Butler County's great daily newspaper

DIVORCES

August 30, 2014 Divorces

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following divorces were granted in Butler County Courts:

Herbert Rieger of Butler from Christine Rieger of West Sunbury

Susan Tatangelo of Mars from William Tatangelo of Butler

Amy Woerle of Loyal, Wis., from Theodore Woerle of Mars

Kelly Ramsey from Lyndon Ramsey, both of Cranberry Township

Frank Pucciarelli of Valencia from Tamara Demeter of Corolla, N.C.

Christine Mooney of Mars from Dennis Mooney of Pittsburgh

Cara Fazzino from Mickey Fazzino, both of Butler

Zachary Fennell from Diana Fennell, both of Cranberry Township

Kristy Keener of East Butler from Joshua Keener of Brackenridge, Allegheny County

Janice Kelley from Shane Kelley, both of Pittsburgh

Lynn Kline from Robert Kline, both of Valencia

Betty Walker of Butler from Richard Walker Jr. of Slippery Rock

Alice Sacoulas of Cranberry Township from Marquis Sacoulas of Cheswick, Allegheny County

Chad Rossi of Chicora from Molly Rossi of Pittsburgh

Frank Fritz from Gail Fritz, both of Slippery Rock

Thomas Lope of Wexford from Tamalyn Lope of Greenfield, Ohio

Lauren Hartzell of Cranberry Township from Benjamin Hartzell of Seven Fields

Breanna Stewart of West Sunbury from Erik Stewart of Chicora

Lisa Zeigler from Daniel Zeigler, both of Cranberry Township

Marcie Delaney from Bryan Delaney, both of Harmony

Benjamin Green from Meloni Green, both of Butler

Whitney Wilzer from James Wilzer, both of Cranberry Township

Clarence Preston from Paula Preston, both of Mars

David Williams of Butler from Amelia Rouse of Valencia

Catherine Lucas of Bradford Woods, Allegheny County, from James Lucas of Mars

Jennifer Kress Bennett Al of Mars from Timothy Bish of Seven Fields

Kimberly Say of Butler from Eric Say of Slippery Rock

Nicole Hammond of Evans City from Dane Rasmussen of Harmony

Cynthia Walter-Mellott from Clifford Mellott, both of Slippery Rock

John Hartman of Saxonburg from Melanie Hartman of Sarver

Mary Beth Cavanaugh from William Cavanaugh, both of Butler

Genevieve Hosack of Sarver from Darin Hosack of Cabot

Elaine Goettler from Robert Goettler Jr., both of Cranberry Township

Kathern Gribble from Johnathan Gribble, both of Mars

Lisa Lawrence of Harmony from Jeffrey Lawrence of Gibsonia

Richard Bowser from Robin Bowser, both of Slippery Rock

Adele Crescini of Slippery Rock from Austin Snyder of Stoneboro, Mercer County

Wendy Bilowich from James Haag, both of Butler

Sherry Campbell of Zelienople from Douglas Campbell of Cranberry Township

Christina Simpson of Zelienople from Dale Simpson of Harmony

Gary Lunz of Pittsburgh from Diane Lunz of Butler

Alison Loeffler of Saxonburg from Curtis Loeffler of Butler

Susan Szura from David Szura, both of Butler

James Randolph of Wexford from Caprice Randolph of Cranberry Township

Richard Thiel of Prospect from Jessica Thiel of Butler

Ruth Orloski from Robert Orloski, both of Butler

Frank Sarver of Cranberry Township from Surbrina Sarver of Wexford

Tracy Travaglio of West Sunbury from John Lesjack of Butler

Lindsay Schnur from Gregory Schnur, both of Butler

Amber McGregor of Sarver from Martin McGregor of Pittsburgh.

Share this article: