Butler County's great daily newspaper

Armco Veterans List

November 27, 2018 Digital Media Exclusive

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The Butler Eagle is in possession of over 700 Veterans pictures: who either worked or had a relative that worked at Armco during 1942 - 1945.

Below is the list of names available at the Butler Eagle office.

Only one envelope is available of each veteran. The single envelope may contain pictures with negatives, some may contain only pictures or only negatives.

Family members can pick up the envelopes at the Butler Eagle office, 114 West Diamond St., Butler, PA. Monday - Friday 10:00 am - 3:00 pm.

1 Acquaviva, Joseph Navy

2 Albert, Glenn Sailor

3 Allen, John Thomas Army Air Corps

4 Anderson, Earl Neely Navy

5 Andres, John Naval Officer Not Armco see Leonides Cummings

6 Ausel, Earl E. Army

7 Bachman, Lyle K. Solider

8 Bailey, Lester G. Army

9 Bailey, Virgil Navy

10 Balsiger, Richard Solider

11 Barker, Jack US Army Rangers (Not Armco)

12 Barkley, Mertz Solider

13 Barlow, Paul Elwood Navy

14 Barnhart, Harry Solider

15 Barrone, Nick Jr. Marine

16 Bauman, George E. Army

17 Bauman, William H. Navy

18 Beatty, Boyd Sailor

19 Beatty, James F. Navy

20 Beatty, John Navy

21 ]Beatty, Kenneth B. Army

22 Beitch, Joseph Army

23 Beneigh, Harold Edward Solider

24 Beneigh, William Sailor

25 Benz, John Gerhart Army

26 Berbigler, Clifford R. Army

27 Berra, Tony Frank Solider

28 Bieneman, Hans Merchant Marine

29 Bigley, James E. Navy

30 Birckbichler, Melvin Army Air Corps

31 Bishop, Thomas Army Air Corps

32 Black, Mary Alice WAVE

33 Blakeley, Joseph Army

34 Boice, Albert Sailor

35 Bolam, Howard Army

36 Bolten, Frederick. R. Navy

37 Bopp, Leo Jr. Navy

38 Boring, Earl N. Army

39 Bowser, Charles Solider

40 Bowser, Wayne V. Army Air Corps

41 Boyer, Claude P. Navy

42 Boyer, Richard C. Army

43 Boyle, James Solider

44 Bradrick, John Cornell Jr. Navy

45 Brady, Charles C. Solider

46 Brady, Richard Solider

47 Braun, Clyde A. Solider

48 Brookhart, T. Lester Sailor

49 Brookhart, Richard N. Sailor

50 Brookhart Group ( George, Dick, George Sr. - Elder, -Starr)

51 Brown, Dean S.

52 Brunermer, Richard A. Army Air Corps

53 Bryant, John W. Sailor

54 Buchter, Henry F. Solider

55 Burgess, Leo Solider

56 Burke, DJ Army Air Corps

57 Callendar, Merle L. Merchant Marine

58 Callahan, Phillip Sailor

59 Cameron, Charles W. Army Air Corps

60 Catt, Arthur Army Air Corps

61 Church, George T. Navy

62 Clark, Glenmore W. Navy

63 Clark, James Hero Solider

64 Coates, Joseph K.Navy

65 Cockroft, John E. Army

66 Cockroft, Robert S. Solider

67 Conrad, Frank Solider

68 Cook, James S. Coast Guard

69 Corbin, Robert H. Solider (Not Armco)

70 Cottrill, Jack Solider

71 Covert, Arthur J. Solider

72 Craig, James Army

73 Cranmer, Robert E. Army Air Corps

74 Crawford Group ( Delano, Robert G., Gail)

75 Crawford, Lewis Solider

76 Crawford, Robert Jr. Navy

77 Cress Dewitt Navy

78 Cress, Robert Emmett Solider

79 Cress, William L. Solider

80 Cubbison, Robert C. Navy

81 Cupps, Regis Army

82 Curley, William Army Air Corps

83 Curry, James P. Army Air Corps

84 Curry, William Howard Army Air Corps

85 Dallos, Stephen Solider

86 Daubenspeck, Richard Army Air Corps

87 Daugherty, Bernard Army

88 Daugherty, Charles W. Solider

89 Daugherty, Raymond E. Navy

90 Davis, Edmundson B. Army

91 Davis, Wilson ( Roy E., Wilson Sr.)

92 Davidson, George Solider

93 Davidson, Ira Jr. Sailor

94 Davidson, Wallace A. Solider

95 Deal, John S. Army

96 DeGeorge, Charles ATC (not Armco)

97 Delair, Clarence C. Army air Corps

98 Delair, Edward R. Navy Chaplain

99 Delia, Ralph Army

100 Dick, Donald Vernon Navy

101 Dick, James H. Sailors

102 Dick James Homer ( Jr.)

103 Dickey, Benjamin S.

104 Dickey, Louis E. Solider

105 Dietrich, Frank D. Army Air Corps

106 Doctor, John Solider

107 Domhoff, Herman Leroy Army

108 Domke, Robert Sailor

109 Domke, William Navy

110 Donaldson, William A. Army

111 Dorcy, William Soliders

112 Douthett, Benjamin Army

113 Douthett, Clyde Navy

114 Doubt, Raymond B. Army

115 Dumbaugh, Melvin E. Solider

116 Dunkle,Arnold J. Army Air Corps

117 Dunlap, James Jr. Solider

118 Dunn, James Sailor

119 Easley, Maurice Army

120 Edwards, Courtland Army

121 Eisenhuth, John E. Navy

122 Elis, Walter Army

123 Elwinger, Clarence Solider

124 Emmett, Robert C. Army Air Corps

125 Emrick, Dorothy M. Army Nurse

126 Emrick, J. Gilbert Army Air Corps

127 Enright, William D. Army

128 Ervin, Carl Army

129 Ervin, Clair Army Air Corps

130 Fackender, John Raymond Air Corps

131 Fagan, John Marine

132 Fagan, William H. Army Air Corps

133 Fagley, Robert A. Solider

134 Fair, Gifford C. Solider

135 Fair, Jack Solider

136 Fair, Paul E. Army

137 Farmer, Cyril J. Army Air Corps

139 Fedosick, Joseph Army

140 Fetterly, Donald J. Army Air Corps

141 Fetzer, Mary Kathryn Army Nurse

142 Fewkes, Donald K. Merchant Marine

143 Fillhart, Berton E. Navy

144 Finan, Joseph Sailor

145 Finucan, G. Robert Navy

146 Finucan, Thomas Edward Navy

147 Fisher, Frank H. Army

148 Fitzpatrick, Hugh Army

149 Fleeger, Daniel Ward Solider

150 Fleeger, Robert Army

151 Fleske, Paul Sailor

152 Flick, James A. Army

153 Forbes, John Navy

154 Forcht, Leslie Army

155 Ford, Donald Solider

156 Forgie, Alex Solider

157 Forsythe, William Solider

158 Fraley, Beckham T. Marine

159 Franke, Victor C. Navy

160 Frantsits, Charles Soldier

161 Freeman, Richard Army

162 Freeze, James Army

163 Frishkorn, Robert Army

164 Frishkorn, Samuel Army

165 Galich, Joseph Navy

166 Gallagher, Charles Solider

167 Gamble, Clifford Army

168 Gamble, Harrison E. Army

169 Garber, Harry

170 Gardner, John Navy

171 Gazettos, George J. Solider

172 Geibel, Walter E. Sailor

173 George, Leroy Solider

174 Gibson, Theodore R. Sailor

175 Giles, Aubrey Army

176 Giles, Merrill Army

177 Gilghrist, Ralph J. Solider

178 Gillman, Clarence Edward Marine

179 Gillman, Zephaniah H. Solider

180 Glenn, Robert T. Army

181 Glover, Timothy Navy

182 Glowacki, Michael Solider

183 Geopfert, Robert E. Army Air Corps

184 Gold, Harry Solider

185 Goldbach, R.A. Army

186 Golec, Walter J. Army Air Corps

187 Goodrich, Thomas Sailor

188 Gough, Charles Army

189 Gould, Alvin George Navy

190 Gould, Charles Sailor

191 Graff, Arthur Navy

192 Graffius, Donald Soldier

193 Graffius, Max O. Navy

194 Graham, Betty Army Nurse

195 Graham, Milard Navy

196 Gray, Victor Army

197 Green, Leonard Clyde Solider

198 Green, Ralph Army Air Corps

199 Green, Valentine Army

200 Green, Victor Glenn Army Air Corps

201 Green Group (Alphonse sr., Alphonse Jr., Ralph, Elmer) Army and Navy

202 Greenert, Leroy Army Air Corps

203 Greenert, Patrick Solider

204 Greenert, R.

205 Greenert, William J. Solider

206 Gregg, William R. Jr.

207 Gregory, Richard T. Marine

208 Grelling, Arthur L. Army

209 Grenci Group ( Domenic, Anthony, Louis,) Marine

210 Grinnik, Andy Solider

211 Groetzinger, Thomas Army Air Corps

212 Guetner, Robert Solider

213 Gumpper, Alfred H. Navy

214 Gurner, Eugene Army

215 Hall, Ralph E.

216 Hall, Sheldon O. Marine

217 Hankey, Robert Army

218 Hankey Group ( Robert, James, Robert Jr., H.W.)

219 Hannah, Richard Army

220 Harrison, William W. Sailor

221 Hartzell, William Solider

222 Hayes, Lawrence T. Army

223 Hayes, Ralph Army

224 Hayes, Robert Army

225 Hays, Billy Solider (not Armco)

226 Hays, Joseph Army

227 Hays, William Sailor

228 Hays, William Navy

229 Heath, Charles Edward Sailor

230 Heckert, William Army

231 Heichel, Clair E. Army

232 Heineman, Joseph A. Army

233 Hemphill, James Solider

234 Henderson, William Solider ( not Armco)

235 Hennessey, Edward Navy

236 Henney, Jospeh Solider

237 Herman, Frank Army

238 Herman, Frank Navy

239 Herr, Jack Navy

240 Herrit, Wayne F. Sailor

241 Herold Group ( Charles, William, David)

242 Hetrick, Donald Army

243 Hewitt, No first name Solider (not Armco)

244 Hilles, Charles H. Jr. Solider (not Armco)

245 Hilles, Samuel Solider

246 Hilliard, George Nelson Marine

247 Hilliard, Harold Navy

248 Hilliard, Leland Army

249 Hilliard, Robert M. Army

250 Hilliard, William C. Army

251 Hines, Cecil J. Army

252 Hinton, Walter R. Solider

253 Hockenberry, George R. Sailor (not Armco)

254 Hockenberry, John Army Air Corps

255 Hockenberry, William B. Solider

256 Hofer, Robert Conn Army Air Corps

257 Hoffman, Floyd C. Solider

258 Hoffman, Ralph J. Solider

259 Holliday, Robert L. Army Air Corps

260 Holom, Victor Army (not Armco)

261 Honenberger, Elmer Air Corps

262 Hoover, Walter H. Navy

263 Hortert, Louis Navy

264 Horton, Howard H. Navy

265 Huff, Frank Sailor

266 Huff, George A. Marine

267 Hughes, Chester D. Solider

268 Huselton, Edgar C. Solider

269 Huselton, Ralph E. Solider

270 Huslinger, Robert Navy

271 Hutchens, William Solider

272 Hutchison, Donald M. Navy

273 Hutchison, Paul Leroy Army

274 Hutchison, Richard N. Army

275 Hutchison, Robert N. Army

276 Iman, Leland Navy

277 Jack, William C. Navy

278 Jacox, William E. Army

279 Jamison, Charles W. Sailor

280 Johnson, Edward A. Solider

281 Johnson, Paul Army

282 Joy, John A. Naval Officer

283 Judson, Clarence Sailor

284 Kaltenbach, Willis Solider (AAC)

285 Karenbauer, A.J. Solider

286 Kaufman, Orvis Army

287 Keagle, Dorothy Air WAC

