ON THE AIR
[naviga:h3]Saturday[/naviga:h3]
AUTO RACING
9 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Pennsylvania 400, at Long Pond
10 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Truck Series, pole qualifying for Pocono Mountains 150, at Long Pond, Pa.
11:30 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, “Happy Hour Series,” final practice for Pennsylvania 400, at Long Pond
1 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Truck Series, Pocono Mountains 150, at Long Pond, Pa.
3 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar, pole qualifying for Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio, at Lexington
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, pole qualifying for US Cellular 250, at Newton, Iowa
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — NHRA, qualifying for Sonoma (Calif.) Nationals (same-day tape)
NBCSN — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, US Cellular 250, at Newton, Iowa
BOXING
9 p.m.
ESPN — Middleweights, Daniel Jacobs (29-1-0) vs. Sergio Mora (28-3-2); welterweights, Danny Garcia (30-0-0) vs. Paulie Malignanggi (33-6-0), at Brooklyn, N.Y.
GOLF
6 a.m.
TGC — European PGA Tour, Paul Lawrie Matchplay, round of 16, at Aberdeen, Scotland
10 a.m.
ESPN2 — Women’s British Open, third round, at Turnberry, Scotland
TGC — European PGA Tour, Paul Lawrie Matchplay, quarterfinals, at Aberdeen, Scotland
1 p.m.
TGC — PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, third round, at Gainesville, Va.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, third round, at Gainesville, Va.
TGC — Champions Tour, 3M Championship, second round, at Blaine, Minn.
6 p.m.
TGC — Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, third round, at Lehi
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
4 p.m.
FS1 — L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers
7 p.m.
ROOT — Pittsburgh at Cincinnati
NBA BASKETBALL
9 a.m.
ESPN — Exhibition, Team World vs. Team Africa, at Johannesburg
SPECIAL OLYMPICS
7 p.m.
ESPN — World Games, at Los Angeles
TENNIS
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour, Atlanta Open, semifinal
[naviga:h3]Sunday[/naviga:h3]
AUTO RACING
1:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Pennsylvania 400, at Long Pond
6 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar, Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio, at Lexington
9 p.m.
ESPN2 — NHRA, Sonoma (Calif.) Nationals (same-day tape)
GOLF
5:30 a.m.
TGC — European PGA Tour, Paul Lawrie Matchplay, semifinals, at Aberdeen, Scotland
9 a.m.
TGC — European PGA Tour, Paul Lawrie Matchplay, championship match, at Aberdeen, Scotland
10 a.m.
ESPN2 — Women’s British Open, final round, at Turnberry, Scotland
1 p.m.
TGC — PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, final round, at Gainesville, Va.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, final round, at Gainesville, Va.
TGC — Champions Tour, 3M Championship, final round, at Blaine, Minn.
5 p.m.
ABC — Women’s British Open, final round, at Turnberry, Scotland (same-day tape)
6 p.m.
TGC — Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, final round, at Lehi
HORSE RACING
5 p.m.
NBC — Thoroughbreds, Haskell Invitational, at Oceanport, N.J.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.
ROOT — Pittsburgh at Cincinnati
2 p.m.
TBS — N.Y. Yankees at Chicago White Sox
8 p.m.
ESPN — Washington at N.Y. Mets
SOCCER
10 a.m.
FS1 — FA, Community Shield, Arsenal vs. Chelsea, at Wembley Stadium
3 p.m.
FS1 — International Champions Cup, Barcelona at Fiorentina
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — MLS, Portland at San Jose
7 p.m.
FS1 — MLS, Dallas at Chicago
TENNIS
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — World TeamTennis, championship, teams and site TBD
3 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour, Atlanta Open, championship