PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students were named to the president’s list at their respective colleges and universities.
Butler county community College
Boyers: Justin Gifford
Bruin: Heidi King
Butler: Matthew Albert, Valarie Amarando, Delanie Amerson, Gabrielle Barton, Steven Beichner, Jeremiah Bellis, Chris Birckbichler, Abigail Black, Carrissa Blystone, Joshua Campbell, Kyle Carlson, Mark Ciora, Ethan Clarke, Sarah Cutler, Crystal Duncan, Marti Easter, Zachary Emigh, Elijah Errington, Noah Ferguson, Mara Grossi, Luke Haas, Oliver Jankosky, Dillon Kerr, Hallie Kildoo, Liam King, Sarah Landis, Brittany Lindsay, Jonathan Lopes, Shayla Lynam, Ansley Matthews, John Maze, Brady Mazzanti, Shelbi McAninch, Shyana McCommon, Bryce McElhinny, Sarah McIntyre, Logan McKissick, Nicole Meeth, Devin Michel, Ian Miller, Kendal Miller, Kenneth Miller, Sally Minick, Megan Minto, Codi Misera, Miranda Mohn, Jeremy Moorhead, Sydney Natili, Savannah Neyman, Mary Noullet, Darren Oates, Jace Olexsak, Carley Patten, Jeremy Peters, Paula Reichhold, Eryn Rhodaberger, Christina Rossi, Alexis Schmeider, Michele Schnur, Stacy Sebring, Ashley Shay, Caleb Sheppeck, Bailey Sinicki, Lauren Slomers, Vincent Slomers, Shelby Slomers, Marissa Slupe, Robert Snyder, Jacob Somerville, Brittany Spiece, Rosalie Srocki, Hannah Starcher, Madison Tonini, John Tuka, Savana Turner, Abbey Walker, Haley Walker, Caitlyn Wilbert, Kristin Young and Zachary Zawrotuk
Cabot: Taryn Crawford, Abigail Horn, Teresa Kuo, Allyson Porter, Joshua Rearick, Madison Roth, Maura Schaffer and Tyler Tebay
Callery: Stephanie Illsley
Chicora: Jenna Corcelius, Mackenzie Craig, Landen Evans, Alyssa Gibson, Dalton Jones, Jeanine McElravy, Brooke Moore, Olivia Mourer, Amelia Parsons, Noah Pollock, Joshua Riesmeyer and Jessica Rumbaugh
Connoquenessing: Kierra Wood
Cowansville: Molly Henry and Laken Moore
Cranberry Township: Brooke Abraham, Jeremy Bench, Andrew Chiusano, Markali Clancy, Bailey Dektor, Lukas Frankel, Nolan Golden, Madhuri Govindu, Sean Green, Zachary Kruger, Alexis Lachowski, Eric Luczak, Evan McStay, Rhiannon Morin, Konstantin Pimenov, Margaret Shutak, Carrie Silvers, Allison Smith, Jessica Uhl, Nicole Wild, Ashley Wilson and Michael Wolfe
Ellwood City: Rachel Currier, Reese Dean, Ashleigh Farone, Lauren Redmond, Aryn Shearer and James Timmerman
Evans City: Bryanna Gallant, Abigal Kondos, Joshua Smith, Jace Stutz, Michael Westlake and Caleb Yauger
Fenelton: Kaitlyn Byers, James Cox, Morgan Rosenbauer, Morgan Waldroup and Andrew Yonker
Fombell: Malia Fairbrother
Freeport: Connor Dobransky and Madison Garia
Gibsonia: Connor Fenton, Lian Gillespie, Megan Hooper, Santo Laquatra and Macey Wright
Grove City: Hannah Bumbaco, Viola Detweiler, Tommy Fetterolf, Michael Holes, Lena Holmes, Michelle Long, Ellaura Shoop and Gabrielle Shumaker
Harmony: Olivia Tillotson and Kaitlyn Weisser
Harrisville: Austin Anderson
Hermitage: Carlee Benedict, Kayla Boles, Evan Kornbau and Kimberly Powell
Karns City: Amber Angert and Megan Divers
Lyndora: Alek Howell and Ronald Jurysta
Mars: James Cedel, Alexander Chipps, Reigen Dzama, Jessica Griest, Lindsay Herold, Jessica Johnston, Matthew Olsen, Jack Ramsey, Garrett Reinke, Andrew Seles, Marissa Seles, Christopher Sicher and Anthony Washington
Petrolia: William Hiles, Joshua Morrow and Makayla Rieder
Portersville: Olivia Girdwood, Joanna Ingram and Luc Lachance
Prospect: Riley Gallagher
Renfrew: Arabelle Henderson, Meghan Hyatt, Morgan Morrison and Haley Vissari
Sarver: Tyler Ben, Matthew Brothers, Kaylee Comperatore, Gracie Cornetti, Jesse Fesel, Greggory Miller, Aubrie Norris, Nicholas Samms, Emily Spotts and Simon Sudano
Saxonburg: Sara Lockhart, Claire Rodgers and Amanda Thompson
Seven Fields: Maryna Boychenko
Sharpsville: Savannah Collier, Lucia Santell, Chelsea Stenander and Nicole Yesko
Slippery Rock: Lauren Broad, Kerem Dogan, Aaron Drake, Amber Durban, Carly Durnell, Kara Eppinger, Emily Fellenz, Allen Frieson, Laura Gutauskas, Mackenzie Herold, James Manning, Taylor Shaner, Hannah Shumway, Samantha Smith and Alexis Vogan
Valencia: Jordan Badenhop, Dustin Bauer, Rowen Fletcher, Paige Hibbs, Paul King, Brady Mathews, Kevin Meneou, Benjamin Merritt, Camden Seybert, Mykayla Smith, Mercedes Wachter, Clare Walters and Teressa Wesley
Volant: Rachel Sporrer
West Middlesex: Darby Allen, Josie Canon and Kristi Rice
West Sunbury: Ellie Beach, Alex Conn, Paige Gressly and Leanna Jewart
Worthington: Hannah Dunn, Nicholas Reitler and Brian Smith
Zelienople: Terrance Bowman, Victoria Kaufman, Josephine Valeri and Elijah White
University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Butler: Luke Barnhart
Cranberry Township: Christian Bender, Nika Valentine and Kira Valentine.
UNIVERSITY
OF WEST VIRGINIA
Charleston, W.V.
Renfrew: Darian Jack
THE COMMUNITY DEPARTMENT publishes announcements of residents or former residents graduating from college or technical school. Forms are available at the Butler Eagle office, 514 W. Wayne St., P.O. Box 271, from 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Mondays through Fridays; they will be mailed if a self-addressed, stamped envelope is provided; or visit the Community page at www.butlereagle.com.