288 Keck, Arthur Solider

289 Keck, Clifford Army

290 Keck, Jacob Sailor

291 Keck, Herman August Solider

292 Keefe, Tom Jr. Solider

293 Keefe, Donald Claude Sailor

294 Keefe, Russell Marine

295 Kelly, Paul H. Navy

296 Kelly, William Paul Army

297 Kennedy, Dale Army Air Corps

298 Kennedy, Lloyd C. Army

299 Keown, Ira Army

300 Kepple, Clarence D. Solider

301 Kerr, Marvin E. Army

302 Kerr, Paul B. Army

303 Kerr, Robert J. Army Air Corps

304 Kerwin, Dale A. Marine

305 Kerwin, Kenneth M. Sailor

306 Kienzle, Bernard Army

307 King, Frank Robert Marine

308 Kinter, Kenneth C. Army Air Corps

309 Kirk, John Solider

310 Klaus, George Army

311 Klaus, William Henry Sailor

312 Klaus Group ( George, William, Henry, Nellie)Kleeb, Carl Marine

313 Kleeb, Fred Jr. Solider

314 Klingensmith, Sylvester B. Army

315 Klugh, Duane Navy

316 Koerner, Julian Solider

317 Kolich, Chalres Jerome Navy

318 Krabill, Carl Marine

319 Kradel, John E. Army

320 Krause, Donald A. Army Air Corps

321 Kresge, Thomas B. Solider

322 Kriley, Elmer Navy

323 Kurtz, Charles F. Army

324 Kurtz, George S. Solider

325 Lackey, Donald Army

326 Latshaw, Fred

327 Lauffer, Albert L. Army Air Corps

328 Laurent, Raymond Solider

329 Laurent Group ( Raymond, Donald, Edward)

330 Lawrence, John Solider

331 Lawrence, Michael Army

332 Lawrence Group ( George, Michael, John Sr.)

333 Lawric, Nicholas Army

334 Lazor, John N. Solider

335 Labor, Michael F. Army

336 Lazuka, Michael Solider

337 Lazur, Michael Solider

338 Lefever, Richard M. Army

339 Leibert, Charles E. Navy

340 Leighton, Harry Jr. Army

341 Leighton, James Navy

342 Leith, Alexander P. Solider

343 Lewis, Chester Solider

344 Lewis, Francis Solider

345 Lewis, Robert Army

346 Leyland, Roy S. Sailor

347 Libell, Harold Leo Navy

348 List, William Army

349 Llewllyn, J. A. Solider

350 Lobaugh, John Sailor

351 Logan, Charles Marine

352 Logan, Howard C. Solider

353 Logan, Joseph W. Navy

354 Logan, Robert C. Sailor

355 Lukavich, Joseph Solider

356 Lunn, Clarence Army Air Corps

357 Lutz Group ( Joseph, Richard, Ted)

358 Lynch, William James Marine

359 Macioge, Orlando ( Frank and Rudaoph) Navy

360 Macurdy, Howard Army

361 Maffei, A.A. Solider

362 Mager, Nicholas Merchant Marine

363 Mainhart Group (Clyde, William, Dewey)

364 Mainhart, Craig Robert Marine

365 Malick, Wallace Army

366 Maloney, James Solider (RCAF)

367 Marcellus, Harold Marine

368 Martin, Walter Army

369 Martsolf, Lawrence Solider

370 Martz, Tony Army

371 Marzulla, John Army

372 Marzulla, Willam Sailor

373 Masters, Robert Sailor

374 Maxwell, Donald Navy

375 McAnallen, Lawrence Sailor

376 McAnany, John Solider

377 McClymonds, James Sailor

378 McConnell, Herbert E. Army

379 McCowin, Kenneth Navy

380 McCoy, J.C. Army

381 McCracken, Lawrence Coast Guard

382 McCurdy, David A. Solider

383 McDonald, Loyal Army Air Corps

384 McDonald, Richard Navy

385 McElroy, Wilson F. Solider

386 McGuire, James Army

387 McIlvain, Donald Sailor

388 McIntire, Robert Navy

389 McIntyre, Harry Army Air Corps

390 McKee, John Sailor

391 McLain, LeRoy Solider

392 McLaughlin, James P. Army

393 McMichael, Charles E. Army

394 McMillen, John Sailor

395 Mercatell, James Army

396 Miles, David Horace Sailor

397 Milleman, Ralph V. Solider

398 Miller, Dana M. Army

399 Miller, David Raymond Army

400 Miller, Donald Army

401 Miller Gayle Army

402 Miller, Henry A. Navy

403 Miller, Hugh Army

404 Miller, James E. Merchant Marine

405 Miller, John W. Army

406 Miller, Kenneth Sailor

407 Miller, L. G. Sailor

408 Miller, LeMoyne Army

409 Miller, Oscar Eugene Navy

410 Miller, Paul M. Sailor

411 Miller, Ralph Solider

412 Miller, Raymond Solider

413 Miller, Richard Solider

414 Miller, Wiliam Solider

415 Miller, (George, Alden Jr.) Sailor, Solider

416 Miller Group ( John T., O. Eugene, Dana, Bruce) Army and Navy

417 Miller Group ( John, Leo, Albert, Ted)

418 Millhiser, James Solider

419 Millhorn, Glenn L. Navy

420 Mincer, Howard L. Army

421 Miseyka, Frank Army

422 Moffitt, James E. Army

423 Monjar, Max Sailor

424 Monnie, James Army

425 Moorehead, Harry Navy

426 Moose, Alvin Solider

427 Morello, Francis James Solider

428 Morgan, Eugene D. Solider

429 Morgan, Robert Navy

430 Morrison, Charles Wm. Army

431 Mortimer, F. Raymond Navy

432 Mortland, Charles H. Army

433 Moser, Eugene Navy

434 Moyer, Dean Army Air Corps

435 Myers, George D. Army Air Cadet

436 Myers, Glenn Porch Maritime Service

437 Myers, Richard L. Navy

438 Napora, Nicholas Army Air Corps

439 Nash, Richard Navy

440 Neal, Sidney Sailor

441 Neely, Grant Navy

442 Neff, George Sailor

443 Neff, Harry A. Solider

444 Newell, Harry Solider

445 Newton, Jay Miles Sailor

446 Nichols, John Army Air Corps

447 Nicholson, Richard Army

448 Nicklas, Melvin Eugene Navy

449 Nicklas, William Sailor

450 Noah, Raymond Army

451 Nodge, Julius Solider

452 Noris, Emmett Army

453 Noulett, William Solider

454 Nunimaker, Richard Solider

455 O'Brien, William Joseph Solider

456 Oesterling, Donald M. Navy

457 Oesterling, Keith L. Army

458 O'Hara, Frank English Sailor

459 Orsborn Group ( Harry T., Ralph D., Albert)

460 Orth, Edward W. Army

461 Osche, Paul L. Army

462 Oswald, Gilbert Army

463 Otterson, Oscar L. Sailor

464 Quigley, Donald G. Army Air Corps

465 Pack, Roman Army

466 Paffrath, Lawrence (negatives only) Solider

467 Painter, John Edgar Navy

468 Palmer, Richard Navy

469 Palmer Brothers, ( Thomas and Robert)

470 Parker, Charles Navy

471 Parker, Harry R. Jr. Sailor

472 Parker, Jean WAVE

473 Parker, John Navy Officer

474 Patten, Laurie E. Navy

475 Patterson, James L. Army Air Corps

476 Pease, Clark T. Army

477 Pelliccione, Raymond Solider

478 Peltz, Joseph A. Merchant Marine

479 Pence, Ed

480 Pernicano, Joseph Sailor

481 Perry, Charles M. Solider

482 Perry, Edward Solider

483 Pesci, Richard Marine

484 Phillips, James C. Sailor

485 Phillips, William R., Jr Solider

486 Pierrel, Joseph Charles Sailor

487 Piszko, George J. Solider

488 Pithers, William Solider

489 Plaisted, Paul Army

490 Plaisted, Willam C. Navy

491 Plunkard, Walter E. Army

492 Polak, Thomas YT. Army

493 Ponton, Francis Sailor

494 Porch, Leon Navy

495 Porter, Raymond Navy Cadet

496 Pollack, Halsey Army

497 Portman, John C. Army

498 Post, Guy Army Air Corps

499 Powell, William Stearns Army

500 Price, John Army Air Corps

501 Prochison, John Army

502 Putney, Owen E. Army

503 Rader, Charles Wesley Army

504 Rager, Raymond T. Solider

505 Rahiser, Wilbert Solider

506 Raislet, Earl Solider

507 Raskowsky, John Sailor

508 Rauschenberg, Richard Army Air Corps

509 Rea, Henry J. Army

510 Rebman, R.C. Navy

511 Regal, Adam Eugene Sailor

512 Rearick, John W. Army

513 Rearick, Wendel Navy

514 Rearick ( father John A.)

515 Redd, Homer Solider

516 Reed, Elmer Solider

517 Reissman, William Solider

518 Renick, Dewitt Navy

519 Repine, Lester Solider

520 Rettig, Harold Army Air Corps

521 Rhodaberger, James Solider

522 Rhodaberger, Robert L. Army

523 Rice, John A. Army

524 Rice, William E. Army Air Corps

525 Richardson, Elmer Army Air Corps

526 Richardson, Jack E. Army Air Corps

527 Ripper, Leonard E. Army

528 Ritzert, Charles G. Solider

529 Ritzest, Charles V. Soldier

530 Robertson, John Navy

531 Robinson, Charles E. Solider

532 Robinson, John Army

533 Rodda, George D. Solider

534 Rodgers, Bernard Sailor

535 Rodgers, Frank H. Navy

536 Rodgers, Frank Navy

537 Roe, Carl Army Air Corps

538 Rogerson, William Army

539 Ross, George Solider

540 Ross, Reave L. Army Air Corps

541 Roth, Martin Solider

542 Rothen, George Army Air Corps

543 Rudoff, Paul Army

544 Rush, Charles Sailor

545 Sanders, Louis L. Solider

546 Sankey, Donald Sailor

547 Saunders, James Jr. Solider

548 Sawron, Joseph A. Navy

549 Say, William Bruce Marine

550 Scanlon, George K. Sailor

551 Sceau, Paul Solider

552 Schall, Audrey Solider

553 Schindeckler, Solider

554 Schmeider, Herbert C. Army

555 Schmeider, Robert Navy

556 Schneider, Edward J. Navy

557 Schnur, Clair N. Army

558 Schnur, Claude Solider

559 Schuck, William Solider

560 Scott, Richard Sailor

561 Scott, Richard

562 Semel, Edmund Solider

563 Serensky, Andrew Solider

564 Seth, Harry Jr. Solider

565 Seth, William Navy

566 Shaffer, William Army

567 Shakely, Bruce L.

568 Shanor, Carl L. Navy

569 Sharbaugh, Joseph Navy

570 Sherman, Charles Edward Navy

571 Sherman, Edward L. Navy

572 Sherman, William George Solider

573 Shodd, Albert Solider

574 Shoup, Raymond Arthur Army

575 Shuler, Claude A. Solider

576 Shuler, John Army Air Corps

577 Schultz, Joseph Clemence Solider

578 Silk, Berton Solider

579 Simpson, William Lee Sailor

580 Singer, Robert L. Navy

581 Sledge, Annetta WAC

582 Sledge, Ernest Merchant Marine

583 Sloan, Francis L. Army

584 Sloan, Joseph C. Army Air Corps

585 Smith, Eugene A. Sailor

586 Smith, George Army

587 Smith, Grant Army

588 Smith, James C. Sailor

589 Smith, Marshall L. Solider

590 Smith, Robert Army Air Corps

591 Smith, Samuel Solider

592 Smith, William Army

593 Smith, William Claude Sailor

594 Snodgrass, Charles Edgar Sailor

595 Snyder, John A. Army

596 Snyder, Paul R. Navy

597 Snyder, Phillip Army

598 Snyder, Ray Solider

599 Snyder, Richard O. Soldier

600 Snyder, Robert Navy

601 Sopel, Nick Soldier

