Butler County's great daily newspaper

MARRIAGE LICENSES

January 18, 2020 Marriage Licenses

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:

Michael Polzer of Butler Township and Autumn Snead of Clearfield Township

Cheyenne Double and Dylan Schroeder, both of Marion Township

Kaitlyn Powell and Cody Hare, both of Lyndora

Samantha Jordan and Brandon Stadelmyer, both of Seven Fields

Timothy Holt and Dorothy Anderson, both of Eau Claire

Katielyn Ahlgren and Kyle Mannas, both of Cranberry Township

Jonathon Soltesz and Tiffany Otterman, both of Zelienople

Eric Hinterman and Maria Smith, both of Massachusetts

Justin Hiles and Caralie Hertweck, both of Chicora

Aaron Kaylor of Denver, Colo., and Charlotte Garbisch of Westminster, Colo.

Chet Link and Alayna Cotton, both of Clay Township

Alyssa Desantis and Benjamin Ohl, both of Valencia

Mary Dodds of Cabot and Jody Schnur of Butler

Patricia Ferreira and Luis Neto, both of Cranberry Township

Christopher Cassidy and Madeline Matusik, both of Adams Township

Robert Smith and Serena Lechak, both of Scott Township, Lawrence County

Matthew McCrea and Kristen Rasely, both of South Buffalo Township, Armstrong County

Joseph Hanna and Kristy Martino, both of Cherry Township

Sung Min of Butler Township and Ji Kang of Cranberry Township

Sinead McAnallen and Jacob Reeb, both of Center Township

Cullen Mcnany and Chelsie Foust, both of Emlenton

Kristen Cully and David Thinnes, both of Connoquenessing Township

Monica Swaney and Timothy Hartel, both of Oakland Township

Hayden Grasha and Brittany Boring, both of Parker Township

Dylan Butler and Tawny Matuke, both of Butler

Trenton Ward and Cheyenne Woodcock, both of Brady Township

Kayla Romano and Shawn Webster, both of Harmar Township, Allegheny County

Phillip English and Jade Arganbright, both of Butler Township

Rachel Laughlin of Connoquenessing Township and Chad Hixon of Forward Township

Devin Ekis and Lauren Cowan, both of Summit Township

Brian Hilty and Tanya Fassinger, both of Franklin Township

Jeffry Veshinfsky and Kristine Walker, both of Franklin Township

Amanda Price and Timothy Westerman, both of Evans City

Alyssa Chodkowski and Brian Akins, both of Alexandria, Va.

Lauren Everett and Matthew Ferkatch, both of Lower Burrell, Westmoreland County

Holden Gilbert of Florence, S.C., and Britney Hooks of New Castle, Lawrence County

Micole Matteoni and Elayna Duster, both of Butler

James Scheidter III of Penn Township and Kristen Kramer of Pittsburgh, Allegheny County.

Share this article: