Marriage Licenses
The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:
Frances Myers and Mary Scharles, both of Slippery Rock Township
Dereck Wright and Bobbi McGhee, both of Clay Township
Jeremy Venick and Crystal Rees, both of Jefferson Township
Joseph Fedoush III and Theresa Kelly, both of Center Township
Brian Farrington and Ashley Moon, both of Cranberry Township
Ryan Questiaux and Rachel Fisher, both of Chicora
Vaughn Allison of Slippery Rock Township and Hannah Schmidt of Worth Township
Teresa McDonald of Pittsburgh, Alleghency County, and Scott Jeffries of Cranberry Township
Rachel Burns and Joshua Swaney, both of Butler Township
Zachary Ridenour and Jessica Boehm, both of Hampton Township, Allegheny Township
David Arocho and Jamie Aleprete, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny Township
Matthew Flinner and Samantha Wagner, both of Muddy Creek Township
Ian McMichael and Rachel Logan, both of Butler Township
Kurt Kusner and Bethany Crispen, both of Muddy Creek Township
David Bednar and Sarah Green, both of North Beaver Township, Lawrence County
Katelyn James and David Ujazdowski, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County
Kenneth Hillenbrand and Stephanie Klingman, both of Forward Township
Zachary Rupert and Krista Massimino, both of McCandles Township, Allegheny County
Ryun Heilman-Kopps of Sharpsburg, Allegheny County, and Ashley McGrady of Etna, Allegheny County
Jack Graham of Sharpsburg, Allegheny County, and Macee Kennelty of Rostraver Township, Westmoreland County
Kenneth Whitlinger of Penn Township and Lynda Nicoll of Connoquenessing
Eric Scott of Butler Township and Debra Denk of Butler
Madison Paganelli and James Manning, both of Brady Township
Kenneth Leslie Jr. and Grace Zacherl, both of Jefferson Township
Deborah Hagan of Willowick, Ohio, and Richard Holden of Cranberry Township
David Dickison and Beverly Simpson, both of Butler
Justin Snyder and June Sarraf, both of North Canton, Ohio
Bruno Cappella and Jennifer Bohan, both of Seven Fields
Justin Curry and Nicole Deal, both of Concord Township
Robert Balsiger and Anna Lusher, both of Butler Township
Connor Mincer and Taylor Leslie, both of Penn Township
April Summerville and Elizabeth Felske, both of Butler
William Sundy Jr. of Seven Fields and Alexis Pfeifer of Cranberry Township
Ryan Kelley and Taylor Larson, both of Cranberry Township
Kyle Casey and Lauren Yokel, both of Valencia
Kaylyn Garcia and Kayla Kashlak, both of Slippery Rock
Katherine Hartman and John Powers, both of Prospect
Jodi Wyant and Dean Weiland, both of Butler
Brandon States and Morgan Ireland, both of Ellwood City, Lawrence County
Rebecca Miller and Jeffrey Simmons, both of Zelienople
Chandler Lawhead and Sara Noah, both of Clay Township
Peter Matthews of North Sewickley Township, Beaver County, and Amanda Henricks of Butler Township
Troy Llewellyn and Katlyn Cole, both of Seven Fields
Elizabeth Gaiser and Richard Biondo, both of Prospect
Rebecca Zahora and Travis Bennetti, both of Center Township
Jason Zytnick and Laura Stifter, both of Middlesex Township
Jacqeline Dell and Luke Kunkel, both of Cranberry Township
Julie Pakulski of Fawn Township, Allegheny County, and David Norris III of Clinton Township
Jessica Bauman and Grant Thomas, both of East Butler.