Divorces
The following divorces were granted in Butler County Courts:
Michelle Lucas of Prospect from Brian Lucas of Butler
Dewayne Lehman of Cranberry Township from Christine Camacho-Lehman of Toronto, Ohio
Karen Peretin from Stanley Peretin, both of Butler
Donna Wiefling of Fenelton from Bradley Wiefling of Butler
Jennifer Reeder of Harmony from Joseph Reeder of Butler
Jason Pry from Kristin Murphy, both of Cranberry Township
Lorrie McGee of Renfrew from Alex McGee of Portersville
Jaime Jones of Lyndora from Robert Jones Jr. of New Castle
Robert Milbert of West Sunbury from Carol Milbert of Ambridge
Wendy McDermott of Sarver from Gerald McDermott of Butler
Arlene Schwemmer from Eugene Schwemmer, both of Valencia
Jefferson Lucas from Leah Lucas, both of Butler
Stephanie Olivares from Federico Olivares, both of Cranberry Township
Lisa Bair from Richard Bair, both of Sarver
Deborah Harbaugh of Evans City from Charles Harbaugh of Cranberry Township
Michelle Bable from James Bable, both of Slippery Rock
Billie Fleeger of Columbus, Ohio, from Ronald Fleeger of Slippery Rock
Kerry Hamelly from David Hamelly, both of Butler
Jennifer Provenzano of Cranberry Township from Thomas Provenzano of Scott Depot, W. Va.
James Borland from Charlene Borland, both of Saxonburg
Robert Kinney of Ellwood City from Kathleen Kinney of Zelienople
Bobbi Jendza from David Jendza, both of Butler
Renee Blough of Cranberry Township from J. Andrew Blough of Allison Park
Donnie Depew from Matthew Depew, both of Butler
Daniel Desantis of Pittsburgh from Amy Desantis of Cranberry Township
Christopher Dovidio from Ivy Frederick, both of Ellwood City
Phuong Doan from An Nguyen, both of Butler
Martha Oesterling of Ellwood City from Charles Oesterling of Butler
William Scott of Slippery Rock from Crystal Scott of Grove City
Heidi Tomon from Justin Tomon, both of Boyers
Daniel McGuire from Melanie McGuire, both of Karns City
Jodi Aiken of Prospect from David Aiken of Portersville
Jennifer Grace from George Grace, both of Mars
Kelly Wagner from Keith Wagner, both of Butler
Charles Nasiadka of Mars from Amy Nasiadka of Bluffton, S.C.
Denise Winemiller of Valencia from Chad Winemiller of Freedom
Jennifer Randall from David Randall, both of Butler
Alvin Suttle of Petrolia from Della Suttle of Kittanning
Kelsey Lewis from Michael Ciminello, both of Butler
Lisa Branik from Mark Branik, both of Slippery Rock
Joshua Zacherl of Butler from Elizabeth Zacherl of Harrisville
Susan Ostrowski from Dennis Ostrowski, both of Seven Fields
Stephen Hawkins of Pittsburgh from Shauna Hawkins of Allison Park
Mariann Musick from Joseph Musick, both of Butler
Stephen Graham of Butler from Linda Graham of Slippery Rock
Shana Marcinik of Renfrew from Matthew Marcinik of Evans City
Holly Croll from Eric Croll, both of Butler
Sandra Herald of Grove City from Timothy Herald of Slippery Rock
Jason Shields of Slippery Rock from Caila Shields of Pittsburgh
Benjamin Sullivan of Slippery Rock from Lori Sullivan of Pittsburgh
Michael Van Dyke of Butler from Joan Van Dyke of Pittsburgh
Jason Rominski of Butler from Rachel Rominski of Valencia
Ethaniel Rock of Ocean Side, Calif., from Maggie Rock of Butler
John Davis from Kelly Davis, both of Butler
Steve Klonicki from Ann Klonicki, both of Cranberry Township
William Warren Sr. of Butler from Stacey Warren of Chicora
Nancy McCandless of Sarver from Mark McCandless of Lower Burrell
Laurie Tallon of Cranberry Township from Michael Tallon of Baden
Nancy Boyd of Saxonburg from Robert Boyd of East Butler
Chad Holsing from Jodie Holsing, both of Lower Burrell
Diana Toogood of Butler from Jason Toogood of New Kensington
Pauline Musher from Mark Musher, both of Zelienople
Tracy Rae from John Rae, both of Cranberry Township
Mark Wiles of Saxonburg from Lori Wiles of Lake Worth, Fla.
Chelaina Smith from Nathan Smith, both of Butler
Kelly Watson from Brett Watson, both of Mars
Heather Saspe from Ricardo Saspe, both of Butler
William Wolfe of Petrolia from Stephanie Wolfe of Buffalo, Ky.
Pauline Novotny of Valencia from Steven Novotny of Baden
Michelle Mares of Wexford from Mark Mares of Cabot
Rosemary Roderick from Daniel Roderick, both of Cranberry Township
Janet Wigton of Ellwood City from Timothy Wigton Sr. of Butler
Michael Beltrami from Jodi Beltrami, both of Portersville
Tara Hiles from Micah Hiles, both of Petrolia
Melinda Huber of East Butler from Nathan Huber of Butler
Brian Allison of Slippery Rock from Kristen Allison of Harrisville
Bryan Griest from Sara Griest, both of Butler
Douglas McAnallen of Lyndora from Debora McAnallen of Butler
John Lawther Jr. of Beaver Falls from Carrie Lawther of Harmony