Butler County's great daily newspaper

MARRIAGE LICENSES

April 26, 2014 Marriage Licenses

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:

William Osterritter Jr. and Clara Rosparski Fezza, both of Eau Claire

Timothy Sowers of Kiskiminetas Township, Armstrong County, and Amber Anthony of Butler

Robert Wilmoth II of Newburgh Heights, Ohio, and Constance Anderson, Bell Township, Westmoreland County

Zachary Martin of Valencia and Jennifer Taylor of Jefferson Township

David Lewallen of Monroe Township, Henry County, Ohio; and Hannah Spryn of Butler

Brian Scholze and Alexandria Schwartzmier, both of Lancaster Township

Kyle Wood and Kara Geibel, both of Fairview Township

Ralph Currie of New Castle and Joanne Adolfo of Cranberry Township

Theophilus Banks and Brandy James Coopey, both of Seven Fields

Mark Ciotti and Heather Frederick, both of Slippery Rock Township

Joshua Myers of Butler and Courtney Griffith of Sharpsburg, Allegheny County

Shawn Covey and Lora Campbell Rice, both of Center Township

Curtis Baronetski and Melinda Reed, both of Zelienople

Mark Hovis and Rachael Hershey, both of Connoquenessing Township

Brian Black of Pine Township, Mercer County, and Audrey Loomis Murphy of Slippery Rock

Gregory Brandt and Alaina Goodale, both of Butler Township

Joseph Malinski Jr. and Brittany Jones, both of Clay Township

Timothy Monfre and Amy Getsay, both of Butler

Benjamin Wolfe of East Butler and Emily Tosi of Center Township

Timothy Amy and Trisha Troutman, both of Buffalo Township

Aaron Albright and Brandi Ettinger, both of Butler

Jason Kenning and Cortney Blair, both of Pittsburgh

Michael Porter and Marie Murray, both of McCandless Township, Allegheny County

Darvell Gibson and Nicole Merling, both of Seven Fields

Joshua Mohan and Benji Snow Shenette, both of Butler

James Dinger II and Bryonie McWilliams, both of Butler

Christopher Laird and Lisa Frederick Marzullo, both of Butler Townhip

David Bower of Cranberry Township and Sandra Spence Pelling of England

David McCullough and Kayla Wagner, both of Lancaster Township

Tyler McIntyre and Allison McElheny, both of Middlesex Township

Darrell Dammond Jr. and Kelly Johnston, both of Winfield Township

Edward Kosakowski and Karen Berkoben Stephens, both of Tarentum

Daniel Poling and Hope Neumann, both of Butler Township

Arthur Osniak Jr. and Shawna Snow Wandell, both of Butler

Lucas Vroman and Hailey Fleeger, both of East Franklin, Armstrong County

Chad Dickey and Kimberly Schmidt, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County

Jeremy Stirling and Ashley McKinney, both of Butler Township

John Schell and Betheny Day, both of Center Township

Paul Blauser Jr. of Allegheny Township and Melanie Best of Bruin

Chase Clowser of Ellicott City, Md., and Jennifer Beierle of Bradford Woods, Allegheny County

Thomas Fair of Sugarcreek Township, Armstrong County, and Danielle Kirkland of Butler

Keith Gary Sr. and Kathy Maire, both of Butler

Larry Ross of Buffalo Township and Judy Weiland Green of Butler Township

Donald Stevenson and Kathrin Freiters, both of Butler

Steven Whitlock and Lindsey Tettenburn, both of Butler

Michael Rizzitano and Crystall Edwards, both of Cranberry Township

Paul Stamp Jr. and Meijia Chen, both of Jefferson Township

Kevin Stiles of Butler and Kimberly Frantz of Winfield Township

Richard Roggenkamp of Jackson Township, Crawford County and Doris Boughner Greenlee of Sugarcreek, Venango County

Von Ferber and Beth Roginski, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County

Nathan Renwick of Butler and Adrienne Fuhrman of Center Township

Jason Miller and Johnna Applegate, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County

Patrick Hortert and Amy Guntrum Zanella, both of Butler Township

Chad Smith and Colby Berteotti, both of Donegal Township

James Nyberg and Heather Blair, both of Lower Burrell, Westmoreland County

Robert Christner and Donna Boyle Hart, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County

Tyler Skal and Alisha Law, both of Butler

Roger Woodside of Burrell Township, Armstrong County, and Amy Rice of Sarver

Sean Tosadori and Ashley Vancheri, both of Forward Township

Logan Mlakar and Hannah Burrows, both of Charleston, S.C.

Brandon Beltrami and Arlene Storch, both of Silver Spring, Md.

Nicholas Phillips of Jefferson Township and Darrian Comer of Summit Township

John Vedilago Jr. and Stacy Grounds Nicholson, both of Butler

Zachery Fisher and Marguerite Craig, both of Shaler Township, Allegheny County

Gary Swigart and Sherri Lynn, both of Lyndora

Alvin Patton of Barkeyville, Venango County, and Marcia Morrison Miller of Franklin, Venango County

Thomas Leone and Lu Ann Kirschner Michael, both of Cherry Township

Nicolas Bednarowicz and Erica Drew, both of Cranberry Township

Ralph Meyers and Ashley McFarland, both of Summit Township

Nicholas Nan and Sarah McKnight, both of Butler Township

Andrew Barkus and Jacqueline Kuntz, both of Seven Fields

Tylir Getz and Kelly Bieber, both of Franklin Township

Robert Kabay and Dayna Corbett Collwell, both of Perry Township, Armstrong County

Brandon Muehlbronner of Slippery Rock and Michelle Robert of Catawissa, Columbia County

Applications for marriage licenses are accepted in the Butler County Register of Wills/Clerk of Orphans Court office. For information on how to apply, call 724-284-5379.

Share this article: