DIVORCES
The following divorces were granted in December by Butler County Courts:
Valeria Booher of Petrolia from Todd Booher of Harrisburg
Laura Johnston of Sarver from Richard Johnston of Lower Burrell
Jennifer Bonzer of Mars from Thomas Bonzer of Mars
Randall Kight of Chicora and Kimberly Kight of Cheswick
Debra Culp of Slippery Rock from William Culp Jr. of Slippery Rock
Jennifer Alway of Cranberry Township from Scott Alway
Robert Hamilton of Cranberry Township from Krystle Hamilton of Cranberry Township
Dawn Cancilla of Pittsburgh from Douglas Cancilla of Evans City
Amanda Hooks of Kittanning from Cory Hooks of Adrian
Clarence Hazlet of West Sunbury from Lynn Hazlet of Petrolia
Rebecca Dunlap of Butler from Walter Dunlap of Butler
John Lee of Gibsonia from Julie Lee of Valencia
Michele Ekas of Chicora from Scott Ekas of Karns City
Matthew Hardin of Gibsonia from Mary Hardin of Mars
Jennifer Boice of Evans City from Fernando Decarvalho of Allison Park
Charles Marner of Cranberry Township from Michelle Marner of Piedmont, S.C.
Hollie Smith from Dennis Smith of Marienville
Christina Rock of Cabot from Joshua Rock of Coal Township
Dianna Wisniewski of Butler from Robert Wisniewski of Sharpsburg
Andrea Bell of Mars from William Bell of Mars
Tiffany Musko of Butler from Garrett Musko of Butler
Mary Jane Nail of Parker from David Nail of Hilliards
Karen Cesare of Mars from Domenic Cesare of Beaver
Judy Herman of Butler from Frank Herman of Butler
Renee Eakin of Bruin from Brian Eakin of Bruin
Karen Heilman of Sarver from David Heilman of Sarver
Rebekah Aust of Saxonburg from Michael Aust of West Sunbury
William Chen of Cranberry Township from Juan Gao of Pittsburgh
Mark Borcz of Prospect from Gwen Borcz of Orlando, Fla.
Summer Kenyon of Cabot from Keith Kenyon of Valencia
Julie Acheson of Eau Claire from Sean Acheson of Eau Claire
Amy Dickison of Butler from John Dickison of Butler
William Scalera of Mars from Kristi Scalera of Simi Valley, Calif.
Shawn Lydon of Renfrew from Marcia Lydon of Renfrew
Justin Hawk of Sumter, S.C. and Ashley Hawk of Zelienople
Daniel Schneider of Cranberry Township from Melissa Schneider of Cranberry Township
Katheryn Gibbs of Brackenridge from Jonathan Gibbs of Butler
Erinn Black of Evans City from Ryan Black of Cabot
Amy Butterfield of Zelienople from Jason Butterfield of Zelienople
Crystal Collins of Butler from Adam Collins of Grove City
Judith Sved of Valencia and Alan Sved of Pittsburgh
Brian McLaughlin of Butler from Laura McLaughlin of Unionville.
John Sutton of Karns City from Mary Sutton of Karns City
William Smith of Slippery Rock from Vivian Mihalakis of Pittsburgh
Louella Crawford of Butler from Peter Crawford of Luzerne.
Christopher Murphy of Cranberry Township from Amy Murphy of Cranberry Township
Gary Land of Butler from Christine Lang of Butler
Eric Deriggi of Butler from Tracy Deriggi of Butler