Marriage Licenses
The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County court:
Ryan Soncini and Samantha Murray, both of West View
Darla Schnell and David Peters Jr., both of Jefferson Township
Matthew Sloan of Eau Claire and Jessica Jones of Union Township, Lawrence County
Robert Novak and Elizabeth Moore, both of Hampton Township, Allegheny County
Ryan Fudor and Caitlyn Yochum, both of Forward Township
Dennis Claypoole Sr. and Michelle Frye, both of Cherry Township
Dalton Fair and Veronica Vinroe, both of East Brady
Joseph McCormick and Caitlin Kilcullen, both of Middlesex Township
Timothy Crisman Jr. and Christy Beckett Achatz, both of Concord Township
Tyler Beachem and Erica Hefner, both of Worth Township
Thomas Huff IV and Meagen Johns, both of Franklin Township
Matthew Achilles and Cassie Carrier, both of Buffalo Township
Dennis Walters and Kristen Sprague, both of Winfield Township
Brodie Speer and Vanessa Kriley, both of Center Township
David Hurd and Linda Virostek Godlewski, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County
Travis Everetts and Karen Funkhouser, both of Summit Township
Zachary Boltz and Jillian Goncz, both of Center Township
Joshua Payne Sr. and Julie Claypoole, both of Butler
George Rizza and Arabell Steele, both of Summit Township
Michael Carson Jr. and Erika Pidro Holmes, both of Jefferson Township
Joshua Nelson of Franklin Township and Carolyn Neff of Butler Township
Karl Egeland of Butler Township and Meredith Glenn of Scott Township, Lawrence County
Isaac Osborne and Brittany Jones, both of Connoquenessing Township
Robert Allen III and Amanda Helms, both of Bunker Hill, W.Va.
Dana Brier and Helen Testa, both of Jackson Township
Curt Mershimer and Amy Lukavich Snow, both of Clay Township
James Schoonover and Nicholle Hankey, both of Marion Township
Michael Biskup and Tina Mullen, both of Middlesex Township
Dannuel Voorhees and Barbara Campbell Richards, both of Slippery Rock Township
Elijah Christy and Sara McGinnis, both of Butler Township
Kenneth Durci and Tyler Reels, both of Franklin, Ind.
Gregory Carl and Sheena Ekas, both of Jefferson Township
John Foryt and Alyssa Scalo, both of Columbus, Ohio
Michael Venderlic and Deborah Zacherl Danner, both of Richland Township, Allegheny County
Bradley Gibbons of Blacksburg, Va., and Emily Raines of Shaler Township, Allegheny County
Kevin Cappatt of Cranberry Township and Amanda Johnson of Oakmont
Alan Dangelo and Casey McCullough, both of Penn Township
Thomas Fiel and Roxane Harshman Moody, both of Valencia
Patrick Romano of West Deer Township, Allegheny County, and Heidi Geiger Suttmiller of Cranberry Township
Jeremy McGregor of Parker Township and Meagan Rankin of Donegal Township
Daniel Hoessler and Tina Snow Fennick, both of Connoquenessing Township
Victor Nye and Clare Luke, both of Harmony
Griffin Swartzlander and Blaise Neigh, both of Summit Township
Joseph Fosnaught and Melissa Ostermeyer Conerty, both of Butler
Christopher Kemerer and Katelyn Hamilton, both of Harmony
Eric Thomas and Maryjane Strong, both of Springfield, Va.
Jeffrey Paul and Rachel Osterreider Miller, both of Adams Township
Benjamin Fowler and Brittney Gilmore, both of Clay Township
Jason Nagle of Jackson Township and Nicole Balk of Butler Township
Robert Dean and Brittany Brooks, both of Lancaster Township.