Divorces
The following divorces were granted in Butler County Courts:
Kristian Karschner from Traceine Karschner, both of Butler
Ana Bauccio-Plutko of Zelienople from Robert Plutko of Gibsonia
Lam Truong from Hanh Trinh, both of Cranberry Township
Jessica Schmitt from Thomas Schmitt, both of Renfrew
Corry Harley from Joseph Harley, both of Mars
Judie Miller of Mars from Angelo Lencioni of St. Joseph, Mich.
James Resiter from Cynthia Resiter, both of Cranberry Township
Elizabeth Schott of Erie from Joseph Schott of Butler
Christina Volle of Morgan from Krista Volle of Saxonburg
Anastasia Surrena of Great Falls, Mont., from Chad Surrena of Butler
Robert Prazer from Megan Prazer, both of Mars
Jennifer Thrower from Marlin Thrower, both of Cranberry Township
Sean Montgomery from Jennifer Montgomery, both of Harrisville
Brenda Wyman of Cranberry Township from Terry Wyman of Beaver Falls
Gary Rettig of Prospect from Tracie Rettig of Butler
Elizabeth Rippee of Seven Fields from Frederick Rippee of Cranberry Township
Tammy Gardner of Harmony from James Gardner of Butler
Karen Campbell of Renfrew from Erik Campbell of Butler
Connie Hassler (address unavailable) from Douglas Hassler of Butler
Ryan Schmoll of Grove City from Tonya Schmoll of Parker
Brady Prudencio of Butler from Pedro Prudencio Jr. of Springfield, Va.
Naomi Segafredo of Zelienople from Dewayne Segafredo of Cranberry Township
Egor Zhelezovskiy of Greenville from Crista Zhelezovskiy of Cranberry Township
Leonard Gregory Jr. of Butler from Polly Gregory of Connoquenessing
Denise Dingel (address unavailable) from William Dingel Jr. of Butler County Prison
Tamala Dale of Valencia from Gerald Dale Jr. of Union, Mo.
Todd Springer of Cranberry Township from Claire Springer of Wilkinsburg
Bretta Sullivan of Gibsonia from Matthew Sullivan of Valencia
Laura Hoffman of Turtle Creek from Christopher Hoffman of Fair Oaks
Kelly Conti from Joseph Conti, both of Slippery Rock
Marianne Desantis from David Bigler, both of Butler
Sarah Hodak of West Sunbury from Joshua Hodak of Butler
Edward Byers of Portersville from Jamie Campbell of Slippery Rock
Tricia Rivers from Thomas Rivers, both of Butler
Scott Haslett from Amanda Haslett, both of Cabot
Lisa Gantwarg of Butler from Gregg Gantwarg of Great Neck, N.Y.
Gary Walkowski of Cranberry Township from Karen Bates of Northfield, N.H.
Valerie Seifert of Harrisburg from Richard Seifert of Mechanicsburg
Ryan Markich of Zelienople from Elizabeth Markich of McCandless
Nancy Theberge of Sarver from Robert Theberge of Allison Park
Michael Nicklas from Tammie Nicklas, both of Harmony
Jill Perry from Jason Bell, both of Evans City
Michael Dobson from Sarah Dobson, both of Butler
Meagan Cavanaugh of Butler from Daniel Hughes of Pittsburgh
Emily Szelestey from Charles Szelestey, both of Cranberry Township
Jacqueline Butkiewicz of Cranberry Township from Christopher Butkiewicz of Springdale
Alisha Lawhead of Harrisville from Jared Lawhead of McDonald
Kariane Troutman from Bradley Troutman, both of Sarver
Sydnie Tutino of Mars from Sean Cameron of Fairless Hills.