: Casey Morrow and Jake Stupak
Renfrew: Justin Higgins
Daemen College
The following students have been named to the dean’s list at Daemen College, Amherst, N.Y.:
Butler: Alexander Hoehn and Amy Haines
Lebanon Valley College
The following students have been named to the dean’s list at Lebanon Valley College, Annville, Pa.:
Harmony: Caleb Cekella
Sarver: Cole Hepler of Sarver
Cranberry Township: Zachery Schoenly
University of Mount Union
The following students have been named to the dean’s list at the University of Mount Union, Alliance, Ohio:
Butler: Alyssa Eyth
Cranberry Township: Joseph Demeis and Gretchen Koken
Ellwood City: Blake Beatrice
Freeport: Brittany Kolek and Drew Kolek
Grove City: Matthew Owrey
Sarver: Anna Wilson
Westminster College
The following students have been named to the dean’s list at Westminster College, New Wilmington, Pa.:
Butler: Gianna Collins, Kathleen Dreyer and Seth Zacherl
Cabot: Abigail Jones
Chicora: Hannah Bossinger
Cranberry Township: Julia Redilla, Allison Brombacher and Nicholas Kearney
Ellwood City: Nicole Mackenstein, Adam Saunders, Janelle Fox and Frederick Roth
Emlenton: Sydney Rankin
Evans City: Nickalas Vicheck and Angelina Ferrigno
Fenelton: Katelen Shuler
Fombell: Benjamin Antal and Faith Guy
Foxburg: Allison Sherman
Grove City: Willow Myers, Logan Minch, Brian Whetzel and Hannah Santom
Karns City: Angela Birckbichler
Mars: Stephanie Cimini and Jessica Stone
Portersville: Zoe Anderson
Rimersburg: Kolby Montgomery
Sarver: Robert Jendrejewski
Saxonburg: Shelby Wood
Valencia: Cassandra Zimmerman
Worthington: Carsyn Jack
Zelienople: Tiffany Eaton and Jacob Staub.
THE COMMUNITY DEPARTMENT publishes announcements of residents or former residents graduating from college or technical school. Forms are available at the Butler Eagle office, 514 W. Wayne St., P.O. Box 271, from 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Mondays through Fridays; they will be mailed if a self-addressed, stamped envelope is provided; or visit the Community page at www.butlereagle.com.