MARRIAGES
The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:
Jonathan Smith and Karen Knigge, both of Mars
Nickolas Kohley of West Deer Township, Allegheny County, and Ashley Aites of Washington Township, Westmoreland County
Bryan Belles and Heather (Snyder) Cramer, both of Connoquenessing Township
Thomas Davis of Hanover, N.Y., and Michelle Barton of Adams Township
James Vington of Middlesex Township and Denise (Chiz) Novak of Cranberry Township
Gregory Baden and Janell Barie, both of Cranberry Township
Justin Maskall of Butler and Amy Zbuckvich of Connoquenessing Township
John Carlino of Penn Hills, Allegheny County, and Ladonna Carr of Fawn Township, Allegheny County
Nathan Shepp and Lynae Scialabba, both of Adams Township
James Peters II of Slippery Rock and Lisa Ley of Pine Township, Allegheny County
Stephen King and Alexandra Delaney, both of Callery
Dustin Hufnagel and Meghan Kerr, both of Jackson Township
Kurt Slater and Marni (Werner) Hollerfreud, both of Concord Township
Justin Hovancik and Kara Brownlee, both of Butler Township
Jason Bouse of Summit Township and Alison Henry of Connoquenessing Township
Michael Blessing II and Stephanie Dittman, both of Butler Township
Nathan Lang and Theresa Winell, both of Winfield Township
Gregory Shimp II and Colleen Maholtz, both of Penn Hills, Allegheny County
Timothy Norman of New Stanton, Westmoreland County, and Rebecca Brosenitsch of Winfeld Township
Matthew Pry and Jill Davis, both of Clay Township
Seth Walker of Fairview and Brianna Angert of Donegal Township
Matthew Buchanan of West Liberty and Erin (Bicker) Arblaster of Liberty Township, Mercer County
John Johnson of Raeford, N.C., and Chelcie (Wonderly) Kelly of Butler
Robert Vaughn Jr. of Cranberry Township and Barbara Kennedy of Connoquenessing
Benjamin Pettigrew and Nicole Petrusik, both of Buffalo Township
Dustin Starr and Mallory Daniels, both of Cranberry Township
Larry Kortyna and Kathy (Spenillo) Napolitano, both of Middlesex Township
Jason Hurst of Cranberry Township and Samantha Young of Carroll Township
Robert Woods and Samantha Abbott, both of Middlesex Township
Carl Klecha of Washington Township and Emily McCamey of Marion Township
Steven Knight of Cranberry Township and Amanda Delahanty of Georgetown, Beaver County
Marcus Ballew and Catrina Pawlowicz, both of Connoqunessing Township
Adam Kaminski Jr. of Buffalo Township and Carolyn Campbell of Allison Park
Lee Carney and Emily Harmon, both of Donegal Township
Michael Kuzat and Allison Popp, both of Butler Township
David Rawlings and Rebecca Rhodes, both of Adams Township
Matthew Goldyn and Jessica Reep, both of Butler
Shayne Bell and Kylee Gilmmore, both of Center Township
Stephen McLafferty of Summit Township and Sara McCandless of Butler Township
Thomas Rutan of Canonsburg, Washington County, and Jennifer Binder of Center Township
Lee Robison and Britanee Boucher, both of Butler Township
Lee Ambrose of Clearfield Township and Anne Kennedy of Summit Township
Michael Van Dyke and Joan (Fabrick) Maleski, both of Butler
Eric Grenci of Butler Township and Carly Whisler, both of Butler Township
Joshua Rieder and Martyze Marshall, both of Butler
Matthew Carroll and Tara Swartzlander, both of Butler
Randall Ozmun of Grove City and Jodi (Heman) Soule of Butler
Jackie Stuckwish and Christine Luther, both of Zelienople
Christopher Mike and Laura Anzaldi, both of Nashville, Tenn.
Jay Duesenberry of Slippery Rock and Sarah Ardeno of Midway, Washington County
Andrew Callender of Frazer Township and Bethany Abt of Richland Township
Thomas Patterson and Kelly MacDonald, both of Clearfield Township
Michael Cinker Sr. and Sharon (Miller) Dalton, both of Marshall Township
Montgomery Bell and Maureen Skelly, both of Allegheny Township, Westmorland County
Nathaniel Dahl and Amber Merten, both of Butler Township
Matthew Moore and Nichole Geibel, both of Cranberry Township
Juan Gonzalez and Donna Graham, both of Dunkrik, N.Y.
Brad Connelly and Carrier Fuhrman, both of Sarver
Nicholas Buckley and Cara Banks, both of Cranberry Township
Robert Virgili Jr. and Marguerite Devereaux, both of Buffalo Township
Andrew Randas and Melissa Kearney, both of Buffalo Township
Seth Dillen-Seibel and Saray Meaney, both of Ross Township
Jason France and Amanda St. John, both of Evans City
Joshua Pethtel and Deana McEwen, both of Jefferson Township
Michael Brozenick and Samantha Brown, both of Middlesex Township
Randy Schuller Jr. of Center Township and Erin Say of Butler Township
Edward Freedline Jr. of West Sunbury and Debra Denk of Butler
Cory Haley and Janelle Hartle, both of Oakland Township
Hans Jensen and Mylan Green, both of Butler Township
Shawn Collins of Connoquenessing and Megan Minto of Butler Township
Andor Dietz of Pittsburgh and Kristi Tomayko of Cranberry Township
John Rettig and Rebecca (Rankin) Cumba, both of Butler
George Smiley of West Mifflin, Allegheny County, and Donell Yurcak of Cussewago Township, Crawford County
Jared Andree of Cranberry Township and Faith Guerra of Zelienople
Daniel Butchko Sr. of Cherry Township and Celena Watterson of Summit Township
Steven Reutzel and Amanda Hughes, both of Cranberry Township
Troy Scarselli and Dawn (Littler) Miller, both of Marion Township
William Corbett of Brandon, S.D., and Bethany (Boarts) Slater of Center Township
Nathaniel Hawley and Stephanie Winther, both of Denver
David Harvrilesko and Keirsten Jakovac, both of Saxonburg
Ralph Gregor Jr. and Michelle (Eiler) Haug, both of Donegal Township
Tyler Gray and Beata Rajewska, both of Center Township
Adam Selfridge and Rebecca Rivers, both of Butler
James Brahm of Cranberry Township and Natalie Meyers of Hampton Township, Allegheny County
Applications for marriage licenses are accepted in the Butler County Register of Wills/Clerk of Orphans Court office. For information on how to apply, call 724-284-5379.