DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the dean’s list at their respective colleges and universities.
Butler: Jill Ford was named to the President’s List at Elon University
Butler: Jefferson Ford at Georgetown University
Butler: Troy Ritenour at High Point University
Chicora: Taylor Ritzert at Hofstra University
Emlenton: Dori Marie Kralj at Iowa State University
Zelienople: Laurena Shick at Ashland University
Butler County Community College
The following students have been named to the dean’s list at Butler County Community College, Butler, Pa.:
Butler: Kaitlyn Barnhart, Justin Behary, Jennifer Bole, Casey Cardone, Alexandra Cerminara, Grant Clawson, Brianna Collins, Vanessa Eberle, Kierra Elder, Ely Elliott, Zander Everton, Stacia Freyvogel, Hannah Galbreath, Shawn Gialanella, Megan Gonda, Shawn Gray, Rachel Henry, Michelle Hilke, Sarah Irion, Saleen Johns, Casey Kretzer, Peter Kupas, Alyssa Lapusnak, Victoria Lassinger, Kayla Lenhart, Trey Lule, Jacob Lynd, Paul Maust, Breawna McKain, Jade Olexsak, Alex Parker, Cheyenne Pistorius, Devan Powers, Cheyanna Reynolds, Morgen Robinson, Rachael Robinson, Darrion Selfridge, Jacqueline Snodgrass, Madison Stivenson, Makenzie Thomas, Josh Timblin, Chelsea Walker, Logan Wentley, Kayla Wick and Jaela Yohe
Cabot: Carly Burdett, Hunter Cihonski, Stacy Cypher and Brooke Dingel
Callery: Nicole Scherer
Chicora: Audra Gallaher, Jacob Jewart, Hannah Knoll, Brianna Parker and Ashlee Pierce
Cowansville: Emily Phelps
Cranberry Township: Robert Beauchamp, Dylan Corbin, Adam Csupak, Devin Dezarn-Sroka, Anthony Gaines, Maya Hampson, Joshua Morrison, Sophia Pagano, Kimberly Pastrano, Enrique Ramirez and Alexander Spark
East Butler: Kimberly Lauster
Ellwood City: Tiffany Martin
Emlenton: Madelyn Morrison
Evans City: Anthony Ferrigno, Jessica Flower, Hannah Kohl, Joel Stutz and Sarah Wells
Fenelton: Carter Dunmyre, Drew Meier and Tyler VanGrootenbruel
Freeport: Sara Liput and Olivia Lyons
Gibsonia: Lisa Burrows
Grove City: Ethan Barraza, Amanda McDeavitt and Carter Spatara
Harmony: Emily Sloaf
Harrisville: Brandy Grossman
Herman: Triston Kincaid
Hilliards: Emmanuel McLean
Karns City: Blaine Wilson
Lyndora: Breanna Fazio
Mars: Hunter Boyd, Madison Ceasar, Jacob Evans, Ryan Grove, Nicole Hillman, Jackson Krock, Luke Lavalle, Shane Lisman, Marci Minear, Matthew Reed, Dylan Sitterly, Cassie Tenos and Logan Wick
North Washington: Nancy Anderson
Parker: Cydney Comstock
Petrolia: Carley Coyle
Portersville: Carlee Graham and Daniel Miller
Prospect: Taylor Eaton Adam Lutz and Christopher Mack
Sarver: Alexander Cherevka, Alyssa Garcia, Casey Rearick, Shayla Shirey and Dominique Wilson
Saxonburg: Taylor Dzikowski, Andrew Kriley, Jasmyn Murdie and William Rodgers
Slippery Rock: Ashley Christley, Courtney Fox and Jenna Heitzenrater
Valencia: Jamie Gizienski, Melissa Heintzinger, Mallory Muchnok, Kevin Toomey and Cory Wagner
Volant: Lori Gorgas
Zelienople: Julianna Bonnett, Lilleann Gorog, Julia Milo and Kristen Welsh
University of Alabama
The following students have been named to the dean’s list at University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, Ala.:
Cranberry Township: Emily Schnarre
Seven Fields: Emily Crisci
Slippery Rock: Abbie Antal
University of Delaware
The following students have been named to the dean’s list at University of Delaware, Newark, Del.:
Cranberry Township: Margaret Holl, Melissa Learish, Shannon Pfeiffer and Samuel Poloyac
Mars: Kathryn Burgess and Joalaina Muto
Seven Fields: Connor Evans
THE COMMUNITY DEPARTMENT publishes announcements of residents or former residents graduating from college or technical school. Forms are available at the Butler Eagle office, 514 W. Wayne St., P.O. Box 271, from 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Mondays through Fridays; they will be mailed if a self-addressed, stamped envelope is provided; or visit the Community page at www.butlereagle.com.