MARRIAGE LICENSES
The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:
Joseph Franciscus and Taylor Wilson, both of Oakmont
Todd Feevey and Laleana Mohr Slomer, both of Plain Grove
Arthur Harbison and Barbara Statler Saylor, both of Winfield Township
Brian Hoak of Slippery Rock and Jeanne Snyder Summers of Harrisville
Alex Giordon and Brittany Friel, both of Ellwood City
Michael Marcucci of Butler Township and Daniel Palacios of Morristown, Tenn.
Kyle Hay of Butler Township and Cara Koerner of Summit Township
Corey Slater of Shenandoah, Iowa, and Charrie Wilson of Adams Township
Jeffrey Warzynski and Tracy Tavernier Karp, both of Cranberry Township
Harry Ritzzert Jr. and Carlene Dornheim Paul, both of Butler Township
Jace Bazzani and Ashley Sklar, both of Middlesex Township
Donald Roenigk of Buffalo Township and Ashley Fake of Wormleysburg
Kyriakos Sotos of Jefferson Township and Victoria Mizwicki of Penn Township
Bradlee Lauer of Winfield Township and Christie Geary of Buffalo Township
Jared Cable and Caitlan Pansera, both of Lancaster Township
Cameron Fusko and Heather Molnar, both of Bridgeville
Adam Vogel of Worth Township and Heather Hosilyk of McCandless Township, Allegheny County
Daniel Duran and Meghan Lewis, both of Chicago
Mark Brader and Kelly Stoner Tubbs, both of Center Township
Michael Litten of New Matamoras, Ohio, and Joanna Taylor of Winfield Township
Todd Heinsberg of Slippery Rock Township and Christine Lipke of Clay Township
Benjamin Cook and Anna Richter, both of Charlottesville, Va.
David Vincent of Peoria, Ill., and Amber Swope of Slippery Rock Township
Jay Slater and Kelsey Tabares, both of Sewickley
Nicholas Oberholtzer of Hempfield Township Lancaster County, and Amanda Cerminara of Cranberry Township
Travis Steele of Concord Township and Kaitlin Bauer of Farmington Township, Clarion County
Anthony Silker of Warren, Ohio, and Rachel Nichol of Chicago
Kevin Kinzler and Di Xu, both of Cranberry Township
Leslie Sharlock and Teresa Vasko, both of Brady Township
Ryan Andrews and Karue Hirstein Brown, both of Scott Township, Lawrence County
Levi Brugere and Anna Daugherty, both of Franklin Township
Ashley Neat and Kacie Wolfe, both of Chicora
Jesse Snyder and Courtney Boroski, both of Buffalo Township
Jason Saeler and Tonya Wright, both of Butler
James Copeland Jr. of West Mifflin, Allegheny County, and Pamela Haburjak of Plum
Patrick Rodgers Jr. and Sara Grinnik, both of Slippery Rock Township.