MARRIAGE LICENSES
The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:
David Slipko and Meghan McCartan, both of Cranberry Township
Thomas Cannon of Evans City and Lindsay Breslow of Mount Lebanon, Allegheny County
Robert Odaffer and Ariane Baier, both of Jefferson Township
Michael Davis and Brandy Neely, both of Franklin Township
Thomas Harruff Jr. and Cindy (Kriess) Starr, both of Cranberry Township
Kevin McCormick of Butler to Kathy Shelenberger of Shannock Township, Lawrence County
Robert Sasson and Sandra (Getty) Mahan, both of Saxonburg
Jeremy Collins of Richland Township, Allegheny County, and Catherine-Marie Riley of Cranberry Township
Matthew Wolfe of Connoquenessing and Tonya Albert of Butler
Stephen Lesney Jr. and Tomi Huff, both of Connoquenessing
Andrew Turow and Jennifer Glasser, both of Cranberry Township
Wayne Cowan and Kimmy (Ealy) Martin, both of Evans City
Christopher Lau and Margery Wilson, both of Butler Township
Russell Weitzel and Patricia (McDowell) Space, both of Center Township
Jason Mack and Kayla Lewis, both of Butler Township
Jamie Fischer and Kristina Gerstner, both of Ohio Township, Allegheny County
William Swarmer III and Sarah Thomas, both of Butler Township
Alan Peat and Sharon (Livingston) Isanogle, both of Jefferson Township
Bradley Stein and Marlene Modrak, both of Butler
Nickola Stine and Steffaney Rodgers, both of Connoquenessing
Darren Monn and Katelyn Grandin, both of Brady Township
Gregory Huber of New Middletown, Ohio, and Lisa (Burdett) Hollobaugh of North Buffalo Township, Armstrong County
Anthony Slater of Oakland Township and Hannah Rekich of Butler Township
Steven Bair II and Elizabeth Mergenthaler, both of Mars
Donald Deal and Terra Wiles, both of Washington Township
Keith Powell and Brionna Giovengo, both of Denver
Scott Herman of Jefferson Township and Brittnee Wiefling of Penn Township
Brian Stenger of Laramie, Wyo., and Caitlin Bement of Wakeman, Ohio
Nathan Angerett of Prospect and Holly Fitz of Center Township
John Marta and Kimberly McCorkle, both of Penn Township
Curtis Funkhouser and April Robb, both of Tarentum, Allegheny County
Christopher Davis and Amber Kerry, both of Butler Township
Brian Franz and Rachel Cleary, both of Albany, N.Y.
David Barthel and Tracy (Bartolini) Adams, both of Buffalo Township
Jason Austin and Christina Wright, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County
Christopher McCune Jr. and Jessica Masdea, both of Saxonburg
John Anglum and Molly Lefever, both of Penn Township
Ryan Pflugh of Clay Township and Ashley Winkler of Cherry Township
John Simon Jr. and Lindsay Rockot, both of Franklin Township
Matthew Sigler and Elaine Pawluk, both of Adams Township
Charles Kessler and Jill (Goettler), both of Butler
Joshua Reinert of Prospect and Brandi Ohara of Clay Township
Duane Knox Sr. of Summit Township and Michele Kramer of Butler Township
Donald Anderson Jr. and Aimee (Clark) Apetrior, both of Evans City
Justin Casey and Megan Lang, both of Middlesex Township
Steven Lewis and Samantha McAfee, both of Boston
Christopher Smith of Washington Township and Lindsey Timblin of Clay Township
Jonathan Bower and Caitlin Oreilly, both of Cranberry Township
Jay Gettens and Anita Ottobre, both of Franklin Township, Beaver County
Cameron Warba of Butler Township and Amber Hobaugh of Ross Township
Michael Welsch and Shannon Schneider, both of Center Township
Aaron Feldman and Lindsay Miller, both of Eau Claire
Michael Bachman and Ashley Lapp, both of Winfield Township