Butler County's great daily newspaper

MARRIAGE LICENSES

January 19, 2013 Marriage Licenses

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:

Brian Tillman Jr. of Slippery Rock and Heather Bell of Worth Township

Jason Ball and Grace Larkin, both of Cranberry Township

Daniel Walzer and Diana (Rudzki) Wisniewski, both of Penn Township

Robert Wooster and Candice (Wilson) Stevenson, both of Cranberry Township

Matthew Anderson and Melanie (Pail) Slusser, both of Jefferson Township

Samuel Kopinski and Madison Cammisa, both of Jefferson Township

Justin Enslen of Connoquenessing Township and Danielle Rearick of Forward Township

David Rickard and Casey Swartwout, both of Butler Township

Phillip Reasbeck of Cumberland, Allegany County, and Katrina Petty of Greenville Township, Somerset County

Thomas Call and Kati Yocum, both of Clearfield Township

Paul Demaio of Collier Township, Allegheny County, and Trace (Slagle) Tepe of Valencia

Charles Coates of Ledbetter, Texas, and Anja (Senges) Martin of Thrall, Texas

Dane Selfridge of Winfield Township and Kaitlyn Grzywinski of Saxonburg

James Mossman of Brockway, Jefferson County, and Emily Sherry of Jefferson Township

Daniel Jeannerat and Rachel McGinnis, both of Clay Township

Matthew McCandless of Franklin Township and Norryannah Kubala of Center Township

John Harvey and Erika Allen, both of Clinton Township

Zachary Emigh of Center Township and Demi Somple of Zelienople

Patrick Spangler of Buffalo Township and Sarah Tompkins of Tarentum, Allegheny County

Sean Knight of New Castle, Lawrence County, and Rochelle (Kraus) Hespenheide of Buffalo Township

Matthew Maloni and Heather Hartman, both of Cranberry Township

Timothy Masters Jr. and Amber Eury, both of Summit Township

Joshua Smolen of Winfield Township and Laura Winters of Penn Township

Andrew Ligon and Marcy (Barkasi) Ligon, both of Lower Burrell, Westmoreland County

Timothy Claypole of Fairview Township and Hollie (Burgess) Smith of Butler Township

Justin Barnett and Justine Alwine, both of Connoquenessing Township

David Gillette of Fairmont, W.Va., and Courtney (Hinderliter) Mills of Callery

Michael Serafiner and Deborah (Belavic) Lockwood, both of Chicora

Bretten Hines and Corrie Haight, both of Slippery Rock

Ryan Shank and Kelly (Caler) Martin, both of Adams Township

Brian Kersten and Launi Tobac, both of Jackson Township

Applications for marriage licenses are accepted in the Butler County Register of Wills/Clerk of Orphans Court office. For information on how to apply, call 724-284-5379.

Share this article: