MARRIAGE LICENSES
The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:
Dane Bauer and Brandy Bandura, both of East Butler
Gregory Brenckle and Allison Kerr, both of Butler Township
Patrick Ebbert and Cassandra Hunter, both of Zelienople
Eric Eury of East Butler and Lara Major of Center Township
Aaron Tolfa of Center Township and Megan Barr of Franklin Township
Adam Mutz and Amie Cuffman, both of Butler Township
Eric Rajchel and Christina Lehnerd, both of Butler Township
Brian Westgate of Butler and Bethanie Frick of Alexandria, Va.
Benjamin Johnson and Naomi Wilson, both of Philadelphia
Dennis Higgins Sr. and Tammy Romito, both of Connoquenessing Township
Derrick Zavilla of Summit Township and Elizabeth Brown of Fairview Township
Zachary Veith and Emily Hoehn, both of Butler Township
John Clark III and Cathy Yusko, both of Center Township
Roger Adams and Joanne (Cain) Watson, both of Richland Township, Allegheny County
Christopher Galiszewski and Heather Weaver, both of Cranberry Township
Timothy Tabisz of Pittsburgh and Meghan McCaul of Mars
Nathan Blakeley of Blacklick Township, Indiana County, and Kaitlin Witmer of Scott Township, Allegheny County
Randy Pahlman and Rebecca Bollinger, both of Blawnox, Allegheny County
Zachary Zeigler and Erika Waits, both of Zelienople
Richard Roenigk and Brittany Sopcak, both of Fawn Township
David McAfee of Cranberry Township and Elisa Nesbitt of Butler
Travis Mederios of Honolulu and Sarah Thiel of Winfield Township
Jay Schrader of Lake Park, Fla., and Kimberly Lockey of North Palm Beach, Fla.
Thomas Keown Jr. and Kathleen (Steck) McCoppin, both of Butler Township
Jared Mazzant and Emily Fury, both of Richmond, Texas
Matthew Graham and Jennifer Dunlap, both of Chicora
Gary Whittington and Holly Gourley, both of Harrisville
Richard Singer Jr. of Marysville, Calif., and Maria Anzelone of Allison Park, Allegheny County
Thomas Essary and Lauren Soose, both of Butler
David Konitsney and Melissa Hopper, both of Seven Fields
Travis Taggart and Megan Conroy, both of Worth Township
Robert Banks Sr. and Karen Roberts, both of Adams Township
Stephen Whitmire of Butler and Stacie Rippey of Penn Township
Jacob Weiland and Kati Porter, both of Prospect
Christopher Marucci and Lisa (Fisher) Henson, both of Cranberry Township
Paul Baker and Rondi (Blymiller) Morder, both of Butler
Daniel Bergbigler of Connoquenessing and Lacey Black of Butler
Kenneth Yockey of Butler and Lori (Piedmonte) Giglio of West Henrietta, N.Y.
Anthony Zarra of Adams Township and Sherri (Pollock) Sleek of Cranberry Township
Robert Edgar Jr. and Cheryl (Glummac) Hines, both of Forward Township
William Engle and Michelle Mansberger, both of Fairview Township
Shaun Cyr and Melissa (Mutscheller) Thomas, both of Adams Township
Douglas Ebken and Lindsay Bender, both of Cranberry Township
Scott Gould and Andrea Drohn, both of Butler
Zachary Kupec and Julie Shannon, both of Summit Township.