2016 High School Football Master Schedule
Aug. 26
Hampton at Mars, 7 p.m.
Armstrong at Karns City, 7 p.m.
Reynolds at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
General McLane at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Sept. 2
Penn Hills at Butler, 7:30 p.m.
Peters Township at Seneca Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Blackhawk at Knoch, 7 p.m.
Mars at South Fayette, 7 p.m.
CW North Catholic at Neshannock, 7:30 p.m.
Freeport at Vincentian, 7 p.m.
Brookville at Karns City, 7 p.m.
St. Marys at Moniteau, 7 p.m.
Union/A-C Valley at Clarion-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
Slippery Rock at Greenville, 7 p.m.
Warren at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Sept. 3
New Haven at Slippery Rock University, 1 p.m.
Juniata at Grove City College, 1:30 p.m.
Western Beaver at Summit Academy, 12:30 p.m.
Sept. 9
Butler at Altoona, 7 p.m.
Seneca Valley at Pine-Richland, 7 p.m.
Knoch at West Mifflin, 7 p.m.
Mars at Blackhawk, 7:30 p.m.
Mohawk at CW North Catholic, 7 p.m.
Deer Lakes at Freeport, 7 p.m.
Karns City at Redbank Valley, 7 p.m.
Moniteau at Punxsutawney, 7 p.m.
Keystone at Union/A-C Valley (U), 7 p.m.
Hickory at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
Grove City at Conneaut Area, 7 p.m.
Sept. 10
Slippery Rock University at West Chester, noon
Grove City College at Washington & Jefferson, 2 p.m.
Rochester at Summit Academy, 12:30 p.m.
Sept. 16
Seneca Valley at Butler, 7 p.m.
Knoch at Highlands, 7 p.m.
Montour at Mars, 7 p.m.
CW North Catholic at Central Valley, 7 p.m.
Aliquippa at Freeport, 7 p.m.
St. Marys at Karns City, 7 p.m.
Moniteau at Union/A-C Valley (ACV), 7 p.m.
Mercer at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
Franklin at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Summit Academy at Cornell, 7 p.m.
Sept. 17
Slippery Rock University at Lock Haven, noon
Case Western Reserve at Slippery Rock University, 7 p.m.
Sept. 23
Butler at North Allegheny, 7:30 p.m.
Central Catholic at Seneca Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Knoch at South Fayette, 7 p.m.
Mars at Highlands, 7 p.m.
New Brighton at CW North Catholic, 7 p.m.
Freeport at Shady Side Academy, 7 p.m.
Karns City at Punxsutawney, 7 p.m.
Moniteau at Keystone, 7 p.m.
Union/A-C Valley at St. Marys, 7 p.m.
Slippery Rock at Sharon, 7 p.m.
Grove City at Oil City, 7 p.m.
Summit Academy at OLSH, 7 p.m.
Sept. 24
Gannon at Slippery Rock University, 6 p.m.
Grove City College at Saint Vincent, 1 p.m.
Sept. 30
Butler at Shaler, 7:30 p.m.
Penn Hills at Seneca Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Montour at Knoch, 7 p.m.
Mars at New Castle, 7 p.m.
Avonworth at CW North Catholic, 7 p.m.
Burrell at Freeport, 7 p.m.
Keystone at Karns City, 7 p.m.
Clarion at Moniteau, 7 p.m.
Union/A-C Valley at Redbank Valley, 7 p.m.
Slippery Rock at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Union (N.C.) at Summit Academy, 7 p.m.
Oct. 1
Slippery Rock University at California (Pa.), 1 p.m.
Waynesburg at Grove City College, 2 p.m.
Oct. 7
Central Catholic at Butler, 7:30 p.m.
Seneca Valley at Bethel Park, 7:30 p.m.
Knoch at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Thomas Jefferson at Mars, 7 p.m.
CW North Catholic at Laurel, 7 p.m.
Freeport at Apollo Ridge, 7 p.m.
Karns City at Clarion-Limestone, 7 p.m.
Brookville at Moniteau, 7 p.m.
Punxsutawney at Union/A-C Valley (U), 7 p.m.
Slippery Rock at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Grove City at DuBois Area, 7 p.m.
Summit Academy at Shenango, 7 p.m.
Oct. 8
Mercyhurst at Slippery Rock University, 6 p.m.
Grove City College at Thomas More, noon
Oct. 14
Butler at Norwin, 7 p.m.
Seneca Valley at North Allegheny, 7:30 p.m.
New Castle at Knoch, 7 p.m.
Mars at Ambridge, 7 p.m.
CW North Catholic at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Seton LaSalle at Freeport, 7 p.m.
Clarion at Karns City, 7 p.m.
Moniteau at Clarion-Limestone, 7 p.m.
Union/A-C Valley at Brookville, 7 p.m.
Sharpsville at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
Grove City at Fairview, 7 p.m.
Summit Academy at Sto-Rox, 7 p.m.
Oct. 15
Slippery Rock University at Indiana (Pa.), 2 p.m.
Westminster at Grove City College, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 21
Pine-Richland at Butler, 7:30 p.m.
Shaler at Seneca Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Knoch at Ambridge, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Mars, 7 p.m.
South Side at CW North Catholic, 7 p.m.
Freeport at Keystone Oaks, 7 p.m.
Karns City at Moniteau, 7 p.m.
Clarion at Union/A-C Valley, 7 p.m.
Slippery Rock at Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Meadville at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Oct. 22
Edinboro at Slippery Rock University, 2 p.m.
Northgate at Summit Academy, 12:30 p.m.
Oct. 28
Butler at Canon-McMillan, 7 p.m.
Altoona at Seneca Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Knoch at Mars, 7 p.m.
Freedom at CW North Catholic, 7 p.m.
Valley at Freeport, 7 p.m.
Karns City at Clearfield, 7 p.m.
Moniteau at Redbank Valley, 7 p.m.
Ridgway at Union/A-C Valley (ACV), 7 p.m.
Oil City at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
Grove City at Sharon, 7 p.m.
Oct. 29
Slippery Rock University at Clarion, noon
Grove City College at Geneva, 7 p.m.
Avella at Summit Academy, 12:30 p.m.
Nov. 5
Seton Hill at Slippery Rock University, 3 p.m.
Grove City College at Bethany, 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 12
Kutztown at Slippery Rock University, 1 p.m.
Thiel at Grove City College, 1:30 p.m.