602 Soules, Edward M. Soldier

603 Spears, Kenneth Army

604 Spring, Joseph Sailor

605 Spring, William R. Army

606 Sproull, Robert C. Army

607 Staeger, John D. Soldier

608 Stahl, Robert Soldier

609 Stehle, William A. Army Air Corps

610 Steighner, Kenneth Army Air Corps

611 Stein, Charles Navy

612 Stephenson, Edward J. Soldier

613 Stephenson Group ( Edward, Richard, John) Army, Navy

614 Stepp, Clifford Army

615 Steps, Everett L. Soldier

616 Stevens, Richard Army Air Corps

617 Stewart, Dorothy M. Navy Nurse

618 Stewart, Richard Sailor

619 Stone, Richard M. Sailor

620 Stonebraker, William Navy

621 Stoops, John A. Army Air Corps

622 Stoops, Richard M. Army

623 Strong, Roger Sailor

624 Stryker Solider

625 Stutz, Raymond Navy

626 Sutter (Ralph G., Raymond) Army Air Corps

627 Swartz, Stephen Army

628 Swidzinski, Adam Soldier

629 Swidzinski, Louis Soldier

630 Sybert, Keith Army

631 Tackett, William O. Soldier

632 Tatomer, Robert Army

633 Taylor, William D. Soldier

634 Taylor, William D. Army

635 Telenson, Michael Soldier

636 Telenson Group ( Peter, Martin, Daniel)

637 Thomas, Lowell C. Army

638 Thompson, Charles Soldier

639 Thompson, George Christy Army

640 Thompson, Harold H. Soldier

641 Thompson, Leroy R. Army

642 Thorne, Kendall Soldier

643 Tiberi, Robert Navy

644 Timblin, Clarence Army

645 Titpton, John J. Jr. Soldier

646 Tirk, Robert Air Corps

647 Toner, James H. Soldier

648 Tucci, Benjamin Army Air Corps

649 Turnblacer, John Soldier

650 Useller, James Army

651 Useller, Walter E. Sailor

652 Vensel, Edwin Army

653 Vensel, Howard Soldier

654 Vensel, John P. Soldier

655 Waddell, Robert Myles Sailor

656 Wagner, Clarence Sailor

657 Wagner, Joseph Soldier

658 Wagner, Robert Army Air Corps

659 Walborn, David Navy

660 Walker, Adam John Army

661 Walsh, Richard C. Army

662 Walsh, Thomas A. Navy

663 Wampler, Roger Navy

664 Ward, James A. Army

665 Watson, Robert Soldier

666 Weaver, Grant H. Navy

667 Weinsenstein, Charles S. Army

668 Weitzel, Victor and Elton Army

669 Wellner, Robert Army Air Corps

670 Weser, Harry M. Army

671 White, George Pershing Army

672 Whiteside, Raymond Soldier

673 Wick, Joseph A. Army

674 Widenhofer, Leroy Navy

675 Wieck, Thomas Soldier

676 Wiest, Lawrence G. Navy

677 Wigton, Richard Soldier

678 Wiles, Floyd Soldier

679 Will, Thomas Sailor

680 Williams, Fern WAC

681 Williams, Wilbert Francis Soldier

682 Willison, Annabelle WAC

683 Wilson, Charles C. Navy

684 Wilson, Donald M. Navy

685 Wilson, John L. Army

686 Wilson, Robert D. Army

687 Winters, Charles G. Sailor

688 Winters, William Soldier

689 Winters, William F.

690 Wise, Clair Jr. Sailor

691 Wise, Dallas Army

692 Wooke, John Marine

693 Wright, Arthur Soldier

694 Wynn, William John Navy

695 Yakochek, Brothers ( Nicholas and Andrew)

696 Yenkala, Albert Army

697 Youkers, Albert Army

698 Young, Dale Navy

699 Young, Glenn Merchant Marines

700 Young, Roy S. Soldier

701 Yuhas, Michael B. Army Air Corps

702 Yuhas, William John Army Air Corps

703 Zeigler, Donald Army

704 Ziegler, William Soldier

Share this article: