Butler County's great daily newspaper

DIVORCES

May 7, 2014 Divorces

The following divorces were granted in Butler County Courts:

Karen Breck of Sarver from Thomas Breck of Butler

Gillen Nowak from Nicholas Nowak, both of Mars

Sharon Parson from Matthew Parson, both of Prospect

Jeffrey Minton from Tracy Minton, both of East Butler

Christine Titley of Butler from David Titley of Karns City

Annette Kline from Eric Piotrowski, both of Cranberry Township

Anita Ross from Richard Ross, both of Cranberry Township

Jeffrey McAnallen from Toni McAnallen, both of Butler

Robert Kabay of Butler from M. Christine Kabay of Fenelton

F. Michael Douglas from Marie-Paule Douglas, both of Sarver

Wayne Barry of Boyers from Kayla Barry of Prospect

Kelly Golob of Slippery Rock from Charles Golob Jr. of Chipley, Fla.

Dana Wurzer of Lower Burrell, Westmoreland County, from Timothy Wurzer of Sarver

Paul Tomlinson of New Kensington, Westmoreland County, from Lynn Tomlinson of Lower Burrell, Westmoreland County

Dennis Dunkle from Carla Dunkle, both of Butler

Catherine Lampa-Stroup of Cranberry Township from Russell Stroup of Evans City

Teresa Gable from Irvin Gable, both of Mars

Monica Krantz of Butler from Patrick Krantz of Portersville

Ronald Mettus of Mars from Susan Mettus of Valencia

David Roofner from Kathryn Roofner, both of Valencia

Robert Ryberg Jr. of Mars from Cheryl Ryberg of Pittsburgh

Rosalind Mason of Butler from Archie Mason Jr. of Mobile, Ala.

Scott Hankey of West Sunbury from Michelle Hankey of Petrolia

David Agate Jr. of Holland, Mich., from Weien Chen Agate of Evans City

Jason Martin of West Sunbury from Tina Martin of Karns City

Linda Stetz of Mars from Thomas Stetz of Zelienople

Robert Krzeminski from Erin Krzeminski, both of Mars

Carrie Fawcett of Zelienople from Jason Fawcett of Evans City

Margaret Kurzeja of Cranberry Township from Thomas Kurzeja of Wilmington, Del.

Edward Schindler from Theresa Schindler, both of Sarver

Anthony Savannah from Melissa Savannah, both of Butler

Kathleen Scotece of Mars from Brian Scotece of Butler

Angela Taylor from Andrew Taylor, both of Butler

John Voigt from Jen Voigt, both of Butler

Amy Krishart of Cranberry Township from Matthew Krishart of Big Run, Pa.

Jeffrey Armstrong of Sarver from Brandy Armstrong of Lyndora

Amber Picard of Butler from Maxime Picard of Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

John Gaito of Cranberry Township from Jennifer Gaito of Cabot

Walter Sharlow of Butler from Barbara Sharlow of Wexford

Timothy Rupert from Jodi Rupert, both of Seven Fields

Meghan Henderson from David Henderson, both of Cranberry Township

Curt Vasas of Sidman, Pa., from Katherine Vasas of Butler.